These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:12:14
2 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 2:12:32
3 Dan Carragher 2:12:32
4 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling 2:12:32
5 Ian Mcpherson Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:32
6 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:12:32
7 Jared Dean 2:12:32
8 Jeremy Duerksen TrainingPeaks 2:12:32
9 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:32
10 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 2:12:32
11 Tom Wagner 2:12:32
12 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 2:13:49
13 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 2:13:50
14 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 2:13:50
15 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 2:14:56
16 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 2:18:34
17 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 2:18:34
18 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:19:59
19 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 2:20:26
20 James Williams 2:23:24
21 Jim Hebert Primal - 1st Bank 2:24:11
22 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:25:42
23 Aaron Trent Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 2:25:58
24 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:29:29
25 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 2:31:36
26 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com 2:33:54
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 2:35:58

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Holland 2:13:57
2 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:13:57
3 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:13:57
4 Jayson Hurd Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:13:57
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 2:13:57
6 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 2:13:57
7 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:13:57
8 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:14:00
9 Darryn Biggerstaff 2:15:21
10 Brent Buenger Southern Colorado Velo 2:17:39
11 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 2:17:39
12 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:18:33
13 Michael Mathers 2:19:40
14 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:20:03
15 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 2:20:18
16 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:22:17
17 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:22:17
18 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:22:20
19 Mark Koleber Team Body Sync 2:26:38
20 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:30:27
21 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 2:33:13
22 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing 2:34:53

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rowe 1:36:28
2 Edward Altshuler 1:44:57
3 Justin Barber Ronin Racing 1:38:15
4 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 1:44:58
5 Daniel Caputo 1:38:21
6 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 1:45:10
7 Doug Schuler 1:38:21
8 Kurt Wieck 1:51:06
9 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 1:39:18
10 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:00:04
11 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 1:40:47
12 Eric Aakko 2:07:18
13 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:50
14 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 2:48:05
15 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:40:53
16 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:10
17 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:10
18 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 1:41:54
19 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:42:20
20 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:36
21 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:43:02
22 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:43:02
23 Nicholas Mcguire 1:43:59
24 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:44:10
25 William Nabours 1:44:10
26 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 1:44:10
27 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:45:20
28 Clyde Wright 1:47:01
29 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:48:22
30 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:48:22
31 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 1:48:58
32 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:50:06
33 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:51:03
34 Chris Dinneen Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:51:33
35 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:52:21
36 Jason Weeber 1:52:21
37 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:52:21
38 Andrew Chapman 1:55:00
39 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:55:06
40 Domenic Santilli Denver 38 Racing 1:57:40

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:03
2 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:38:03
3 Ariel Brown 303 Cycling 1:40:03
4 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:40:35
5 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 1:40:48
6 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 1:40:49
7 Dan Sonnesyn 1:40:49
8 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:29
9 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery 1:41:29
10 Richard Brady 1:41:35
11 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:32
12 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:43:34
13 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:43:39
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:47
15 Todd Hockenberry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:47
16 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 1:44:22
17 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:46:46
18 David Olson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:48:19
19 William Manning 1:48:26
20 Paul Tanguay 1:49:04
21 Matthew Bolkovatz 1:50:18
22 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 1:50:18
23 Mike Higgins 1:50:22
24 David Altschuld 1:51:40
25 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:58:03
26 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:00:36

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:40:48
2 Jack Jefferies 1:40:48
3 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:48
4 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:40:48
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 1:40:48
6 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:40:48
7 Christopher Weich e2 Cycling Team 1:40:48
8 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:40:48
9 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:48
10 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:40:48
11 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:48
12 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:40:48
13 Chuck Mangus 1:40:48
14 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:50
15 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:40:53
16 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:26
17 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing 1:41:36
18 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:41:55
19 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:01
20 Dugan Mahoney 1:42:10
21 Roberto Gonzalez 1:42:56
22 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:04
23 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:47
24 Justin Green 1:47:22
25 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:48:31
26 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:48:55
27 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:49:38
28 Marco Cornacchione 1:49:45
29 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:51:11
30 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:52:18
31 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:00
32 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:55:10
33 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:59:31

Men 5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Steinle PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:45:01
2 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:45:01
3 Aaron Nuttall 1:45:49
4 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1:52:49
5 Sean Deveau 1:53:06
6 Gregory Mcrobbie 1:55:35
7 Dan Turner 1:57:28
8 Matthew Willey 2:08:34

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ismert Mix1 2:13:43
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:13:43
3 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:13:43
4 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:13:43
5 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:13:43
6 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 2:13:54
7 Jeffrey Hall 2:13:54
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:14:05
9 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:14:21
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:14:24
11 Eric Cheezum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:15:13
12 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 2:15:13
13 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:15:17
14 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 2:15:17
15 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:15:55
16 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:16:33
17 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:16:51
18 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:19:19
19 Adam Asnes Mix1 2:21:39
20 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 2:21:41
21 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:21:59
22 Robert Rowland BRAC 2:23:44
23 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:29:35
24 Mario Plaza Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:29:38
25 Kurt Tuggle 2:29:38

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:34:37
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:34:37
3 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling 2:34:37
4 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 2:34:37
5 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling 2:34:40
6 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 2:34:42
7 Taylor Shelden 2:34:50
8 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling 2:39:00
9 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:41:47
10 Kennett Peterson 2:41:54
11 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:49:35
12 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 2:54:02
13 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:55:31
14 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 2:55:31
15 Stephen Shepherd Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:00:54
16 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 3:07:30
17 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing 3:07:30

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:44:34
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:44:34
3 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:44:34
4 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:44:34
5 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:44:34
6 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:44:34
7 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 2:44:34
8 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:44:34
9 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:44:59
10 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 2:45:09
11 Nathan Busch 2:45:35
12 James Thies Mix1 2:49:44
13 Marc Holbert Mix1 2:52:11
14 Antonio Gallegos RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:53:12
15 Eric Jones 3:02:24
16 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 3:45:30

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:37
2 Riley Sheehan OGF&T 0:17:37
3 Unknown Rider 0:17:37
4 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:00
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:22
6 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:27
7 William Scavuzzo 0:19:27
8 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:27:38

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:31
2 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 0:31:31
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:35
4 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:35
5 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:50
6 Trevor Way 0:39:18
7 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:39:39
8 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:46
9 Christopher Scavuzzo 0:45:12

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear 0:51:01
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:51:01
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:04
4 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 0:51:12
5 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:07
6 Scott Way 0:52:34
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:58:31

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:11:09
2 Matt Larson 1:11:09
3 Unknown Rider 1:11:09
4 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:23:20
5 Spencer Knierim Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:23:24
6 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 1:29:40

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Mix1 1:43:33
2 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 1:43:33
3 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:43:36
4 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:51
5 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:44:42
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:45:34
7 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 1:45:34
8 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:49:06
9 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 1:49:06
10 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:49:24
11 Butch Stinton Mix1 1:49:26
12 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 1:49:40
13 Michael Dern Team Evergreen Racing 1:49:57
14 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:50:04
15 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:50:22
16 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:51:46
17 Doug Hill 1:52:25
18 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:57:11
19 Jay Kenney 1:57:20
20 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:20
21 George Scott Swift Cycling 2:00:44
22 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 2:12:59

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:53:23
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:53:27
3 Marc Bekoff Boulder Orthopedics 1:54:45
4 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:03:38
5 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 2:04:50

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:34:57

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara J sheets Team Rio Grande 1:59:33
2 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 2:01:46
3 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:01:58
4 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 2:02:26
5 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 2:05:09
6 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:10:49
7 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:11:54
8 Unknown Rider 2:11:58
9 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 2:20:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:26:44
2 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 2:26:55
3 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:29:18
4 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:32:58
5 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:34:57
6 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2:37:38

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:14
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:20:14
3 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:51
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:23

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:00:35

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:33:50
2 Cailin Sullivan Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:10

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:55:02
2 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:29

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:50:43
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 1:52:08

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:53:23
2 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 1:53:23
3 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:53:23
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:57:26
5 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 2:04:50
6 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:06:47
7 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:09:48

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Griffin COBRAS 2:09:48
2 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:09:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with