These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 5 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:47:20.2
2 Lionel Trahan ARC EN CIEL 0:47:20.5
3 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:47:21.9
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:24.4
5 Kelly Parsons Arc en Ciel Racing Team 0:48:25.5
6 Michael Theroux Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:48:29.7
7 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA 0:48:29.9
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:48:29.9
9 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:48:32.3

JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:20:43.7
2 Derek Cote FARM TEAM 0:21:49.1
3 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:22:06.1
4 Tommy Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:22:17.0
5 Brian Suto BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:22:53.1
6 Ian Keough-14 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle LAP DN
7 Jimmi Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling LAP DN
8 Kevin Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN
9 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LAP DN
10 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl LAP DN
11 Ellen Noble CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN
12 Ethan Young kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft LAP DN
13 Chris Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN
14 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycle loft LAP DN
15 Wyatt Cote FARM TEM LAP DN

MASTER 35+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:49:14.2
2 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:49:14.4
3 Ernest Tautkus UPTON BASS 0:50:47.2
4 Ari Shocket BULETILL SCC 0:50:47.2
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team 0:50:47.3
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:50:47.5
7 Kurt Begemann CYCLE LOFT 0:50:47.7
8 Steven Bonadio Arc en Ciel Racing Team 0:50:49.1
9 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE 0:50:51.0
10 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:51:38.3
11 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness LAP DN

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:48:43.2
2 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS 0:48:43.3
3 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoachin 0:48:44.9
4 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL 0:49:18.5
5 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:49:25.2
6 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 0:50:24.5
7 Duane Skofield BOB goodales/speedmerchant Aero LAP DN
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer LAP DN
9 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop LAP DN
10 Michael Keough Corner Cycle LAP DN
11 Steven Bonadio Arc en Ciel Racing Team LAP DN
12 Tony Hill ARC EN CIEL LAP DN
13 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel LAP DN
14 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer LAP DN
15 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL LAP DN
16 James Ortel SWAMP YANKEE LAP DN
17 Norman Kuzel LAP DN

MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Phenix SWANSEA VELO 0:49:17.8
2 Ned Connelly COX 0:49:17.8
3 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:17.9
4 Paul Curley GEARWORKS 0:49:18.0
5 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX 0:49:18.1
6 Nick Pignatello iii CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:18.4
7 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:18.5
8 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:18.6
9 Chris Grady ARC EN CIEL 0:49:18.6
10 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:49:18.8
11 Hughes Burridge NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 0:49:18.8
12 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:19.2
13 Douglas Chrystall BOSTON BICYCLE 0:49:19.3
14 Stefano Zanotti Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl 0:49:19.3
15 Zachary Labry THRESHOLD 0:49:19.5
16 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:49:19.5
17 Guy Zerega COX 0:49:19.7
18 Jason Barella THRESHOLD 0:49:19.7
19 Curt Comber THRESHOLD 0:49:19.9
20 Jason Millas CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:20.3
21 Anson Ross CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:20.6
22 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO 0:49:21.3
23 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:49:21.4
24 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:21.6
25 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:49:21.6
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:21.7
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:49:23.0
28 Derek Cote FARM TEAM 0:49:23.6
29 Scott Loring CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:23.7
30 Aaron Mccormack CycleLodge 0:49:24.0
31 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:49:24.5
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's 0:49:26.8
33 John Murphy Paradise Racing 0:49:27.6
34 Tony Hill ARC EN CIEL 0:49:35.3
35 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:36.7
36 Bill Yabroudy NBX 0:49:36.8
37 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:37.0
38 Jimmi Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling PULLED
DNF Maxwell Godbey BOSTON BICYCLE
DNF Joel Lorand TELEMEDIA CYCLING
DNF Bryan Melchionda

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Coelho Unattached 0:48:54.4
2 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:48:55.4
3 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 0:48:55.7
4 John Babcock Unattached 0:48:55.7
5 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:55.8
6 Matthew Modelane 0:49:43.3
7 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:49:45.6
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:49:45.8
9 David Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:49:46.5
10 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:49:46.9
11 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 0:49:48.9
12 Mark Cordery ARC EN CIEL 0:49:49.0
13 Erik Laframboise 0:49:49.6
14 Arnout Bruins slot PVC CASTERS LAP DN
DNF Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club

Men Cat PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC 1:09:08.9
2 Patrick Goguen CF RACING 1:09:09.0
3 Peter Bell MetLife NorEast Cycling 1:09:10.7
4 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 1:09:19.8
5 Nate Morse HOT TUBES 1:09:20.3
6 Ernest Tautkus UPTON BASS 1:09:20.4
7 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.5
8 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 1:09:20.5
9 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.7
10 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.9
11 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:21.0
12 Luciano Pavan RD MAX 1:09:21.0
13 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team 1:09:21.1
14 Emmanuel Goguen CF RACING 1:09:21.3
15 Keith Kelly UPTON BASS 1:09:21.7
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:21.8
17 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen UNATTACHED 1:09:21.9
18 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:09:22.0
19 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:09:23.2
20 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 1:09:23.4
21 Donny Green J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:23.7
22 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:24.3
23 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:24.5
24 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 1:09:24.9
25 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife NorEast Cycling 1:09:25.5
26 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC 1:09:29.0
27 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:09:31.4
28 Peter Bowring Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:10:10.9
29 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team pulled
30 Stefano Zanotti Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl pulled
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo pulled
32 Thomas Francis WHEEL WORKS pulled
DNF Seth Brooker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners DNF
DNF Melissa Ross KENDA DNF
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England DNF
DNF Peter Goguen DNF

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:39:07.6
2 Ellen Noble C.F. RACING BP 0:39:07.6
3 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:39:08.2
4 Emily Curley C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:39:10.2
5 Margrett Jones MYSTIC VELO 0:39:10.5
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:39:10.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with