These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:19:38
2 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 3:23:51
3 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:25:08
4 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:25:31
5 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 3:30:29
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:30:29
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:30:37
8 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:30:51
9 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:33:19
10 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:33:37
11 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 3:34:01
12 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:34:14
13 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 3:36:12
14 Jelle Stoop Yale University 3:36:38
15 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:42:49
16 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 3:42:49
17 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 3:42:49
18 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 3:44:15
19 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:44:51
20 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:48:33
21 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:48:43
22 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
23 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire P&P
24 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1 Lap
25 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1 Lap
26 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 1 Lap
27 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Rea University of Vermont
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
DNF Michael Farrar Northeastern University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Men B

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 2:48:56
2 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:49:02
3 Brian Coate Northeastern University 2:49:28
4 Eric Burge McGill University 2:49:55
5 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:50:41
6 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:51:25
7 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 2:53:05
8 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:53:05
9 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:54:17
10 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 2:56:49
11 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 2:57:49
12 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 2:58:38
13 Brandon King University of Connecticut 3:00:04
14 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 3:00:26
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 3:02:11
16 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 3:02:59
17 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:03:00
18 Paul Strein US Military Academy 3:06:57
19 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 3:09:15
20 David Brown University of Vermont 3:09:30
21 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 3:13:55
22 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 3:15:16
23 ? ? 3:15:43
24 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:15:44
25 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School 3:30:30
DNF Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
DNF Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
DNF Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont
DNF Ben Corwin Williams College
DNF Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
DNF Max Dougherty University of Vermont

Men C1

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 2:06:01
2 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:06:02
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 2:06:05
4 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 2:06:05
5 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 2:06:05
6 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 2:06:06
7 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 2:08:10
8 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 2:08:31
9 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 2:12:28
10 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:13:18
11 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 2:13:32
12 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 2:18:31
DNF Michael Odonnell University of Pennsylvania
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University

Men C2

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College 1:57:33
2 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:00:18
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College 2:01:26
4 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 2:02:38
5 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 2:04:05
6 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 2:04:33
7 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 2:06:13
8 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 2:12:44
9 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:13:21
10 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:18
11 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:30
12 Brian Tang Yale University 2:17:01
13 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 2:18:26
14 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College P&P
15 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Daniel Delbosque Yale University
DNF Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology

Men D1

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Villari Boston University 1:38:16
2 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 1:41:26
3 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 1:44:04
4 Peter Watson McGill University 1:44:05
5 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 1:44:25
6 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 1:44:25
7 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire 1:44:25
8 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 1:48:29
9 Bo Lan Northeastern University P&P
DNF Nick Varamo Northeastern University
DNF Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
DNF Daniel Gray Drexel University

Men D2

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:38:39
2 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 1:38:39
3 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:38:40
4 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 1:41:47
5 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:41:59
6 James Lin Dartmouth College 1:42:38
7 Elliot Chester Williams College 1:42:57
8 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:44:32
9 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 1:47:15
10 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 1:49:29
11 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:02:45
12 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 2:03:41
13 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 2:05:37
DNF Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College
DNF Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Satoshi Harris Dartmouth College 1:34:43
2 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 1:37:21
3 Mckenzy Pillsbury 1:37:54
4 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:42:15

Women A

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:04:54
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:05:10
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:11:06
4 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:12:16
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:14:05
6 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:21:10
7 Sophy Lee Harvard University POC
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute POC
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University POC
10 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire POC
11 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 Lap
12 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:04:54
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:05:10
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:11:06
4 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:12:16
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:14:05
6 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:21:10
7 Sophy Lee Harvard University POC
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute POC
9 Marina Brown Yale University POC
10 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University POC
11 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire POC
12 Eileen Evans Harvard University POC
13 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire POC
14 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy POC
15 Alison Crocker Boston College POC
16 Frances Steen Brown University POC
17 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 Lap
18 Lydia Hausle Boston University 1 Lap
19 Emily Jibb McGill University 1 Lap
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
21 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 1 Lap
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Sonya Thomas Yale University DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy DNF

Women B

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Poc Marina Brown
2 Poc Eileen Evans
3 Poc Erin Spaulding
4 Poc Victoria Ollo
5 Poc Alison Crocker
6 Poc Frances Steen
7 Lydia Hausle Hausle
8 1 lap Emily Jibb
9 1 lap Shannon Burke
DNF ? Elizabeth Pettitt
DNF ? Sonya Thomas
DNF ? Hannah Garrett
DNF ? Jennifer Webster

Women C

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 1:54:53
2 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 1:54:54
3 ? ? Gould Academy 1:54:54
4 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:54:54
5 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 2:00:33
6 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 2:01:11
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:03:02
8 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 2:03:18
9 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 2:07:50
10 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 2:10:36
11 Brie Timm University of Vermont P&P
DNF Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
DNF Alice Stears Williams College
DNF Catherine Thompson Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
DNF Leandra Solis Boston University

Women Intro

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 1:40:07
2 Dominique Danco 1:41:04
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:41:28
4 Julia Fiske Bowdoin College 1:45:22
5 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 1:47:18
DNF Jeanna Clark Harvard University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with