These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Estevez Miami Blazers 1:25:30
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:25:30
3 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:25:30
4 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 1:25:30
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:25:30
6 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:31
7 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 1:25:31
8 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 1:25:31
9 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:31
10 Lucas Huesman Rio Grande Elite 1:25:31
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:25:32
12 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:25:32
13 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:25:32
14 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 1:25:33
15 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1:25:33
16 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 1:25:33
17 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 1:25:34
18 Ethan Delgrosso Comp Edge 1:25:34
19 Brandon Knettel QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:34
20 David Lapierre Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 1:25:34
21 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:35
22 Grant Carter Us Military 1:25:35
23 Alexander Duncan B2C2 1:25:35
24 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 1:25:36
25 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 1:25:36
26 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:25:37
27 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 1:25:37
28 Amos Brumble CCB 1:25:37
29 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:25:37
30 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:38
31 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Alpine Carbon 1:25:39
32 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:25:41
33 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 1:25:53
34 Benjamin Wolfe American Cycling 1:25:53
35 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club lapped
36 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
37 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team P&P
DNF Kevin Dutt DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel DNF
DNF William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing DNF
DNF Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing DNF
DNF Adam Marong New Haven Angels DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lex Picillo TTEndurance Jr. Devo 0:36:01
2 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport lapped

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Knettel QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:02:14
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 1:02:14
3 Robert Wing Verge Sport 1:02:15
4 Danny Saccoccio SVC/ Bikeworks 1:02:15
5 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:02:16
6 Adam Sullivan Specialized 1:02:17
7 Michael Appel 1:02:19
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:02:19
9 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:02:19
10 Peter Graeber 1:02:20
11 Timothy Ahearn 1:02:22
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:02:23
13 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:02:25
14 Philip Fujawa Boston Racing Independent 1:02:50
15 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 1:03:50
16 David Potter Caged wolf racing 1:03:51
17 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:03:53
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 1:00:52
2 Steve May Body Over Bike 1:00:52
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:00:53
4 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:53
5 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:01:10
6 Peter Pereira Domino's Racing p/b Luzo Fuel 1:01:11
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC/ Bikeworks 1:01:11
8 Philip Fujawa Boston Racing Independent 1:01:11
9 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 1:01:12
10 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:01:12
11 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 1:01:12
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:01:13
13 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:01:13
14 David Sommerville Verge Sport 1:01:14
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:01:15
16 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:01:15
17 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:01:15
18 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1:01:16
19 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 1:01:19
20 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 1:01:20
21 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 1:01:24
22 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 1:01:26
23 Peter Megdal Curing Heart Disease 1:01:33
24 David Potter Caged wolf racing 1:02:31
25 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks 1:02:34
26 Mecea Robert Unattached 1:02:36
27 Alan Potter 545 Velo 1:02:52
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lapped
29 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club lapped
30 John Bogdanski lapped
31 Jim Chopas lapped
32 Christopher Huesman CCNS lapped
DNF Kevin Dutt DNF
DNF Rick Kotch Union Velo Club DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF Christian Roos DNF
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team DNF
DNF Craig Callan Rothman Institute -Verder Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Stuart GHCC/ERRACE DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel DNF
DNF Michelle Dimery SVC/ Bikeworks DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Shulman CCB 0:53:31
2 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:53:31
3 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 0:53:32
4 Lucas Price-glynn TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:53:32
5 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:53:33
6 Jared Dalton 0:53:34
7 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 0:53:37
8 Bradford Dahms GREEN LINE VELO 0:54:34
9 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:54:34
10 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:54:34
11 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 0:54:34
12 Raymond Tang Devan Cycling 0:54:34
13 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:34
14 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 0:54:34
15 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 0:54:35
16 Adam Marong New Haven Angels 0:54:35
17 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:35
18 Alexander Duncan B2C2 0:54:36
19 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 0:54:36
20 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:54:37
21 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:54:37
22 Sean Egeran 0:54:38
23 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 0:54:39
24 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:54:39
25 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:41
26 Adam Dalton 0:54:42
27 Michael Mcintyre New Haven Angels 0:54:42
28 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 0:54:53
29 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:01
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped
31 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks lapped
DNF Davis Garner Harvard Cycling Club DNF
DNF Cedric Baylor New Haven Angels DNF
DNF David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:51:40
2 Isaac Hoeh VeloJawn Racing 0:51:40
3 Jared Dalton 0:51:40
4 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:51:40
5 Jay Vasconcellos Dominos Luzo Fuel 0:51:41
6 Sean Maher 0:51:41
7 John Eielson 0:51:41
8 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 0:51:41
9 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACE 0:51:41
10 Sean Egeran 0:51:41
11 David Spreen 545 Velo 0:51:42
12 Jim St. andre TT endurance 0:51:42
13 Jensen Mctighe University of Rhode Island 0:51:42
14 Sam Robinson CCNS 0:51:43
15 Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:43
16 Adam Dalton 0:51:43
17 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:44
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP / ERRACE 0:51:44
19 Dan Rowinski CCNS 0:52:32
20 Matthew Steinkamp SVC/BikeWorks 0:54:24
DNF Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works/URI Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Maclean DNF
DNF David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Perez-lopes Christopher SVC/ Bikeworks DNF
DNF Quentin Chevy SVC/Bikeworks DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 0:35:01
2 Luke Callan Verge Sport 0:35:01
3 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 0:35:02
4 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:35:02
5 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:35:02
6 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 0:35:02
7 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACE 0:35:02
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP / ERRACE 0:35:05

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abraham Rosenberg 0:43:48
2 Ramses Brito Road Runner 0:44:13
3 Fred Schnabel 0:44:13
4 Cameron Iadeluca 0:44:14
5 Luis Luis flores Ciclyng connection 0:44:18
6 John Ebersole 0:44:20
7 Louis Gentile 0:44:21
8 Robert Veltkamp B2C2/Rippers 0:44:21
9 Paul Landry SVC/ Bikeworks 0:44:22
10 Adam Littlefield SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:26
11 G Kench Road Runners 0:44:27
12 John Talbot Bikeworks 0:45:13
13 Erlin Sanchez Tri-State -1 lap
14 Kyle Mcgregor USMES Region 1 -1 lap
15 Frankie Rodriguez Road Runner -1 lap
16 Michael Clark -3 laps
17 David Bettridge SVC Bikeworks -4 laps
18 Huascar d Beato Road Runners -4 laps
DNF Juan carlos Tesada Road Runners DNF

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:48
2 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 0:29:50
3 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 0:29:51
4 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:29:52
5 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 0:29:55
6 Trevor Bobbin CCAP TT Endurance 0:29:58
7 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:30:32

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:28:59
2 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:29:31
3 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped

Men Master Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts 0:45:41
2 Peter Megdal Curing Heart Disease 0:45:41
3 Michael Maloney 0:45:41
4 Bill Thompson Body over Bike 0:45:41
5 Marc Tatar SVC/ Bikeworks 0:45:44
6 James Godbey 545 velo 0:45:45
7 Michael Dameron Stedman’s / MeltSnow Racing 0:46:03
8 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks P&P
9 Rod Mitchell SVC/ Bikeworks -1 lap
DNF Ken Milne DNF
DNF Chuck Ford DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 0:55:18
2 Lane Marder B2C2 0:55:20

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Dimery SVC/ Bikeworks 0:54:43
2 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:45
3 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE lapped
4 Kylee Hunnibell SVC/ Bikeworks lapped
5 Hannah Loss lapped
6 Kelly Foss SVC/ Bikeworks lapped
7 Kelsey Mcginnis SVC/ Bikeworks lapped
8 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE lapped

Women Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 0:36:11

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:59
2 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:30:32
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:30:33
4 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:30:35

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:29:13
2 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
3 Lydia Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped

Women Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 0:55:18
2 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 0:55:19
3 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:55:19
4 Janet Bumstead 0:55:21