These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlo Roche Top Step Development 52:12.6
2 Juan C hoyos Los Melos Cycling Team 52:16.2
3 Thomas Galindez City Bikes 52:46.4
4 Andre Silva Total Cycling 54:01.2
5 Frankel Rodriguez Ziel Concept Store 54:04.9
6 Daniel Gomez City Bikes 54:05.2
7 Patrick Sansbury Best Buddies Racing 54:06.0
8 Bryan Velasquez Los Melos Cycling Team 54:08.7
9 Ruben Companioni Miami Blazers 54:44.6
10 Juan J ferreira City Bikes 54:48.7
11 Fredd Matute Miami Falcons 57:28.5
12 Francisco Ichtay Total Cycling 04:20.4
13 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Concept Store 04:20.5
14 Luis Gonzalez Los Melos Cycling Team 04:20.6
15 Brian Sierra Herrera Sport 04:20.6
DNF Felipe Aros 305 Cycle 00:00.0
DNF Anthony Yaques Aminorip 00:00.0
DNF Rayner Vazquez City Bikes 00:00.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Perez City Bikes 53:57.8
2 Roberto Matilla Unattached 54:04.9
3 Camilo Vidal 305 Cycle 54:06.8
4 Danilo Galeano Estrella - 1AMBS 54:06.9
5 Sean Watson Ziel Concept Store 54:07.5
6 Oscar Stangoni Estrella - 1AMBS 54:37.9
7 Anthony Canon Unattached 54:38.2
8 Pedro Medina City Bikes 54:42.0
9 Isaac Kovack Unattached 54:43.3
10 Michael Green 305 Cycle 54:43.3
11 Miguel Hernandez Estrella - 1AMBS 54:44.1
DNF Nelson Fumero Antelo Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Leonardo Jr. herrera Los Melos Cycling Team 00:00.0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Gonzalez Waldo Racing 47:01.3
2 Darling Santi Hamakan Sport Team 47:25.7
3 Albert Gonzalez p Hamakan Sport Team 48:30.5
4 Jake Gilmore Unattached 48:32.0
5 Rafael Arias 305 Cycle 48:37.6
6 Steven Canon Galiz Cycling Team 48:38.6
7 Raul Ruiz City Bikes 48:40.2
8 Reinier Gomez Unattached 48:40.3
9 Tamas Debreczeni Unattached 48:44.0
10 Wilfredo Matute Hamakan Sport Team 48:45.5
11 Adrian Diaz City Bikes 48:47.5
12 Jhony Jaramillo Unattached 48:48.6
13 Ihosvany Gutierrez Unattached 48:49.7
14 Yohan Cabrera 88 Cycling 48:54.7
15 Juan Moreno 305 Cycle 48:55.1
16 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 49:44.2
17 Yohan Pelayo Unattached 51:29.2
18 Idel Armenteros Unattached 51:29.9
19 Sergio Puertas Pinnacle Coaching 51:31.8
20 Daniel Fruchtman Unattached 51:31.9
21 Francis Alexander serrano hernandez Hamakan Sport Team 51:31.9
22 Yasmany Garcia Pinnacle Coaching 51:32.0
23 Earl M thomas JMR 51:32.0
24 Juan Peralta Hamakan Sport Team 51:32.0
25 Eric Sobalvarro Unattached 51:32.0
26 Salvador Faris City Bikes 51:32.0
27 Arturo Galiza Unattached 51:32.0
28 Carlos Pons RCT 51:32.0
29 Lawrence Neidigh Miami Bikes 51:32.0
DNF Gabriel Perez Hamakan Sport Team 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Lassiter Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Norlens Suarez City Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Carlos Abascal Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Santiago Henao Miami Bike Shop CO 00:00.0
DNF Juan Correa Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Miguel Hernandez Estrella - 1AMBS 00:00.0

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Pioneer Mortgage Funding 43:07.1
2 Yoel Marino City Bikes 44:26.6
3 Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing 45:43.0
4 Leonardo Torcat Miami Falcons 45:52.9
5 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Concept Store 45:53.1
6 Pedro Medina Brooklyn Racing 45:54.8
7 Juan J ferreira City Bikes 45:55.8
8 Antonio Munoz City Bikes 46:16.3
9 Maikel Cusimano Endurance Cycling Club 46:17.0
10 Andrew Simms The Litle Seamstress 46:17.0
11 Jose Alamo Ghost Riders 46:18.3
12 Dale Stevenson The Litle Seamstress 46:18.4
13 Javier Bomnin Ziel Concept Store 46:18.4
14 Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 46:18.5
15 Michael Wilson Unattached 46:18.5
DNF Sandy Lastres City Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Cesar Sosa Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 00:00.0

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 52:02.1
2 Gio Iera Unattached 52:07.8
3 Patrick Diver Crowne Audio 52:13.7
4 Manuel Caso Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 52:13.9
5 Jose Armas Excel City Bikes Team 52:16.3
6 Carlos Fuentes Team Hunters 52:17.4
7 Yoel Borego Globalbike Racing Team 52:58.4
8 Noe Gonzalez Team Hunters 53:35.1
9 Richard Ramirez Home Image Builders 54:09.7
10 Jorge Fernandes Dominos p/b Luzo Fuel 54:15.2
11 Roberto Morera Team Hunters 54:20.9
12 Raul Diaz Somi Bike 54:23.6
13 Vincent Caron Unattached 54:40.1
14 Cesar Sosa Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 54:41.4
15 Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davison 56:05.8
16 Juan Arias Thirsty Ryders 56:06.2
17 Daniel Lemoine Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 56:06.3
18 Jose Valdivia Raquet/Drunken Dragon 56:07.5
19 Juan A. gonzalez Unattached 56:07.5
20 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 56:08.4
21 Eglis Perez Team Hunters 56:08.4
DNF Samuel Sanchez Team Hunters 00:00.0
DNF Carlos Tellez Excel City Bikes Team 00:00.0
DNF Pablo Rojo USA 00:00.0

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ninoska Andino Hamakan Sport Team 55:52.6
2 Yuslaidy Diaz City Bikes 55:55.3
3 Adonays Vera City Bikes 56:22.3
4 Kate Stratman City Bikes 56:22.3
5 Melissa Gomez Unattached 56:22.4
6 Melsey Perez Cranky It Up 56:22.5
7 Angela Munoz City Bikes 56:22.5
8 Ana Ezcurra Miami Falcons 56:22.6
9 Monica Rossi-montero Unattached 56:22.6
10 Kayla Sosa Miami Falcons 56:22.6
11 Romina Mok Hamakan Sport Team 56:22.7