These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
2 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Alex Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Allan Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR

CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Taylor SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
2 Dori Buckethal YOUR AD HERE
3 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
4 Unknown Rider NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Sandra Pashley ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM

CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Royek MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
2 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
3 Aaron Horvath CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
5 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
8 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9 James Miceli VILLANOVA CYCLING
10 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE

CAT 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crocket AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT
3 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
4 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
6 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING

CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dimitri Lemus REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
2 Payne Griffin MARX-BENSDORF
3 Patrick Hogan ABRT
4 Derek Hill REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
5 Guy Tawney
6 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
7 Stephen Brooks AVC-HAGERSTOWN
8 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER
11 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 Phillip Ash
13 Matt Clements HPC/LIST
14 Michael Brindza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
16 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE
17 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
18 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
19 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
20 Christopher Townsley SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY

CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY
2 Nathan Ong TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
3 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
5 Joshua Gorman KIND HUMAN
6 Douglas Keith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Eric Schopf
9 R carr Trevillian, iv VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
10 Jeremiah White SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
11 Dan Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12 Antonio Almario
13 Phithak Baingam EVOLUTION CYCLING / PRESENDED BY LONG & FOSTER
14 Mark Youngblood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
15 Jason Ward
16 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

CAT 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 R carr Trevillian, iv VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
3 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Tony Spangler ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 Eric Schopf
6 Andrew Baird CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Douglas Keith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Dan Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 John Dragseth
10 Mark Youngblood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
11 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramon Benitez AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
2 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
5 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
2 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
4 Brian Johnston NCVC
5 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Tony Allen-mills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 Jim Bronson PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
9 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with