These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:50
2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:59:50
3 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 1:01:20
4 William (booey) Hottenstein Northeastern University 1:01:20
5 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:01:20
6 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:01:20
7 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1:01:20
8 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:01:20
9 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1:01:20
10 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:20
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:01:20
12 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:01:20
13 Jelle Stoop Yale University 1:01:20
14 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:01:20
15 Michael Rea University of Vermont 1:01:20
16 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:01:20
17 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1:01:20
18 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:01:20
19 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:01:20
20 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:20
21 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 1:01:20
22 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 1:01:20
23 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:01:20
24 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 1:01:20
25 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:01:20
26 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 1:01:20
27 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:20
28 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:20
29 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:01:20
30 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:20
31 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
32 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont P&P
33 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University P&P
34 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University P&P
35 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P
36 Andrew Bennett Tufts University P&P
37 Yi peng Teoh Brown University P&P
DNF Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men B

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:48:06
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:48:06
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:48:06
4 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:48:06
5 Alex Grant Tufts University 0:48:06
6 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:48:06
7 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:48:06
8 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:48:06
9 David Brown University of Vermont 0:48:06
10 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 0:48:06
11 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:48:06
12 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:48:06
13 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:48:06
14 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:48:06
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:48:06
16 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:24
17 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:48:31
18 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:48:50
19 Eric Burge McGill University 0:49:15
20 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:49:24
21 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School P&P
22 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont P&P
23 Paul Strein US Military Academy P&P
24 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
25 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
26 Rock Hwang Tufts University P&P
27 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont P&P
28 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut P&P
29 Michah Douglas US Military Academy P&P
30 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
31 Thomas Devane US Military Academy P&P
32 Garrett Lynch Harvard University P&P
33 Max Dougherty University of Vermont P&P
34 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College P&P
35 Ben Corwin Williams College P&P
36 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology P&P

Men C

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:37:02
2 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:37:02
3 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:37:02
4 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:37:02
5 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:37:02
6 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:37:02
7 David Sinclair Dartmouth College 0:37:02
8 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 0:37:02
9 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:37:02
10 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:02
11 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:37:02
12 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:37:02
13 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College 0:37:02
14 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:37:02
15 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:37:02
16 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:12
17 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:38:08
18 Sunho Park Deerfield Academy 0:38:08
19 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:38:08
20 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire P&P
21 Henry Schmidt Williams College P&P
22 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire P&P
23 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire P&P
24 Brian Tang Yale University P&P
25 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
26 Lucas Harris Hamilton College P&P
27 Garrett Drayna Harvard University P&P
28 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College P&P
29 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
30 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap
31 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 1 Lap
32 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 1 Lap
33 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 1 Lap
34 Joe Merrow Boston College 1 Lap
35 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 1 Lap
36 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1 Lap
37 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1 Lap
38 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 1 Lap
39 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1 Lap
40 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1 Lap
41 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 2 Laps
42 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2 Laps
43 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University 2 Laps
44 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2 Laps
DNF Conor Madison University of New Hampshire
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Thomas Bliska Williams College
DNF Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School

Men D1

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:28:25
2 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 0:28:25
3 David Villari Boston University 0:28:25
4 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 0:28:25
5 Peter Watson McGill University 0:28:25
6 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:28:25
7 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire P&P
8 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 1 Lap
9 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1 Lap
10 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 1 Lap
11 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 1 Lap
12 Bo Lan Northeastern University 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire
DNF Daniel Gray Drexel University

Men D2

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:30:55
2 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 0:30:55
3 Travis Kuster Dartmouth College 0:30:55
4 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:55
5 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:30:55
6 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:30:55
7 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:30:55
8 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:30:55
9 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:30:55
10 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:31:18
11 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:32:00
12 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:32:10
13 Jarred Kubas Deerfield Academy 0:32:16
14 Andrew Clay Dartmouth College 0:32:28
15 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:32:28
16 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College P&P
17 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College P&P
18 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
19 James Lin Dartmouth College P&P
20 Elliot Chester Williams College P&P
21 Zachary Clare-salzler Dartmouth College 1 Lap
22 Hank Anderson Deerfield Academy 1 Lap
23 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 1 Lap
24 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 1 Lap
25 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 2 Laps

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Talmage Dartmouth College 0:09:42
2 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:09:44
3 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 0:11:07
4 Daniel O'halloran Boston University 0:11:40

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:46:15
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 lap
3 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 lap
4 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 lap
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 1 lap
6 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 1 lap
7 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 1 lap
8 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1 lap
9 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1 lap
10 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 1 lap
11 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1 lap
12 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1 lap
13 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1 lap
14 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 1 lap
15 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 lap
16 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 1 lap
17 Marina Brown Yale University 1 lap
18 Alison Crocker Boston College 1 lap
19 Frances Steen Brown University 2 laps
20 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 3 laps
21 Hannah Garrett Yale University 3 laps
22 Lydia Hausle Boston University 3 laps
23 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3 laps
24 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 4 laps
25 Emily Jibb McGill University 4 laps
26 Sonya Thomas Yale University 4 laps
27 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 4 laps
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology DNF

Women C

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:52:35
2 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:52:35
3 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:52:35
4 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:52:35
5 Isabel Caldwell Dartmouth College 0:52:35
6 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 0:52:35
7 Elizabeth Mayne Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:52:35
8 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:52:35
9 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:52:35
10 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:53:40
11 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 1 Lap
12 Alice Stears Williams College 1 Lap
13 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
14 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2 Laps
15 Julia Fiske Bowdoin College 2 Laps
16 Margarette Nelson Dartmouth College 2 Laps
17 Leandra Solis Boston University 2 Laps
DNF Catherine Thompson Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Svati Narula Dartmouth College
DNF Jane Wilde Williams College

Women Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:11:00
2 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:18
3 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:11:18
4 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:11:18
DNF Rebecca Williams Hamilton College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with