These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:05:00.17
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:13.33
3 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:05:14.70
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:21.07
5 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:05:24.55
6 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:05:25.56
7 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:26.37
8 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:26.74
9 Jelle Stoop Yale University 0:05:27.02
10 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:05:27.69
11 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:27.69
12 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:05:30.63
13 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:05:30.65
14 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:05:30.81
15 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:05:31.26
16 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:05:31.52
17 Preston Buehrer Boston University 0:05:32.82
18 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 0:05:33.89
19 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:05:34.01
20 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont 0:05:34.04
21 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:05:34.69
22 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:35.12
23 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 0:05:36.20
24 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:36.37
25 Andrew Bennett Tufts University 0:05:37.33
26 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:37.44
27 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:05:37.63
28 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:05:37.90
29 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:05:38.94
30 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 0:05:40.43
31 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 0:05:42.12
32 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:43.39
33 Michael Rea University of Vermont 0:05:44.60
34 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:05:46.77
35 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:48.56

Men B

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Burge McGill University 0:05:26.70
2 Alex Grant Tufts University 0:05:30.43
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:05:30.79
4 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:05:36.59
5 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:05:36.94
6 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:05:38.36
7 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:05:38.76
8 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:05:39.99
9 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:05:40.21
10 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:05:44.02
11 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:46.15
12 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:05:46.15
13 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:05:48.23
14 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:05:48.33
15 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:05:48.69
16 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:05:49.10
17 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:05:49.16
18 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:05:49.83
19 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:05:50.87
20 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:51.41
21 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:05:52.62
22 David Brown University of Vermont 0:05:53.11
23 Ben Corwin Williams College 0:05:53.35
24 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:05:54.30
25 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:05:54.76
26 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:57.38
27 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:05:58.83
28 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 0:06:00.74
29 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:06:04.38
30 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 0:06:06.63
31 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:08.85
32 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:06:08.96
33 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:06:09.23

Men C

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:05:42.08
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:05:42.52
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:05:44.95
4 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:05:45.33
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:05:46.71
6 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 0:05:50.15
7 David Sinclair Dartmouth College 0:05:53.57
8 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:05:53.82
9 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:58.11
10 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:05:58.25
11 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:05:58.34
12 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:06:01.25
13 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School 0:06:02.55
14 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:06:02.88
15 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:04.33
16 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:06:05.15
17 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 0:06:06.01
18 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:06:06.24
19 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:06.41
20 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:06:07.22
21 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:06:07.48
22 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:07.60
23 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College 0:06:09.95
24 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:10.08
25 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:06:11.05
26 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:06:12.16
27 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 0:06:12.45
28 Leif Johnson Dartmouth College 0:06:13.09
29 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:06:13.16
30 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:13.78
31 Brian Tang Yale University 0:06:15.23
32 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:06:18.32
33 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:06:19.32
34 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:06:19.44
35 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:23.23
36 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University 0:06:23.83
37 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 0:06:24.02
38 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:06:25.16
39 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 0:06:25.57
40 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 0:06:33.69
41 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:35.57
42 Sunho Park Deerfield Academy 0:06:41.51

Men D

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 0:06:22.10
2 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:06:22.60
3 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:23.46
4 David Villari Boston University 0:06:26.98
5 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 0:06:29.50
6 Elliot Chester Williams College 0:06:33.86
7 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:06:34.32
8 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:06:35.32
9 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:06:35.58
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:06:38.99
11 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 0:06:39.95
12 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:06:40.54
13 Peter Watson McGill University 0:06:42.01
14 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:42.97
15 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:43.54
16 Jarred Kubas Deerfield Academy 0:06:47.14
17 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:06:48.33
18 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire 0:06:49.39
19 Hank Anderson Deerfield Academy 0:06:50.37
20 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:06:50.81
21 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:06:51.05
22 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:53.15
23 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:06:55.81
24 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:06:55.92
25 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:57.62
26 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:06:58.74
27 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 0:07:05.14
28 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 0:07:07.24
29 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 0:07:20.60
30 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:07:20.81
31 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 0:07:26.12
32 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:07:33.03
33 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 0:07:39.69

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:37.21
2 Edward Talmage Dartmouth College 0:07:30.37
3 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 0:07:34.18
4 Daniel O'halloran Boston University 0:08:02.60

Women A

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:05:53.04
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:03.61
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 0:06:15.66
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:06:17.60
5 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:06:25.95
6 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:06:29.99
7 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:06:30.68
8 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:06:39.47
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:06:41.68
10 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:06:49.75
11 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:06:50.70
12 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:55.13
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:07:24.10

Women B

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:06:28.47
2 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:06:43.00
3 Marina Brown Yale University 0:06:45.30
4 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 0:06:47.49
5 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:06:48.30
6 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:06:49.65
7 Hannah Garrett Yale University 0:06:49.82
8 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 0:06:50.64
9 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 0:07:01.07
10 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:07:02.70
11 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:07:07.35
12 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 0:07:08.85

Women C

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:07:01.50
2 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:07:11.09
3 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 0:07:21.20
4 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:07:21.50
5 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:07:23.18
6 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:07:25.19
7 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:07:25.78
8 Isabel Caldwell Dartmouth College 0:07:30.11
9 Elizabeth Mayne Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:07:35.25
10 Jane Wilde Williams College 0:07:37.27
11 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:07:37.41
12 Alice Stears Williams College 0:07:38.45
13 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:07:38.90
14 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 0:07:40.52
15 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:07:42.99
16 Margarette Nelson Dartmouth College 0:08:12.62
17 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:08:15.12
18 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:08:17.47
19 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:08:44.56

Women Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:07:30.46
2 Catherine Thompson Rhode Island School of Design 0:07:58.09
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:08:08.53
4 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:08:15.30
5 Julia Fiske Bowdoin College 0:08:20.69
6 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 0:08:23.23
7 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:08:30.27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with