These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:43:09
2 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:43:09
3 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:45:26
4 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:45:26
5 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:45:26
6 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:45:26
7 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:45:26
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:45:26
9 Charlie Avis Princeton University 3:45:26
10 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:45:26
11 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:45:26
12 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:45:58
13 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:50:12
14 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:52:44
15 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 3:54:15
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University 3:54:24
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 3:54:36
18 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 3:54:45
19 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:54:55
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 3:56:58
21 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 4:00:20
22 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 4:01:00
23 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 4:01:00
24 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:17:50
25 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:17:50
26 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
28 Nick Garcia US Military Academy P&P
29 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College P&P
30 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
31 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont P&P
32 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
33 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire P&P
34 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P
DNF Adam Hodes Boston University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Joseph Reis University of Vermont
DNF Michael Rea University of Vermont
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Gregory Keith US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
DNF Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale University
DNF Yi peng Teoh Brown University

Men B

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:54:59
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 2:55:43
3 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:55:51
4 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 2:55:54
5 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:57
6 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 2:55:57
7 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:55:57
8 Brian Coate Northeastern University 2:55:57
9 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 2:55:57
10 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:56:05
11 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 2:56:09
12 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:56:09
13 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:56:19
14 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:56:21
15 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:56:50
16 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:59:20
17 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:00:05
18 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3:01:51
19 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 3:01:57
20 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 3:03:56
21 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 3:04:54
22 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:08:11
23 David Hocker Princeton University 3:09:58
24 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 3:10:33
25 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 3:11:55
26 Paul Strein US Military Academy 3:12:24
27 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 3:13:14
28 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 3:15:03
29 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:15:49
30 Brian Case Bucknell University 3:17:08
31 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University P&P
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF David Brown University of Vermont
DNF Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont

Men C

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 1:57:14
2 David Villari Boston University 1:57:14
3 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 1:57:14
4 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:57:14
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 1:57:14
6 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 1:57:14
7 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 1:57:14
8 David Stauffer Cornell University 1:57:14
9 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 1:57:20
10 Christian Thompson New York University 1:57:26
11 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:57:29
12 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 1:57:29
13 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 1:57:29
14 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 1:57:29
15 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 1:57:29
16 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:57:35
17 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:57:35
18 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 1:57:53
19 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 1:58:04
20 Chris Palombini University of Vermont 1:58:04
21 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 1:58:04
22 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:58:04
23 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 1:58:13
24 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:58:24
25 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:58:48
26 Joseph Turner Princeton University 1:59:55
27 Eric Luke Northeastern University 2:01:17
28 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 2:01:25
29 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 2:01:28
30 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:00
31 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:03:03
32 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 2:03:09
33 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 2:06:16
34 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 2:11:13
35 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:11:39
36 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 2:11:39
37 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:11:39
38 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 2:11:45
39 Ian Boothby Harvard University 2:13:52
40 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:12
41 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:17:24
42 Brian Tang Yale University 2:18:09
43 Travis Miller University of Vermont 2:22:50
44 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
45 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
46 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh P&P
47 Sean Leary US Military Academy P&P
DNF Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire
DNF Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont
DNF Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Luis Leme US Military Academy

Men D

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Allen New York University 2:06:49
2 Nicholas Wells New York University 2:07:10
3 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 2:07:12
4 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:07:20
5 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 2:07:28
6 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:07:34
7 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 2:07:45
8 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:07:55
9 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 2:08:08
10 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 2:09:51
11 Charles Li New York University 2:10:22
12 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 2:10:44
13 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 2:11:33
14 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 2:13:38
15 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 2:15:25
16 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC 2:17:00
17 Pino Jorge New York University 2:17:35
18 Samuel Bulow Yale University 2:17:45
19 Sanford Student Brown University 2:25:35
20 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:25:50
21 James Lin Dartmouth College 2:26:35
22 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 2:30:10
23 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design 2:45:05
24 Bo Lan Northeastern University 2:46:30
25 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:46:52
26 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire P&P
28 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
29 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College P&P
30 Ilan Aliphas Yale University P&P
31 David Dewitt Yale University P&P
32 Benjamin Levergood University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:15:17
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:15:17
3 Julia Kuder Drexel University 3:15:42
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:20:42
5 Danielle Baron University of New Hampshire 3:20:42
6 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:20:57
7 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:21:10
8 Erica Blom Yale University 3:21:35
9 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 3:21:38
10 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 3:21:38
11 Eileen Evans Harvard University 3:22:18
12 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:22:42
13 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 3:23:44
14 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 3:27:28
15 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 3:28:39
16 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 3:33:20
17 Allison Hugi Yale University 3:34:32
18 Alison Crocker Boston College 3:37:00
19 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 3:37:20
20 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3:41:21
21 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 3:41:31
22 Lydia Hausle Boston University 3:42:03
23 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 3:42:45
24 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3:44:35
25 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 3:46:05
26 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 3:51:15
27 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy P&P
28 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy P&P
29 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy P&P
30 Sonya Thomas Yale University P&P
31 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
32 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College P&P
DNF Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University DNF
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC DNF

Women C

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Lam New York University 2:20:25
2 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 2:22:42
3 Molly O'neill Lehigh University 2:25:12
4 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 2:28:58
5 Gracey Mcgrory Colby College 2:29:05
6 Colleen Feriod Yale University 2:31:06
7 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 2:31:30
8 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 2:33:40
9 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:38:06
10 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 2:52:30
11 Megan Mckenzie Colby College 2:53:18
12 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 2:53:47
13 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire P&P
14 Brie Timm University of Vermont P&P
15 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University P&P
16 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
17 Svati Narula Dartmouth College P&P
18 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College

Women Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Siegel Yale Cycling 1:24:25
2 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 1:24:42
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:25:57
4 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 1:28:05
5 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 1:29:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with