These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:37:33
2 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:37:33
3 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 00:37:33
4 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:37:33
5 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:37:37
6 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:37:59
7 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:37:59
8 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:37:59
9 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:37:59
10 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley 00:37:59
11 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:37:59
12 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:38:02
13 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:38:02
14 Jason Brown LangeTwins p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:38:02
15 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:38:02
16 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:38:02
17 Jason Grefrath Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:38:02
18 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:38:02
19 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:38:02
20 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:38:07
21 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:38:15
23 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:37:28
2 Vincent Gee TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 00:37:28
3 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
4 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
5 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:37:28
6 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:37:28
7 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 00:37:28
8 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 00:37:28
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:28
10 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
11 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
12 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:28
13 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:37:28
14 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:37:28
15 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 00:37:28
16 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
17 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 00:37:28
18 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 00:37:28
19 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
20 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:28
21 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
22 Ken Todd TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 00:37:28
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 00:37:28
24 Justin Eatinger Audi 00:37:28
25 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:28
26 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:37:28
27 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:37:34
31 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
32 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:36:20
2 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 00:37:19
3 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized 00:38:02
4 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:38:02
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:38:02
6 Michael Haskins chico masters cycling team 00:38:02
7 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:38:02
8 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 00:38:02
9 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:38:02
10 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:40:45

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 00:36:08
2 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 00:36:08
3 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:08
4 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 00:36:08
5 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:36:08
6 Will Rose Chica Sexy 00:36:08
7 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:36:08
8 Christopher Bosch 00:36:08
9 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:36:08
10 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:36:08
11 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 00:36:08
12 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:08
13 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 00:36:08
14 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:08
15 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:36:08
16 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo 00:36:08
17 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:36:08
18 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:08
19 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:36:08
20 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 00:36:08
21 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:36:08
22 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:36:08
23 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:36:08
24 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:36:08
25 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:08
26 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 00:36:08
27 Doug Turnbull 00:36:08
28 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:36:08
29 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 00:36:15
30 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:15
31 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:15
32 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 00:36:15
33 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:36:15
34 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:36:15
35 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:18
36 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:18
37 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:36:18
38 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:36:18
39 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:18
40 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 00:36:18
41 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 00:36:18
42 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:37:30
43 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 00:40:15
44 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:42:30
52 Kevin Buchholz Echelon Development Racing
53 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
54 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55 Marc Deleon team la grange
56 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
57 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
58 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:33:19
2 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:33:19
3 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:19
4 Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing 00:33:56
5 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:33:56
6 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team 00:33:56
7 Charles Bunting Form Fitness 00:33:56
8 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:56
9 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 00:33:56
10 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 00:33:56
11 Tyler Honeyman Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia 00:33:56
12 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:33:56
13 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:33:56
14 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions 00:33:56
15 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 00:33:56
16 Josef Carlson Adventure's edge 00:33:56
17 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 00:34:05
18 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 00:34:05
19 Justin Widlund 00:34:05
20 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:34:10
21 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:34:41
22 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo 00:36:50
23 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:34:03
2 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./ DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Scott Vall 00:34:03
3 Chris Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:34:03
4 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:34:03
5 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:34:03
6 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 00:34:03
7 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:34:03
8 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:34:03
9 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:34:03
10 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling 00:34:03
11 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:34:03
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 00:34:06
13 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:34:06
14 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:34:06
15 Joe Herrick Audi Cycling Team presented by Kryki Sports 00:34:06
16 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:34:06
17 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:34:08
18 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 00:34:08
19 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 00:34:10
20 Lee J hinge Team Bicyles plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:34:10
21 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:34:13
22 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:37:45

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:28:06
2 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 00:28:08
3 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:28:08
4 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:28:08
5 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:28:10
6 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:28:10
7 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:10
8 Alton Chambers 00:28:10
9 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 00:28:16
10 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:35
11 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:30:35
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:32:15
13 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:32:15
14 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 00:32:15
15 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:32:15

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa 00:27:06
2 Sangwon Son 00:27:06
3 Anton Bennett Godspeed 00:27:06
4 Brian Cameron Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:27:06
5 Cody Gray 00:27:06
6 Andrew Shimizu Team City Sacramento 00:27:14
7 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club - Race Team 00:27:14
8 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:27:14
9 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:28:18
10 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento 00:28:18
11 David Evans Audi Cycling Team 00:28:45

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Berry Chico Corsa and/or Chico Tri Club 00:27:06
2 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 00:27:06
3 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 00:27:09
4 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:27:09
5 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:27:09
6 Leif Peterson chico masters cycling team 00:27:09
7 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:57
8 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:18
9 David Schneider unattached 00:28:18
10 Russell Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:28:18
11 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 00:28:18
15 Bill Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team
16 Kevin Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Gregory Sellers Major Motion

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 01:08:35
2 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 01:08:35
3 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank 01:08:35
4 James Enright SquadraSF 01:08:35
5 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 01:08:35
6 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 01:09:25
7 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:09:25
8 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:09:25
9 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 01:09:33
10 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 01:09:35
11 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy 01:09:37
12 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 01:09:37
13 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:09:37
14 Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing 01:09:37
15 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:09:37
16 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 01:09:37
17 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:09:37
18 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank 01:09:37
19 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 01:09:37
20 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 01:09:37
21 Unknown Rider 01:09:37
22 Aj Snovel Mercedez-Benz/ Folsom Bike 01:09:37
23 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 01:09:37
24 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:09:37
25 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 01:09:37
26 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:09:37
27 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:09:37
28 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 01:09:39
29 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 01:09:39
30 Mark Manning DODOcase 01:09:39
31 Menso De jong Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:09:39
32 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team 01:09:39
33 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 01:09:39
34 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 01:12:00
35 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 01:12:00
36 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 01:12:30
37 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 01:12:30
38 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 01:12:30
39 Russell White Davis Bike Club 01:13:00
40 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 01:13:30
41 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42 Taylor Clements Get Crackin' MS Socitety

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:57:29
2 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:57:39
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:57:39
4 Jane Despas 00:57:39
5 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 00:57:39
6 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling 00:58:05
7 Lisa Turnbull 00:58:05
8 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors 00:58:05
9 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 00:59:20
10 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Cycling Team 00:59:20
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 01:01:30
12 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 01:01:30

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Durkee MRB/White Oak 00:27:11
2 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 00:27:19
3 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 00:27:19
4 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:27:19
5 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:27:19
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:27:19
7 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:27:19
8 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 00:27:19
9 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 00:27:19
10 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:27:19
11 Ivy Wang RED Racing 00:27:19
12 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 00:27:19
13 Amanda Mattioli Audi CyclingTeam 00:27:19
14 Kaya Cohn Metromint Racing 00:27:19
15 Leigh Balkom Dolce Vita Cycling 00:27:19
16 Aliya Traficante JETCycling 00:27:19
17 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 00:28:30
18 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 00:32:35
20 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing

Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 00:27:19
2 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:27:19
3 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 00:27:19
4 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com 00:27:19
5 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:27:19
6 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 00:27:19
7 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 00:27:19
8 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:19
9 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:27:19
10 Catherine Hadsell Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:19
11 Elizabeth Brent Chico Master Cycling Team 00:28:30
12 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:30:35
13 Dana Laytham Tri Valley Velo 00:32:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with