These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 1:41:34
2 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 1:41:38
3 Steven Grandy Russ Hay's/Accent In 1:41:38
4 Travis Steib Glotman Simpson 1:41:41
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic 1:41:41
6 Cory Custer HSP - Herriott Sport 1:41:44
7 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic 1:41:44
8 Geordie Morrison Pro City Racing 1:41:44
9 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Tea 1:41:44
10 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 1:41:44
11 Henri De boever Cycling BC 1:41:44
12 Jordan Duncan CYCLING BC 1:41:44
13 John Rogers Pro City Racing 1:41:44
14 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman 1:41:44
15 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 1:41:48
16 Joel Taylor Cycling BC 1:41:48
17 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon p/b Laur 1:41:56
18 Garrett Charlson Audi 1:41:56
19 Tristan Hughes dEVo 1:42:02
20 Alexander Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Velof 1:42:07
21 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Raci 1:42:07
22 David I. strasser Russ Hay's/Accent In 1:42:07
23 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associat 1:42:07
24 Martin Turek Audi 1:42:07
25 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Assoc Be 1:42:07
26 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Perf 1:42:07
27 Matthew Oseto Audi 1:42:07
28 Evan Carey Cycling BC 1:42:07
29 Jesse Ayotte Emde sports 1:42:12
30 Nicholas Jones click cycling 1:42:16
31 Seth Phillips university of montan 1:42:16
32 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 1:42:16
33 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 1:42:16
34 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Perf 1:42:16
35 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 1:42:16
36 Jackson Pickell devo 1:42:16
37 Zac Strode Team Oregon p/b Laur 1:42:20
38 Doug Turnbull 1:42:23
39 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:42:23
40 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic and Asso 1:42:25
41 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 1:42:25
42 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling 1:42:25
43 Samuel Ratzke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy 1:42:25
44 Ted Chauvin Audi 1:42:33
45 Jed Barden Farestart 1:42:33
46 Andrew Neill Team Oregon Presente 1:42:37
47 Jason Connell 1:42:39
48 Taylor Benz Audi 1:42:45
49 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman LLP 1:42:45
50 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associat 1:42:45
51 Mark Sherman n/a 1:42:47
52 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 1:42:50
53 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 1:42:52
54 Michael Boehm Team Whistler 1:42:55
55 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1:43:01
56 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals 1:43:04
57 Trevor Pearson Cycling BC 1:43:06
58 Andrei Mylroie River City Red Cycli 1:43:13
59 Daniel Larche Pro City Racing 1:43:23
60 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Perf 1:43:33
61 Jeffrey Doyle Pro City Racing 1:43:42
62 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 1:44:01
63 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Raci 1:44:05
64 Erik Spring Audi 1:44:22
65 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No 41 1:44:44
66 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:44:44
67 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers 1:45:04
68 Nathaniel Pitts Gregg's-Trek 1:45:37
69 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 1:45:41
70 Zachary Renwick Click Cycling 1:46:50
71 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear ROAD 1:46:50
72 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 1:49:20
73 Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 1:50:51
74 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:50:56
75 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 1:51:49
76 Stephen Berard BikeSale.com 1:52:02
77 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Perf 1:53:41
78 Michael Wise Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:54:17
79 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Raci 1:55:29
80 Dana Harper river city red 1:57:41
81 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 1:59:02
82 Derek Brown Team Sandals 2:00:26
83 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 2:00:45

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Root TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 1:43:25
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
4 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powere 1:43:25
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
6 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic 1:43:25
7 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powere 1:43:25
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:43:25
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce P/B Smith&Nep 1:43:25
10 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:43:25
11 Gary Porter Ogden One 1:43:32
12 Tom Cole Excel Sports Boulder 1:43:32
13 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cyclin 1:43:32
14 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Rac 1:43:35
15 Tom Wick Garage Racing 1:43:36
16 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:43:38
17 Marty Heck Ride Okanagan 1:43:38
18 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cyclin 1:43:38
19 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycl 1:43:40
20 Matt Slater Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:40
21 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling 1:43:40
22 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing 1:43:40
23 Kevin Masterson Garage 1:43:40
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:43:40
25 Jeff Dunn Keller Rorhback Cycl 1:43:40
26 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 1:43:44
27 Gregory Kauper FareStart 1:43:56
28 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports/Audi 1:43:56
29 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team 1:44:02
30 Marc Perrot Glotman Simpson 1:44:03
31 Mike Burdo Garage Cycling 1:44:05
32 Max Coleman Audi 1:44:05
33 Todd Davis Audi 1:44:05
34 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 1:44:05
35 Emil Marcetta Glotman Simpson 1:44:05
36 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 1:44:11
37 Tony Brugliera Audi 1:44:18
38 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co./SVC 1:44:21
39 Greg Arden Apex Racing 1:44:24
40 Tony Routley Team Whistler 1:44:29
41 Jeff Pfost Apex 1:44:50
42 Scott Browning Evolution Racing 1:45:08
43 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:45:08
44 Rollin Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt 1:45:24
45 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Tea 1:46:21
46 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 1:46:36
47 Robert Sebastian grand forks cycling 1:47:16
48 Andrew Mckinlay GFCC 1:51:04
49 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cyc 1:52:51
50 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 1:54:56
51 Trevor Wells Kelowna Cycle United 1:55:24
52 Peter Banko Apex Racing 1:55:43
53 David Matthews Bikesale.com 1:56:36
54 Daniel Brown Baddlands 2:04:52
55 Julian Base Fraser Valley Cyclin 2:04:55
56 Timothy Elliott Team ICO 2:05:19
DNF Kevin Houlihan Audi

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor O'leary Bontrager/LIVESTRONG 2:22:37
2 Alejandro Borrajo UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 2:22:37
3 David Stephens Garneau Evolution 2:22:37
4 Scott Gray Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:40
5 Rob Britton Team H&R Block 2:22:40
6 Curtis Dearden Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:22:43
7 Ian Mckissick Audi 2:22:43
8 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan.com 2:22:46
9 Max O'neal HSP 2:22:46
10 Marshall Opel University of Montan 2:22:46
11 Jordan Cheyne Team H&R Block 2:22:48
12 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:22:48
13 Jesse Reams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:48
14 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 2:22:48
15 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 2:22:48
16 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 2:22:48
17 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:48
18 David Gonda Rideokanagan.com 2:22:48
19 Aaron Shaw HSP 2:22:53
20 Gregory Christian Garneau Evolution 2:22:53
21 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:53
22 Stephen Mull Unknown 2:22:53
23 Brian Hitchcock HSP 2:22:53
24 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:53
25 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:53
26 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 2:22:53
27 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:22:57
28 Will Teal Herriott Sports Perf 2:23:00
29 Davis Shepherd Gregg's Trek 2:23:01
30 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 2:23:06
31 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan.com 2:23:06
32 Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:23:06
33 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:06
34 Shawn Ongers Audi 2:23:06
35 David Richter HSP 2:23:21
36 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:21
37 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:21
38 Ryan Iddings Audi 2:23:25
39 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 2:23:26
40 Jacob Schwingboth Glotman Simpson 2:23:26
41 Nathan Keck Northern Rockies ort 2:23:26
42 James Bird University of Montan 2:23:33
43 Robb Floth TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 2:23:33
44 Josh Howard Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:23:33
45 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racint 2:23:33
46 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Cycling 2:23:33
47 Jeff Werner Garneau Evolution 2:23:33
48 David Robinson Unknown 2:23:39
49 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 2:23:41
50 Steven Wilssens BikeSale.com 2:23:45
51 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:23:45
52 Ryan Liverman Veloce p/b Smith & N 2:23:45
53 Quinn Moberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:45
54 Felix Wilberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:45
55 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:23:45
56 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 2:23:45
57 Patrick Stanko Audi 2:23:45
58 Bartholomew Ludbrook Glotman Simpson 2:23:45
59 Marcel Delisser Hagens Berman Cycling 2:23:52
60 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan.com 2:23:52
61 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise 2:23:54
62 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:23:56
63 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 2:23:56
64 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Raci 2:24:02
65 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racint 2:24:02
66 Chris Swan Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:24:05
67 Colton Hlavinka VW-Boise 2:24:11
68 Mike Rothengatter Garneau Evolution 2:24:11
69 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:24:11
70 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:24:11
71 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 2:24:16
72 Michael Palmer Veloce p/b Smith & N 2:24:23
73 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:24:26
74 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:24:33
75 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan.com 2:24:33
76 Hugo Fregoso TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 2:24:38
77 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 2:24:38
78 Craig Jones Team H&R Block 2:24:49
79 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 2:24:49
80 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:24:49
81 Elliot Salmon VW-Boise 2:24:49
82 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 2:24:49
83 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racint 2:25:05
84 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 2:25:11
85 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 2:25:35
86 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling 2:25:35
87 Derek Wilkerson Audi 2:25:39
88 David Gillam Glotman Simpson 2:25:55
89 Justin Kerr Team H&R Block 2:25:57
90 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Perf 2:26:28
91 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle 2:26:53
92 Donald Reeb Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy 2:26:53
93 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 2:31:09
94 Cid Martinez Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:31:09
95 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 2:31:29
96 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling 2:31:29
97 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 2:32:52
98 Benjamin Monaghan Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:36:58
99 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:37:01
100 Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan.com 2:37:39
101 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 2:38:49
102 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 2:40:01
103 Micheal Van den ham Rideokanagan.com 2:42:16
104 Robert Hoene Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:42:16
105 Mike Hone Audi 2:42:16
106 Kolben Preble Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:52:38
107 Cameron Tongier Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:53:25
108 William Laubernds Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:57:49
DNF Michael Chewning BSM Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Garvin cmc bowcycle
DNF Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Women 2:01:11
2 Nik Vogler Specialized Mazda SG 2:01:11
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycl 2:01:11
4 Hilary Billington Veloce p/b smith & n 2:01:11
5 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro C 2:01:11
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b 2:01:11
7 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort 2:01:11
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/ 2:01:11
9 Lisa Turnbull 2:01:11
10 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedics 2:01:11
11 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Women 2:01:17
12 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 2:01:20
13 Allison Beall Team Rep 2:01:21
14 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:01:21
15 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing 2:01:24
16 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:01:39
17 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Raci 2:01:45
18 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance 2:01:53
19 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Women 2:02:04
20 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:02:04
21 Erin Redl Glotman Simpson Cycl 2:02:24
22 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 2:02:28
23 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing p/b 2:02:45
24 Erica Lorenzen lengacher Recycled Cycles Raci 2:04:42
25 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic 2:07:02
26 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:12:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with