These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:57:46
2 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:57:47
3 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:57:48
4 Frederick Harle 1:57:49
5 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company/Queen City Cyclists 1:57:50
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 1:57:51
7 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:57:52
8 Jeremy Gardner Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:57:53
9 Randall Martin 1:57:54
10 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:57:55
11 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Livingston Cycling Cl 1:58:01
12 Abraham Stroock ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:58:02
13 Robert Wood Rogue Race Team-NY 1:58:03
14 Nathan Sentz 1:58:04
15 Jason Haight 1:58:05
16 Peter Pelychaty Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:58:05
17 Justin Deamicis Dick Sonne's Racing 1:58:07
18 Luke Thomas 1:58:08
19 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/Genesee Valley Cycling Clu 1:58:09
20 Ivan Temnykh 1:58:10
21 Douglas Carlson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:58:11
22 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 1:58:12
23 Gregory Gray Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:58:13
24 Michael Madden CNB-County Malt Group Cycling/Genesee Valley Cycli 1:58:14
25 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 1:58:15
26 Gregory Brett 1:58:16
27 James Nicholson 1:58:17
28 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:58:18
29 Nate Foster Crystal City Cycling 1:58:19
30 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:58:20
31 Gerald Dunn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:58:21
32 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 1:58:22
33 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike 1:58:29
34 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:58:30
35 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING/Genesee Valley Cycling Cl 1:58:31
36 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:58:32
37 Steven Smith 1:58:36
38 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 1:58:42
39 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 1:58:43
40 Joshua Gonsenhauser Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:59:53
41 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 2:00:25
42 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 2:00:47
43 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 2:02:32
44 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University/Cornell Univers 2:02:41
45 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:02:55
46 Blair Sturm Rogue Race Team-NY 2:04:41
47 Matthew Delisa FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:08:11
48 Jeffrey Thomas ROG presented by Towners 2:08:39
49 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee Valley Cycling 2:08:53
50 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates/Genesee Valley Cycl 2:09:11
51 Gregg Griffo ROG Presented by Towners 2:09:24
52 Steven Gates Central New York Cyclist-CNYC/Central New York Cyc 2:09:38
53 Scott Smith Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates/Genesee Valley Cycl 2:19:00
DNF Aaron Dinoto Genesee Valley Cycling Club dnf
DNF Brian Thompson dnf
DNF Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC dnf
DNF Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University/Cornell Univers dnf
DNF Eric Gregoire Team SCARR dnf
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG dnf

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling.com 0:58:30
2 Michael Corcimiglia CNB-County Malt Group Cycling/Genesee Valley Cycli 0:58:31
3 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University/Cornell Univers 0:58:32
4 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University/Cornell Univers 0:58:33
5 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 0:58:34
6 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club 0:58:42
7 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling 0:58:43
8 Micah Lerner Cycling Club at Cornell University/Cornell Univers 0:58:49
9 Keith Delfavero 0:58:55
10 Paul Mattison Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:58:56
11 Rick Bush 0:58:57
12 Brian Mcfetridge 0:58:58
13 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 0:59:17
14 Daniel Ohart Rogue Race Team-NY 0:59:28
15 James Randall Team SCARR 1:00:46
16 William Day Central New York Cyclist 1:00:54
17 Joshuah Tatro Towpath SBR Sole 1:01:45
18 Benjamin Patton 1:02:00
19 David Richardson 1:02:25
20 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 1:02:49
21 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:03:00
22 Shackelford Robert Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:01
23 Timothy Carlson 1:03:29
24 Marc Saben 1:03:33
25 Jim Tiffany Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:37
26 Christopher Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/Team SCARR 1:03:39
27 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:40
28 Steve Vannostrand Once Again 1:04:11
29 Robert Nugent Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club 1:04:32
30 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:05:44
31 Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:06:10
32 Joseph Magliocca 1:06:21
33 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Livingston Cycling Cl 1:06:26
34 James Smith Cornell University 1:06:40
35 Kelsey Taylor 1:06:45
36 David Staley 1:06:47
37 Matthew Vinetti 1:07:09
38 Don Whiting 1:07:13
39 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:09:00
40 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:09:21
41 Alex Deyhim 1:22:29
42 Richard Rutishauser MVBC 1:35:44
43 Shannon Case Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:36:12
DNF Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo dnf
DNF Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc dnf
DNF Jeffrey Cole MaxPowerCycling.com dnf
DNF Nathaniel Molinari dnf
DNF David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com dnf

Men Junior JR 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:58:08
2 Ben Stewart 1:22:00
3 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:30:38

Men Masters MR 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:57:54
2 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist 0:57:55
3 Armin Heurich ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:58:02
4 John Lynch 0:58:10
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 1:00:10
6 Casey Carlstrom FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:00:19
7 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist-CNYC/Central New York Cyc 1:00:30
8 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 1:00:35
9 Bryan Blake OCFCU Cycling Project 1:00:36
10 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/Team SCARR 1:00:52
11 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling Team 1:01:03
12 Guy Damiano MVBC/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:01:46
13 Phil Batten Team SCARR 1:01:55
14 Mark Williams Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:01:58
15 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club 1:02:06
16 Glenn Allen 1:03:06
17 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 1:03:49
18 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:04:31
19 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:04:32
20 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:04:44
21 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:06:27
22 Doake Brown 1:06:30
23 John Siliciano 1:06:40
24 Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club 1:06:49
25 Stuart Joseph MBVC 1:07:46
26 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:07:51
27 David Lord 1:09:02
28 Alex Specker 1:09:17
29 Chris Williams Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:08
30 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com 1:12:15
31 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:12:38
32 Kevin Proctor 1:22:20
33 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:30:48
DNF Howard Schenker Team ROG/Genesee Valley Cycling Club dnf
DNF Michael Capocefalo dnf
DNF Rick Randall Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cycling Club dnf
DNF Daniel Brown dnf

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso /Genesee Valle 2:49:58
2 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling/Genesee Valley Cycling Clu 2:51:59
3 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso /Genesee Valle 2:52:13
4 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso /Genesee Valle 2:52:44
5 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:52:49
6 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee Valley Cycling 2:52:52
7 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:53:02
8 Todd Craig Nalgene/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:53:10
9 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:53:15
10 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso /Genesee Valle 2:54:58
11 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com 2:55:21
12 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 2:55:34
13 Robert Schuler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:55:54
14 Travis Samuel 2:56:10
15 Brent Aquino Team 2:56:24
16 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital 2:59:12
17 Kevin Walker Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee Valley Cycling 2:59:21
18 Massimo Pascazi Erace Cancer Cycling Team 2:59:30
19 Benjamin Salibra Project U23/Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 3:01:10
20 Isaac Smith Aquila/Racer Sportif 3:01:18
DNF Greg Cushing TDI-TeamZuck dnf
DNF John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee Valley Cycling dnf
DNF Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School dnf
DNF Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs dnf
DNF Paul Eisele Upton Bass Racing dnf
DNF James Bent Peterborough Cycling Club dnf
DNF Marc Polsinelli Team Zuck dnf

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Nunnink Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:26:47
2 Robert Nunnink Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 1:26:47

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Genesee Valley Cycl 2:08:50
2 Suzanne Lucash CycleLifeUSA GF Capital/Century Road Club Assoc 2:08:54
3 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Genesee Valley Cycl 2:09:58
4 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:10:08
5 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:10:13
6 Anna Mcloon Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems 2:10:18
7 Julie Marceau Road Racing Cycling 2:12:06
8 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:12:07
9 Anne August 2:20:10
10 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:25:06
11 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Genesee Valley Cycl 2:25:11
12 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:25:17
13 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling 2:25:43

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laine Sefick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:06:40
2 Kelly Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:03
3 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Livingston Cycling Cl 1:12:17
4 Nancy Bailey 1:12:32
5 Jacqueline Kingston 1:12:55
6 Amanda Rockower 1:14:37
7 Barb Padula Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:14:57
8 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo 1:14:58
9 Kara Frostclapp 1:15:13
10 Ashley Johnson 1:16:20
11 Sara Ture Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:17:13
12 Christina Botting 1:18:04
13 Taliet Gerretsen 1:25:20
14 Kathleen Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:25:43
15 Mary Mcdonald 1:27:15
16 Angela Ott Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:29:22
17 Jennifer Corby Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:45:52
DNF Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella dnf
DNF Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tioga Velo Club dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with