These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Scott Leland Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Jamie Mcjunkin
5 Michael Buckley
6 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters
8 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
10 Shon Grabbe Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Name Unknown
12 Ken Hoevelkamp
13 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
14 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Robert Amatelli Ritte Racing
16 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
21 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava
22 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish
23 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO
24 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
25 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
26 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team
28 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange
29 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO
30 Aaron Wilcher
31 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
32 Yuri Hauswald
33 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish
34 James Regan
35 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
36 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
37 Douglas Philippone
38 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
39 Michael Keenan
40 David Nader Peninsula Velo Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen
2 Himley Dirk Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Cale Reeder Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
7 Anders Dellien
8 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
10 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
12 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
14 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Greg Fenton
16 James Blankenship
17 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
18 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice
19 Bill Jacobs US Military Academy
20 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
21 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
22 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Gregg Betonte
24 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
25 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Dan Palmer
27 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 John Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
29 Clark Foy
30 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team
31 Leslie Oglesby
32 Todd Munk SJBC
33 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
34 Michael Rosenberg
35 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists
37 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
39 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing Masters
41 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
42 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Whitman Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Christopher Harland-dunaway
3 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing
4 Red Felix
5 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 ? Jonathan Stanford University
7 Greg Allison
8 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF
9 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
10 James Porter
11 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
12 Chris Becker
13 Michael Larsen
14 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
15 James Meyer
16 Kevin Miller
17 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
20 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC - CA
22 George Ciordas
23 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing
24 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven By Zipcar
25 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
26 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
2 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
3 Michael Scanlon
4 Matt Deshazo
5 Benjamin Zamora
6 Nate Collins
7 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
8 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School
9 Adam Mack
10 Brent Wood Team Las Vegas Cyclery
11 John Kirkwood
12 Joseph Fong
13 Matt Mckenzie
14 Tim Reynolds
15 Charles Rusher
16 Alessandro Preto Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17 Ken Mcneil
18 Giles Goodwin
19 David Ohearn Naval Postgraduate School
20 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
21 Gautham Darapaneni
22 Jeffrey Wong Carnegie Mellon University
23 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
24 Brendan Shannon
25 Cheng Chen
26 Kyle Hughes
27 Aaron Patterson SJBC
28 Chad Kalocinski
29 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
30 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Michael Giudicelli
32 Douglas Cebik
33 Patrick Oneil
34 Tom Reeves
35 Kyle Trudell
36 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
37 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
38 Jonathan Cebik
39 Tyler Donnell Naval Postgraduate School
40 Nathaniel Hayes Naval Postgraduate School
41 Jeff Huot Cutters Racing
42 Richard Goldman
43 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
45 Gil Lazaro
46 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
47 Michael Heller
48 Stanley Wong
49 Sasan Alishahi
50 Will Scheel
51 Adam Spicer
52 Jimmy Mastrom
53 Ryan Suarez
54 Grant Linhares

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing
2 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
5 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Douglas Hall Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Fernando Padilla
14 Stanley Goto Team Swift
15 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Tommy Lucas Team Swift
17 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
18 Gavin Hoover CPT
19 Michael Hocking BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
21 Eric Oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23 Chazmichael Morales Cycles Veloce
24 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
25 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors
28 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
29 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Dorian Larios Team Winded
31 David Obrien
32 Mateo Gomez
33 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
34 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
36 Benjamin Quintana BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
37 Dylan Quintana BPC Cycling
38 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Austin Crosby Team Winded
40 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Tyler Williams Team Swift
3 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Samuel Cerruti
5 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
6 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
8 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
9 Ian Moore Team Swift
10 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 Spence Peterson Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
12 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
13 Scott Ford Team Winded
14 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
15 Gabriel Cano Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Joseph Lupien
18 Tim Aiken SJBC
19 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Tobin Ortenblad
21 Alistair Eeckman
22 Ryan Geiger Flagstaff Cycling
23 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO
26 Jarred Jordan Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
28 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery
29 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
31 Alex Howard
32 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
34 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
35 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
36 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
37 Josef Nygaard Team Swift
38 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
39 Ernesto Santiesteban Major Motion Cycling Club
40 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
41 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
42 Samuel Caroca BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
43 Nash Jacquez
44 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
45 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
46 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
47 Kaleb Anderson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
48 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
49 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
50 Thomas Keating Team Winded
51 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
52 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
53 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Development
54 Grace Alexander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
55 Salvador Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club

Men Masters Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing
4 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 James Morgan
6 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 George Smith
8 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava
10 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Glenn Rennels Hammer Nutrition
12 Randy Floyd Victory Velo Racing
13 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
14 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 John johnson ?
16 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
17 Clifford Six MaxPowerCycling.com
18 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition
19 Mark Ainslie
20 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
21 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing
22 John Richardson
23 James Cooke
24 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
25 Thomas wood ?
26 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Mark Turner
28 George Rooney
29 Brendan Leary Six Fifty Racing
30 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
31 Lawrence Roach Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Christine Lundy
4 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
5 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
6 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS
8 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Joan Meiners
10 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing
11 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
13 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak
14 Peta Takai Ritte Racing

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Nordrum
2 Heather Hagedorn Red Racing
3 Jessica Noyola CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
4 Amber Broch Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Julia Violich Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 Kate Courtney
8 Jenny Wong
9 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
10 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
12 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
13 Julia Gieschen
14 Christina Probert Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15 Erin Kawamura Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
16 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing
17 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing
18 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
19 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
20 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
21 Kadria Catalano Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23 Kymmberly Sak
24 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Catherine Hinton PAA/REMAX
26 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27 Trish Pacheco
28 Tamara Coulson
29 Helen Coniglio
30 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Courtney Castanos Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
32 Shannon Carson
33 Sara Stearns Velo Club Monterey Racing
34 Linda Nguyen
35 Whitney Small
36 Sandra Rockafellow
37 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation
38 Elizabeth Booth Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
39 Vanessa Haven

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12
2 Shayna Powless
3 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II
4 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling
6 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
7 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing
9 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12
11 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
12 Marta Morris JETCycling
13 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
14 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12
15 Aliya Traficante
16 Amelia Tanner JETCycling
17 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
18 Courtney Comer
19 Tara Mccormick Exergy Twenty12

Women Masters Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Slawta Snake River Cyclists
2 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation
3 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
4 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos
5 Maryann Levenson B4T9/Foundation
6 Katie Kindt Silver Cycling
7 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
8 Kim Wik Mellow Motors
9 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
10 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
11 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
12 Dianne Cota
13 Diane Barrera
14 Valerie Lewis
15 Julie Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with