These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men D1 Nationals Crit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Yeaton University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:14
2 Christopher Haga Texas A & M University 1:14:14
3 Zack Allison Colorado State University 1:14:14
4 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College 1:14:14
5 Alder Martz Marian University 1:14:14
6 Sam Bassetti University of California-Davis 1:14:15
7 Clayton Omer Appalachian State University 1:14:15
8 Cody Foster Texas A & M University 1:14:15
9 Alex Wieseler Marian University 1:14:15
10 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University 1:14:15
11 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 1:14:15
12 Shawn Small Texas A & M University 1:14:16
13 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 1:14:16
14 John Tomlinson University of Southern California 1:14:16
15 Kelsey Judd University of California-Santa Barbara 1:14:16
16 Neal Shepherd University of Florida 1:14:16
17 Jason Ryan Stanford University 1:14:17
18 Andre Vandenberg Appalachian State University 1:14:17
19 Jeffrey Perrin University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:17
20 Devin Clark Lindenwood University 1:14:17
21 Guillaume Deschamps North Carolina State University-Raleigh 1:14:17
22 Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angeles 1:14:18
23 Weston Luzadder Marian University 1:14:18
24 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 1:14:18
25 Charles 'mac' cassin University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:18
26 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 1:14:18
27 Danny Robertson Midwestern State University 1:14:19
28 William Zellmer Fort Lewis College 1:14:19
29 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis 1:14:19
30 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1:14:19
31 Sam Stone Marian University 1:14:19
32 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College 1:14:19
33 Davis Shepherd University of Washington-Seattle 1:14:19
34 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:14:20
35 Alexander Yeh Stanford University 1:14:20
36 Brian Ellison Lees-McRae College 1:14:20
37 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College 1:14:20
38 Michael Booth Utah Valley University 1:14:20
39 Shawn Gravois University of Florida 1:14:21
40 Christopher Harlanddunaway University of California-Davis 1:14:21
41 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis 1:14:21
42 Cam Mancuso University of Utah 1:14:21
43 Jon Lexa University of California-Los Angeles 1:14:22
44 Tim Norris Lindenwood University 1:14:22
45 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon 1:14:22
46 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 1:14:22
47 Trevor Maclean Lees-McRae College 1:14:22
48 Joel Eastman University of Kentucky 1:14:22
49 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Raleigh 1:14:22
50 Youssef Azzazy University of California-Los Angeles 1:14:22
51 Drew Christopher Metropolitan State College of Denver 1:14:22
52 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University 1:14:23
53 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 1:14:23
54 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University 1:14:23
55 Reiss Kohl US Naval Academy 1:14:23
56 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia 1:14:23
57 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 1:14:23
58 Kevin Severs Iowa State University 1:14:23
59 David Kuhns University of Oregon 1:14:23
60 Will Niemann-ross University of Washington-Seattle 1:14:23
61 Matt Pence University of Washington-Seattle 1:14:24
62 Nate Berry University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 1:14:24
63 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:14:25
64 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1:14:25
65 Andrew Easley Washington State University 1:14:26
66 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 1:14:26
67 Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University 1:14:26
68 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College 1:14:26
69 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College 1:14:26
70 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 1:14:26
71 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1:14:26
72 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Raleigh 1:14:27
73 Scott Rosenfield Northwestern University 1:14:27
74 Tor Berge University of Houston 1:14:27
75 Jacob Macarthur Washington State University 1:14:28
76 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:14:28
77 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:14:28
78 Dylan Jones Colorado State University 1:14:28
79 Alex Schueckler US Naval Academy 1:14:30
80 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:14:33
81 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz 1:14:39
82 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 1:14:44
83 Logan Vonbokel Colorado State University 1:14:52
84 Nicholas Inabinet Appalachian State University 1:14:54
85 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University 1:15:18
86 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:15:18
87 Filip Capala Lindsey Wilson College 1:15:18
88 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 1:15:18
89 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:15:18
90 Cody Anderson University of California-Santa Barbara 1:15:18
91 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:15:18
92 Kodey Myers Utah State University 1:15:35
93 Zach Bowden Washington State University 1:15:35
94 Ian Baker University of Kentucky 1:15:35
95 Peter Beels Grand Valley State University 1:15:35
96 Ben Davis Texas A & M University 1:15:35
97 Jacob Timmerman University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 1:15:35
98 Jack Tomassetti Florida State University 1:15:35
DNF Robert Nelson Clemson University #N/A
DNF Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor #N/A
DNF Johnathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College #N/A
DNF Nathan Larson Lees-McRae College #N/A
DNF Connor Johnson University of Utah #N/A
DNF Bill Golembieski University of Colorado-Boulder #N/A
DNF Chris Yu Stanford University #N/A

Men D2 Nationals Crit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University
2 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill College
3 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University
4 Richard Geng Colorado Mesa University
5 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College
6 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
7 Matt Lyons University of Denver
8 Jacob Hadar Colorado Mesa University
9 James Schurman Brevard College
10 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University
11 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
12 Anthony Olson Minnesota State University-Mankato
13 Alex Jensen King College
14 Brian Arne College of Charleston
15 Edward Grystar Brown University
16 Cortlan Brown Salt Lake City Community College
17 Gregory Alexander Brown University
18 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
20 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
22 Matthew Rinehart Duke University
23 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
25 Ryan Short Western Washington University
26 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines
27 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
28 Michael Burleigh University of Denver
29 Zebulon Hanley US Air Force Academy
30 Brent Baker King College
31 Corey Davis Mars Hill College
32 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
33 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
34 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
35 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame
36 Andrew Ulvestad University of Chicago
37 Baard Erik haugen Duke University
38 Brian Morra University of Idaho
39 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
40 Max O'neal Seattle Community College-North Campus
41 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
42 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
43 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College
44 Matthew Howe Duke University
45 Zach Heskett Montana State University-Bozeman
46 Tyler Matson Weber State University
47 Joseph Teynor University of Denver
48 Andrew Mills University of North Dakota
49 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
50 Jeremy Jo Tufts University
51 Zachary Nave King College
52 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
53 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
54 Nathan Abel Humboldt State University
55 Nathan Keck University of Montana
56 Alejandro Gomez New Mexico State University
57 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
58 Michael Robinson Mars Hill College
59 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines
60 Derek Loudermilk Montana State University-Bozeman
61 Peter Young! University of Montana
62 Logan Luker Cumberland University
63 Ian Forsyth Yale University
64 Peter Olejniczak University of North Dakota
65 Marshall Opel University of Montana
66 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
67 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
68 Logan Evans University of North Dakota
69 Mathew Meunier Cumberland University
70 Ben Barthel Santa Barbara City College
71 E. Julian cabra King College
72 Gael Hagan Duke University
73 Brandon Milet Brevard College
74 Sam Chovan University of Denver
75 Michael Trussell Salt Lake City Community College
76 Samuel Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman
77 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University
78 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
79 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
80 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines
81 Luke Ramseth Humboldt State University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Clinton Mortley Weber State University

Women D1 Nationals Crit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University 59:29
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University 59:24
3 Coryn Rivera Marian University 59:24
4 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 59:24
5 Heather Fischer University of Colorado-Boulder 59:24
6 ? Melissa Fort Lewis College 59:24
7 Christa Ghent University of Colorado-Boulder 59:25
8 Sinead Miller Marian University 59:25
9 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 59:25
10 Rachel Byus Lindenwood University 59:25
11 Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis 59:25
12 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 59:25
13 Cinthia Lehner Lees-McRae College 59:25
14 Yesica Mendoza Lindsey Wilson College 59:26
15 Claire Bensard University of Colorado-Boulder 59:26
16 Lisa Mueller University of California-Los Angeles 59:26
17 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College 59:26
18 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University 59:27
19 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 59:27
20 Joanna Dahl���� University of California-Berkeley 59:27
21 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis 59:28
22 Marissa Carr University of Washington-Seattle 59:28
23 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 59:28
24 Kelly Plese University of Washington-Seattle 59:28
25 Joan Meiners Utah State University 59:29
26 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College 59:29
27 Erika Erickson University of California-Berkeley 59:29
28 Madeleine Flint Stanford University 59:29
29 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University 59:30
30 Kathryn Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 59:30
31 Corinne Landis US Naval Academy 59:31
32 Axie Navas Northwestern University 59:31
33 Katherine Shields Lees-McRae College 59:32
34 Liz Gerrity Florida State University 59:32
35 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 59:32
36 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado-Boulder 59:33
37 Emily Shields Lees-McRae College 59:34
38 Katie Ronsse University of Utah 59:34
39 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University 59:36
40 Jesse Opp University of Washington-Seattle 59:50
41 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 59:50
42 Aleah Davis University of Oregon 1:00:02
43 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University-Raleigh 1:00:21
44 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:00:40
45 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz 1:01:32
46 Kate Wold Colorado State University 1:01:34
47 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire @1Lap
48 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh @2Lap
49 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University @3Lap
50 Elizabeth Schlagheck US Naval Academy @3Lap
51 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University @3Lap
52 Louise Cheetham Louisiana State University @3Lap
53 Sophy Lee Harvard University @3Lap
54 Hanne Zmierczak Lindenwood University @5Lap
DNF Marissa Ferrante Stanford University
DNF Regan Baum University of Kentucky
DNF Jennifer Greenberg Lees-McRae College

Women D2 Nationals Crit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 58:49:00
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 58:50:00
3 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 59:42:00
4 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 59:43:00
5 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 59:43:00
6 Stephanie Cucaz King College 59:43:00
7 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 59:43:00
8 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 59:43:00
9 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College 59:44:00
10 Mariske Strauss Mars Hill College 59:44:00
11 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 59:44:00
12 Lauren De crescenzo Emory University 59:45:00
13 Hayley Umayam Humboldt State University 59:45:00
14 Erica Blom Yale University 59:45:00
15 Danita Dunlap Western Washington University 59:45:00
16 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University 59:46:00
17 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 59:46:00
18 Danielle Bradley Baylor University 59:46:00
19 Irene Hurst Tulane University 59:46:00
20 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 59:46:00
21 Kirsten Moore Western Washington University 59:48:00
22 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 59:48:00
23 Allison Hugi Yale University 59:49:00
24 Toby Nishikawa Weber State University @1Lap
25 Amanda Komestat King College @1Lap
26 Traci Kroll Humboldt State University @1Lap
27 Catherine Harnden Union College-KY @2Lap
28 Kyrstin Bluhm Cumberland University @2Lap
29 Becky Woodruff Duke University @2Lap
DNF Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with