These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
5 Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar
6 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Alan Royek Mountain p/b City Islanders
8 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes race team
14 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
15 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
17 Justin Mauch HPC/List
18 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
22 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
23 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24 Lance Ohlsson Unattached
25 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
26 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
27 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
28 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29 Matthew Neigh ABRT
30 George Ganoung ABRT
31 Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
32 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33 Mike Hefner ABRT
34 Eric Boone ABRT
35 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
36 Michael Kingery Bike Lane
37 Michael Carney unattached
38 Ronald Barry HPC/List
39 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
41 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
42 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
45 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
46 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
47 Antony Barsi Revel Racing
48 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
51 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Bryan Vaughan
53 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
54 Stephen Wahl ABRT
55 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
56 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub
58 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
59 Evan Janis ABRT
60 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
61 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
62 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
63 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
64 Andy Cicero HPC/List
65 Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Nathan Miller ABRT
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Jacob Miller HPC/List
3 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
6 Jacob Vellaccio
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
9 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14 Samuel Bell XO Communications p/b Cisco
15 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Andrew Mount HPC/List
18 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
19 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
20 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch
21 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
22 Paul Silvestri Kelly Lateral Stress Velo
23 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List
24 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
25 Karl Anderson NCVC
26 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
28 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Aric Line The Bike Lane
30 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 John Macinnis
32 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
33 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip
34 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
35 Avery Wilson HPC/List
36 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
37 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
38 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
39 Jonathan Woodward NCVC
40 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
42 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
43 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
44 Unknown Rider
45 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
46 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
47 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare
48 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits
49 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
50 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
51 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling
52 Matt Rosier Raw Talent Ranch Racing
53 Luke Pingel unattached
54 Luke Mysko L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
55 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
56 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
57 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Mark Hyatt NCVC/United Healthcare
59 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
60 Scott Fulton Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
61 Matthew Ammann HPC/List

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
3 Denzil Hathway ABRT
4 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
5 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
6 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
7 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
9 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
10 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
11 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Mike Faber ABRT
13 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Race Team
14 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
15 Dan Lader Scimmie Veloci
16 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17 Sean Hogan WWVC
18 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
19 Steve Fife Bike Doctor powered by Digisource
20 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
21 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip
23 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
24 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
25 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
26 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
27 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club
28 Michael Thaxton ABRT
29 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
30 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
32 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles
33 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Guy Perotti team colivita
35 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
36 Unknown Rider
37 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
38 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
39 Phillip Ash Oldest Post Cycling team
40 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi
41 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
42 David Officer WWVC Racing
43 Russell Hickman Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
44 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
45 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
47 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
48 Alessandro Pessotto
49 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
50 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
51 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
52 Mike May The November Bicycles Road Trip
53 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
54 Hector Gonzalez winchester wheelmen
55 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
56 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
57 Justin Forney AVC - Antietam Velo Club
58 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster
59 Matthew Tebo All American Racing
60 Mark Lahuec ABRT
61 Tom Jawetz District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
62 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
68 Patrick Hogan ABRT
69 Michael Schneider bike doctor p/b digisource
70 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
72 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
73 Mike Knight Club Bicicletta
74 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
75 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
76 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
77 Harry Dhillon V DAY
DNF Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Don Salamon US Military Cycling
3 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle
5 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles
6 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
7 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
8 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
13 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
15 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
17 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
20 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
21 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
23 Kevin Hays George Washington University
24 Adam Zelkin Johns Hopkins U.
25 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
26 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing
27 Jake Thompson HPC/List
28 Randy Lovelace Adventures For The Cure
29 Mark Tyma Unattached
30 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo
31 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club
32 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
35 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Matthew Clements HPC/List
39 Andy Giordano am racing p/b Jack Stone Signs
40 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
41 David Stryffeler Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
42 John Rohrer Team BBC
43 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
45 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
46 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
47 Harry Goldman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
48 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
51 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
53 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
54 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
55 Richard Kennedy ABRT
56 Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
57 Nick Vita ABRT
58 Brian Synowiec ABRT
59 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo
60 William Swartz Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
61 Eric Sorensen REVEL Racing/CycleLife
62 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
63 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
64 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
65 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
66 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
67 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
68 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
69 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
70 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare
71 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness
72 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team
DNF Evan Remington Team BBC
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
DNF Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
2 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi
3 Eran Levi NCVC
4 Daniel Kalbacher Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
5 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club
6 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ryan Bowen
14 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
16 Andrew Stroup L'quipe de Cyclisme Baltimore County (LCBC)
17 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
18 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport
19 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC
20 Scott Spehnkouch Patapsco Bike and Sport
21 Raul Silva
22 Adan Segura
23 Luke Reynolds
24 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
25 Nathan Necaise
26 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Thanakorn Mitipat Laurel Bicycle Club
28 Steven Miller Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
29 David Miller
30 Christopher Mccullagh All American Bicycle Club
31 Craig Mariconti
32 Will King
33 Tyler Lulich vday
34 Stephen Ketcham
35 Christopher Kincius National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
36 Adam Karson
37 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
39 Patrick Franz All American Bicycle Club
40 Shannon Field Unattached
41 Joshua Falbo Squadra Coppi / Vapiano
42 Marc Edmonds
43 Allen Carr
44 Gregory Care
45 Quentin Campbell
46 Devon Baummer ABRT
47 Batbayar Batchuluun DCMTB Family bike
48 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster
49 Antonio Almario
50 Douglas Keith NCVC
DNF Victor Silva University of Maryland-College Park

Men Cat 5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Austin
2 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle
3 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
4 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Marc Koblentz NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Sam Mercer
8 John Mead The Bike Lane
9 Edwin Agudelo VDAY
10 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Bob Lytle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Peter Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Mike Orr AABC
14 Matt Pickworth
15 James Lewis 1865
16 Andrew Sorkin
17 Dan Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo
19 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 John Dragseth
21 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
22 Scott Jobson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Mark Hemhauser
24 Duane Frist Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 David Webber David Webber
26 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
27 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
28 John Dillon
29 Brian Conklin
30 Brian Scott
31 John Mcconnell Unnattached
32 William Cunningham
33 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Drew Marvin
35 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Dmitriy Itskovich Rock Creek Velo
37 Brian Poore DCMTB
38 James Kohler HPC/LIST
39 Howard Hayes Artemis
40 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
41 Faisal Kamdar Velocipede
42 Omar Fadl
43 Martin Russell
44 David Whitestone NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
45 Aedan O'connell
46 William Mcleod National Capital Velo Club
47 David Lett The Bike Lane
48 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing
49 Kurt Kerin Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
50 Daniel Faccenda Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
51 Bruce Enger Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
52 Clarence Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Lesley Golenor HPC/List
4 Monika Sattler XO Communications p/b Cisco
5 Dori Buckethal North Tek
6 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
7 Sara Clafferty ABRT
8 Marni Harker Team Kenda
9 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
10 Renee Roth Artemis
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
14 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
15 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team
16 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
17 Emma Swatman Team Kenda
18 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
20 Ye Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Claire Vanekdom JET Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
4 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing
5 Jenny Lagerquist NowGoRideYourBike!
6 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
7 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Michelle Miller Artemis
9 Karen Talley mead The Bike Lane
10 Emily Long NCVC/United Healthcare
11 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
12 Shreya Mehta
13 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
14 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
15 Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo
16 Uli Robinson AABC
17 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with