These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kirk Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
3 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 Keith Stewart Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Andrew Wingerter
7 Sean Salazar
8 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
9 Jacob Beers Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Luke Osborn
11 Christopher Rheay Team Athlete Forward
12 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
15 Seth Creed
16 Alan Lutz Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Stephen Heard Competitive Industries
18 Mark Alley
19 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries
20 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward
21 Derek Bass University of Arkansas Cycling Team
22 Dwayne Taylor Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 John Niehouse
24 Robert Russell
25 Brett Robinson Competitive Industries
26 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
27 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries
28 Paul Burns Boston Mountain Cyclists
29 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward

Men's 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward
2 Andrew Wingerter Competitive Industries
3 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
5 Alan Lutz Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Scott Mcmurtrey Team Athlete Forward
7 John Niehouse
8 Perry Wilson
9 Paul Burns Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Don Schaap
11 Derek Bass University of Arkansas Cycling Team
12 Josh Rankin Team Athlete Forward

Men's Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Carl Sundquist Snapple Cycling Team
3 Pat Zimmerman Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
5 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team
7 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
8 Robert Newell Snapple Cycling Team
9 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Don Schaap
11 Vince Cucco Team Athlete Forward

Men's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Jones Snapple Cycling Team
2 John Robertson Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Carl Sundquist Snapple Cycling Team
5 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
6 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team
7 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
8 Pat Zimmerman Dickson Street Cycling Club
9 Keith Stewart Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
12 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Mark Griesse Snapple Cycling Team
14 Robert Newell Snapple Cycling Team
15 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists
16 Caleb Magee Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
18 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
19 Vince Cucco Team Athlete Forward
20 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with