These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works
3 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles
8 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
9 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
10 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
11 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
12 Bennett Shane
13 Adam Artner Land Shark
14 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
15 Nathan Gibson
16 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo
17 Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Brian Gumpert
19 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
21 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
22 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
23 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
24 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
27 Kenneth Philbrick
28 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Davis Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
5 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Nick Schuetze
10 Bryan Howard
11 John Lin Hammer Velo
12 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Ray Fiori
14 Andrew Springer
15 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
16 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
17 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
18 Edward Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
19 Alistair Corkett
20 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
22 Eric Moody
23 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway
24 Patrick Croasdaile
25 Andrew Laveine
26 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
27 Josh Speer
28 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
29 Simon Robins
30 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
33 ? ?
34 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
35 ? ?
36 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
37 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
38 Adam Engelmeyer
39 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
40 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
41 Erik Denninghoff
42 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
43 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
44 Quenn Jackson
45 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
46 Justin Zimmerman
47 Robert Wolcott
48 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
50 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
51 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 Nathan Engkjer
53 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team
54 Glen Sharp
55 Angel Castelan
DNF Loren Mason-gere
DNF Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 40+ (Cat 3,4,5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works
4 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
6 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
7 David Mackintosh
8 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Tom Will Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
11 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
13 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works
14 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
18 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Paul Duncan
20 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
21 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
22 Scott Carrol
23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 George Wescott
25 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
27 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
28 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works
30 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
32 Ed Reagan
33 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
34 Scott Mcknight Team Western Bike Works
35 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 Vilim Fundak
38 Tony Dirks Rogue
39 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
40 Matt Orourke
41 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
42 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
43 Stephen Holmes Team Western Bike Works
44 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
45 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
46 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF David Bachman Portland Velo

Masters 50+ (Cat 3,4,5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
4 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 David Jackson
7 Terry Brown
8 Terry Knight
9 Casey Patton
10 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
11 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
13 Joe Vanleuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
14 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
16 Jeff Golden Portland Velo
17 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
18 Mick Mcdonald
19 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
20 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
22 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
23 Joe Hamilton
24 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Robert Cortright
30 Steve Gerdemann

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
2 Rob English English Cycles
3 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
5 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
8 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
9 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
10 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
11 Patrick Means Team S+M
12 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
13 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
14 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Donald Reeb
16 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
17 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
19 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team
20 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 ? ?
23 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
24 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
27 James Williams
28 David Holder
29 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 David Robinson
31 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team
32 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
33 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio
34 Chris Kovash Land Shark
35 Mathew Braun
36 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
37 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
38 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
39 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
41 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team
42 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
43 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
44 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
46 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
47 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 Sean Babcock
49 Graham Howard
50 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
51 Brandt Hueser
52 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
53 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
55 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
57 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
DNF Ryan Miller
DNF Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
DNF Cort Buchholz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
DNF Ryan Miller
64 Marcel j Delisser
65 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
66 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
67 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
68 ? ?

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
7 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
8 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
7 Helen Grogan
8 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
9 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
11 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
12 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Lori Brault
14 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
16 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
17 Maureen Kavanagh West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Women 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace
2 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Pam Massey
4 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Kitt Pratt
6 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Maggie Rising Portland Velo
8 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 Jeanne Beko
4 Adrienne Fischl Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Sarah Logiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
9 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
10 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Niina Jamsja
DNF Vanessa Ditto Ironclad Performance Wear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with