These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard TREK STORE OF CINCINNATI
2 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Todd Farrell ThinkFinance Racing
4 Micheal Jernigan JUSTIN'S NUT BUTTERS
5 Christopher Bogedin Unattached

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn
3 Nathan Robinson TRISTAR CYCLING
4 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
5 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE
6 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Adam Bourne Southern Express
10 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
12 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing
13 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
14 Doug Voss CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
15 John Turner KnoxVelo Club/Harper Auto
16 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Cundiff CUMBERLAND CYCLES
2 Robert Lynch Main Street Velo
3 Ben Keenan
4 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
5 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Bart Stone UNATTACHED
7 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
8 George Clark CKW Racing
9 Scott Baas COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
10 Nicholas Stone COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
11 Derek Harris RIVER CITY RACING
12 Gary Minter Southern Express
13 Jimmy Carter Southern Express
14 Clay Green
15 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
17 Marc Roth Unattached
18 Barry Garrison Southern Express
19 Brandon Embry Southern Express
20 Burl Spurlock ProFitness Multi Sport
21 Patrick Blackburn ROGUE RACING PROJECT
22 Jake Trogden RIVER CITY RACING - KY
23 Paul Mayfield RCR
24 Michael Watts RCR (RIVER CITY RACING)
25 Michael Rawdon COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
26 Chaz Herd SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
27 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
28 Roger Whitlock CUMBERLAND CYCLES
29 Rick Curvin COOKVILLE BICYCLE
30 David Sac MAIN STREET
31 Adam Duff
32 Andrew Harrell
33 Anthony Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
34 Kevin Mckinney Southern Express
35 Steven Toby Southern Express
36 Terry Vito CUMBERLAND CYCLE TEAM
37 Darian Jones SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
38 William Powell CKW
39 James Simpson UNATTACHED
40 Allen Dennison CENTRAL KY WHEELMAN

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kolson Ford Southern Express
2 Ricky Farmer SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
3 Chris Smith DAIRY CHEER
4 Omar Meer Southern Express
5 Mark Henry SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT TEAM
6 Nate Corder Unattached
7 Doug King
8 Ryan Pruett SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM

Men Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch MOB SQUAD
2 Brett Goodpaster Southern Express
3 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD
5 Aaron Wesley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Tyson Wynne Southern Express

Men Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
6 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
7 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 William Dolan Team Louisville

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Express
2 Chris Welch TEAM HEROES
3 Ronnie Obryan RIVER CITY RACING
4 Charles Weber KNOXVELO
5 Dan Loescher TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 David Jarboe TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Westerman VO2 MULTISPORT
2 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Ditsch MAIN STREET VELO
2 Elisa Otter Southern Express
3 Pamela Thomas MAIN STREET VELO
4 Carrie Carter Southern Express
5 Karen Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
6 Tracy Spigelman Main Steet Velo
7 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with