These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Grogan Minuteman Road Club 42:33
2 Michael Eaton GREEN LINE VELO 42:33
3 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 42:33
4 Edward Scott B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Shop 42:33
5 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop / SCS Guttenplan 42:33
6 Adam Dalton 42:33
7 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 42:33
8 Nicholas Tsantes GREEN LINE VELO 42:33
9 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 42:33
10 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 42:33
11 Justin Ossa Brumble Bikes racing 42:33
12 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERs 42:33
13 Jacob Marglous Brown University Cycling Team 42:33
14 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 42:33
15 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 1 Lap
16 Dale Toce 1 Lap
17 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
18 Louis Meunier 1 Lap
19 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing 1 Lap
20 Paul Novotasky jr 2 Laps
21 Jason Endich 2 Laps
22 Justin Cammarata B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Shop 3 Laps

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 20:27
2 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 21:19
3 Aiden Wyskiewicz 22:44
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 22:45

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 29:39
2 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 29:39
3 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERs 29:39
4 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX Junior Team 29:39
5 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 30:23
6 Ayre Stephenson-sweeney unattached 1 Lap
7 Dylan Endich Fairfield County 1 Lap
8 Keaton Northey Cheshire Rail Trailers 1 Lap

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 21:42
2 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 21:43
3 Daniel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cycling 2 Laps
4 Ethan Honsberger CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 2 Laps
5 Paul Sulkowski 3 Laps

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:08
2 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 49:08
3 Graham Garber Magenta Express 49:10
4 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 49:10
5 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 49:13
6 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 49:13
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:13
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 49:13
9 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 49:13
10 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:13
11 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 49:13
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:13
13 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 49:13
14 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 49:13
15 John Bonetsky 49:13
16 Adam Dalton 49:23
17 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing / CCAP 49:42
18 Michael Mcintyre New Haven Angels 51:11
19 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 51:11
20 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 1 Lap
21 Dillon Pronovost 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Jamieson Pools Inc DNF
DNF Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF William Strebel New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling pb LOOK DNF
DNF Cedric Baylor New Haven Angels DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geno Villafano Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:02:29
2 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 1:02:29
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:02:29
4 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:02:29
5 David Lapierre Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 1:02:29
6 George Elias New Haven Angels 1:02:29
7 Brennan Tickell GREEN LINE VELO 1:02:29
8 Lance Galletti 1:02:29
9 Joshua Lebo CS Velo Racing 1:02:34
10 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 1:03:35
11 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:03:59
12 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:04:02
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:04:02
14 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 1:04:02
15 Peter Kuhn 1:04:02
16 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:04:08
17 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 1:05:34
18 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1 Lap
DNF Sean Bradley TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees DNF
DNF Daniel Smith New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Adam Marong New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Angelo Goodwin Cowbell Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Seaman GREEN LINE VELO DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Ocasio Competitive Edge Racing 43:40
2 Julia Shatalov NYTT 43:40

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 23:22
2 Amanda Huber CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 24:14

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20:53
2 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20:54
3 Lillian Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 22:23
4 Alexandra Huber CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1 Lap

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 43:40
2 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 43:40
3 Lisa Lochner Team ERRACE 43:40

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 43:40
2 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 43:40
3 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 43:40
4 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 43:40