These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cub Juniors

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school Killington 16:46
2 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek PortsmoHopedale 16:46
3 Brodie Deshaies Papawheelies/Yankee Peddler/Wolfboro 16:49
4 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors Cambridge 18:27
5 Dagny Drake Farm Team Juniors Cambridge 18:31
6 Ian Vernooy Niskayuna 1 Lap
7 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School Woodstock 1 Lap
8 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors 1 Lap
9 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors Lake Luzerne 1 Lap
10 Jacquelin Kocik Capital Bicycle Racing Club Red Hook 2 Laps
11 Carlyle Grundon Lincoln 2 Laps
12 Tyler Koziol Farm Team Cycling Buskirk 2 Laps

Juniors 15-18

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:36:58
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:36:58
3 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:36:58
4 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:36:58
5 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 0:36:58
6 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:36:58
7 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes 0:37:14
8 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:37:14
9 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 0:37:14
10 Jack Burke racer sportif/mattamy homes 0:37:14
11 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 0:37:14
12 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Juniors 0:37:14
13 Russell Clarida Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy 0:37:14
14 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:37:14
15 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:37:14
16 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:37:46
17 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:37:46
18 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:37:46
19 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:37:46
20 Case Butler C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:37:46
21 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:38:02
22 Simon Fothergill Team CHCH 0:38:20
23 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school 0:38:23
24 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:38:23
25 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 0:38:43
26 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 0:38:43

Masters 40+

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hacker 0:34:47
2 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 0:34:50
3 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fost 0:34:52
4 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:34:52
5 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:34:52
6 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health 0:34:52
7 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:34:52
8 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:34:54
9 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:34:54
10 Cary Moretti Team IFG 0:34:54
11 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:34:56
12 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:34:56
13 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 0:34:56
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:34:56
15 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 0:34:56
16 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 0:34:56
17 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 0:34:56
18 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:34:56
19 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals 0:35:08
20 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:35:19
21 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:32
22 Maximino Veiga Targetraining 0:36:36
23 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:38:15
24 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 0:38:38
25 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 0:39:07

Masters 50+

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:46:24
2 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:24
3 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 0:46:54
4 Alain Major Cycle Néron Cinélume 0:46:54
5 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations 0:46:54
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:46:54
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:46:54
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:46:54
9 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:46:54
10 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 0:46:54
11 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles 0:46:54
12 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:46:54
13 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:46:54
14 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:41
15 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:18
16 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:49:29
17 Thomas Allessio bca 0:49:42
18 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals 0:49:42
19 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:50:37

Masters 60+

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Theroux Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:46:54
2 Virendra Gauthier CRCA/Bicycle Planet 0:47:41
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:50:15
4 John Hood Team Headstrong 0:51:09
5 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:51:09
6 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:51:09
7 Bill Northup Stage5/Cycling Fusion 0:51:09
8 Randall Maddox Team Headstrong 0:51:09
9 Ronnie Poplar 0:53:36
10 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:53:36
11 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 0:53:36

Men 3

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:49:11
2 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, In 0:49:23
3 Curtis White Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling T 0:49:23
4 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:29
5 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team 0:49:29
6 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 0:49:29
7 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:49:29
8 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 0:49:29
9 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:49:29
10 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 0:49:29
11 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:29
12 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:49:29
13 Matthew Gloekler QT2 Systems 0:49:29
14 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:49:29
15 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:49:29
16 Hunter Resek CLR Racing 0:49:29
17 Robert Gutgesell Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 0:49:29
18 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 0:49:29
19 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:49:29
20 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:49:29
21 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:49:29
22 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 0:49:29
23 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 0:49:29
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:49:29
25 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:49:29
26 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Mad 0:49:53
27 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team 0:49:55
28 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:50:12
29 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH-Comedy Central 0:50:14
30 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:50:14
31 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:41
32 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 0:50:46
33 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 0:51:04
34 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 0:51:13
35 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:52:58
36 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:53:16
37 Edgardo Torres TARGETRAINING 0:53:16
38 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:53:16
39 Patrick Dunn 0:53:16
40 David Zorko Team CHCH 0:53:16
41 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Custom Cycles 0:53:39
42 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 0:54:06
DNF Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

Men 4

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Saari Elevate Cycles 0:36:53
2 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 0:37:05
3 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:37:08
4 ? Max rensselaer 0:37:08
5 Christopher Cavallaro CVC/ Subaru of New England 0:37:08
6 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 0:37:08
7 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:37:08
8 Joel Harding Coop Racing 0:37:08
9 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 0:37:08
10 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation 0:37:08
11 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 0:37:08
12 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 0:37:08
13 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:37:08
14 Michael Hopwood 1k2GO -onion river sports 0:37:08
15 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 0:37:08
16 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 0:37:08
17 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:37:08
18 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 0:37:08
19 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:37:08
20 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 0:37:08
21 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:37:08
22 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 0:37:08
23 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 0:37:08
24 Mackenzie Wilsey RPI Cycling 0:37:08
25 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 0:37:08
26 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:37:08
27 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 0:37:08
28 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 0:37:08
29 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:37:08
30 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:37:08
31 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 0:37:08
32 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 0:38:06
33 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:39:20
34 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRC 0:39:20
35 Dan Fineberg Vermont Law School 0:39:43
36 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:43
37 Matthew Fuhrmeister 0:40:14
38 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:40:34
39 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:40:58
40 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:40:58
41 Jay Thomas North American Velo (NAV) 0:40:58
42 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 0:42:09
43 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 0:46:06
44 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:46:06
DNF Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe

Men 5 (35+)

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 0:28:46
2 Christopher Marion 0:28:56
3 Anthony Azzariti Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 0:34:15

Men 5 (45+)

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rejean Rochette 0:29:02
2 Charles Braman tioga velo 0:30:17
3 Harold Lee 0:30:17
4 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:17
5 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 0:30:17
6 Patrice Kretz 0:30:17
7 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth 0:34:42
8 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 0:34:42
9 Jimmy Schmalenberger 0:35:36
10 Frank Thum Claremont Cycle Depot 0:35:36

Men 5 (u35)

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Vargo 0:28:46
2 Brian Trainor West Point Triathlon team 0:28:46
3 Brennan Berardo 0:28:46
4 Ethan Pond CRCA 0:28:46
5 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 0:28:46
6 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 0:28:46
7 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 0:28:56
8 Christopher Tuthill 0:29:02
9 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital 0:29:02
10 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 0:29:52
11 Kary Daley 0:30:17
12 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 0:30:17
13 Brian Wade Acidotic Racing 0:34:42

Men Pro/1/2

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:55:36
2 Chris Gruber Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes 0:55:36
3 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School @ UA 0:55:36
4 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:55:36
5 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching 0:55:36
6 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:55:36
7 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b 0:55:36
8 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:55:36
9 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:55:36
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:55:36
11 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:55:36
12 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:55:36
13 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:55:40
14 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 0:55:40
15 Amos Brumble CCB racing 0:55:43
16 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:55:43
17 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:55:43
18 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 0:55:43
19 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:55:43
20 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching 0:55:43
21 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:55:43
22 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 0:55:43
23 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:55:43
24 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 0:55:43
25 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:55:43
26 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 0:55:43
27 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:55:43
28 John Harris CCB Racing 0:55:43
29 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:55:43
30 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 0:56:41
31 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:56:41
32 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 0:56:42
33 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:56:42
34 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:56:42
35 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching 0:57:17
36 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:57:23
37 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:57:23
38 Austin Roach MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:57:23
39 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 0:57:23
40 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:57:23
41 David Costa Farm Team Elite 0:57:23
42 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:57:23
43 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:57:49
44 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor 0:57:49
45 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 0:57:49
46 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team 0:57:49
47 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:57:49
48 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 0:57:49
49 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 0:57:49
50 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:49
51 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:49
52 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:49
53 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:57:49
54 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:57:49
55 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling 0:57:49
56 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:57:49
57 Andrew Gardner MetLife | NorEast Cycling 0:57:49
58 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:57:49
59 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 0:58:01
60 Daniel Bensen Unattached 0:58:01
61 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 0:58:22
62 Greg Archi Team CHCH 0:58:41
63 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coachin 0:59:04
DNF Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Women 3/4

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:25
2 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea 0:41:25
3 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth 0:41:25
4 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:25
5 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:41:25
6 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:25
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:25
8 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 0:41:25
9 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:41:25
10 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:25
11 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:41:25
12 Melody Chase Bell Lap Coaching 0:41:25
13 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:25
14 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:25
15 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 0:41:25
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:41:25
17 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:41:25
18 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:41:25
19 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:41:25
20 Melissa Lafleur Bonk! 0:41:25
21 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 0:41:25
22 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:41:25
23 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:25
24 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media 0:41:25
25 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:42:20
26 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 0:42:20
27 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTub 0:43:51
28 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:22
29 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTub 0:44:22
30 Charity Giroux Team Core 0:44:52
31 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:52
32 Megan Miller 0:44:52
33 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:01

Women Pro/1/2

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 0:52:00
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:52:00
3 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:52:00
4 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:00
6 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 0:52:00
7 Beth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:00
8 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
10 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:52:00
11 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
12 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 0:52:00
13 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 0:52:00
14 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:52:00
15 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:52:00
16 Peggy Legrand US Military Team 0:52:00
17 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
18 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:52:00
19 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 0:52:00
20 Audrey Friedrichsen Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:52:00
21 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 0:52:00
22 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:00
23 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:00
24 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 0:53:20
25 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:53:31
26 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:44
27 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:54:04
28 Thea Parent Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:54:04
29 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:57:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with