These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 24:14.9
2 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 24:26.7
3 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 24:34.1
4 Dan Baur Team Traveller 24:54.8
5 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 24:56.6
6 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 25:00.2
7 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 25:03.4
8 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 25:07.1
9 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 25:16.3
10 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 25:26.3
11 George Mastrogiannis CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital 25:27.7
12 Eran Preble University of Delaware 25:35.8
13 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 25:41.8
14 Sean Mclaughlin UNATTACHED 25:41.9
15 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 25:43.6
16 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:45.1
17 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller 25:49.9
18 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 26:06.0
19 Andrew Brooks // 26:25.7
20 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 26:26.4
21 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 26:28.9
22 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:33.1
23 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 26:33.8
24 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 26:35.1
25 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital 26:37.5
26 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 26:41.3
27 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:44.0
28 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 26:58.3
29 John Anthony CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza 26:59.1
30 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 27:08.7
31 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 27:16.9
32 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 27:20.6
33 Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling 27:23.7
34 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 27:24.3
35 ? Jamie MORGAN STANLEY 27:37.7
36 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 27:38.5
37 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 27:50.7
38 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 27:54.3
39 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare 27:57.0
40 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:35.4
41 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 29:35.0
42 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling 29:44.1
43 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 29:45.0
44 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scottoss Wood Fired Pizza 29:48.8
45 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo 31:18.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Randolph unattached 25:47.5
2 Jim Colgary ABRT 25:50.7
3 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 26:01.1
4 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 26:02.5
5 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling 26:06.1
6 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 26:07.4
7 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 26:27.9
8 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 26:37.5
9 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 26:49.1
10 Frank Lao University of Delaware Cycling Team 26:58.2
11 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 27:05.0
12 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 27:08.4
13 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 27:08.6
14 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 27:10.8
15 Rick Years CNB-Country MaltGVCC 27:14.2
16 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 27:23.0
17 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 27:42.7
18 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 27:44.1
19 Joel Harding Coop Racing 27:51.1
20 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:58.8
21 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 27:59.0
22 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 28:13.4
23 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 28:20.2
24 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 28:27.3
25 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:32.6
26 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 28:40.6
27 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 28:40.6
28 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 28:41.8
29 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller 28:42.5
30 Nicholas White Team Martys 29:00.4
31 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 29:01.2
32 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 29:07.7
33 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 29:15.3
34 Michael Gurtzweiler 29:51.1
35 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 30:45.1
36 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 31:16.2
37 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 33:17.7

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic 25:31.5
2 Joe Hydrick // 26:22.2
3 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 26:58.0
4 James Mcandrew Adventures for the Cure 26:58.8
5 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 27:09.8
6 Myron Zwally Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 27:19.9
7 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 27:23.5
8 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery 27:39.0
9 Peter Miner gvcc 27:53.1
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 28:26.5
11 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team 28:45.8
12 Allen Traylor 28:49.0
13 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 29:01.8
14 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 29:09.3
15 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial 29:10.3
16 Pedro Campos 29:28.1
17 Jeff Wolf 29:29.9
18 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo 29:30.6
19 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 30:20.3
20 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 30:41.7
21 Brent Kametz Yellow Breeches Racing 30:49.8
22 Andrew Stroup Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C. 31:10.7
23 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO 31:11.6
24 Sean Hourigan CRCA 31:30.3
25 Thomas Walsh 32:46.3
26 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 33:21.7
27 Megan Miller 34:48.2
28 An Ha Route 1 Velo 35:36.2
29 Andy Hessler International Christian Cycling Club 35:50.4
30 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:30.9

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 24:51.8
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 25:18.5
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 25:57.6
4 Zometa Martinez 26:08.5
5 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 26:12.4
6 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster 26:14.3
7 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 26:22.0
8 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental 26:24.5
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 26:52.7
10 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio 26:57.9
11 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:35.8
12 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 27:35.9
13 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:47.9
14 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 28:01.5
15 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team 28:07.4
16 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop 29:13.9
17 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 29:20.6
18 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 29:28.0
19 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 29:39.4
20 Don Wagner Baxplus 29:50.8
21 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing 29:51.3
22 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team 36:06.2

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 24:57.6
2 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 25:13.3
3 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 25:16.6
4 David Carr CRCASetanta 25:21.9
5 Tom Cherney 26:05.6
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:16.9
7 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 26:29.7
8 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 26:45.2
9 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA 27:10.3
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 27:13.7
11 John Newton Chester County Velo 27:19.0
12 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri 27:23.2
13 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:24.2
14 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop 27:58.8
15 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 28:12.5
16 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 28:18.5
17 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP 29:17.1
18 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com 29:42.0
19 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 29:46.7
20 Michael Iacobucci Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 29:49.5
21 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team 29:55.8
22 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 30:04.4
23 William Care ERA Cycling 30:13.4
24 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 30:41.6
25 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 30:58.1
26 Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club 32:19.3
27 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 32:19.9
28 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 32:55.5
29 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc 35:01.0
30 David Stinson PaxVelo 35:32.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with