These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock 1:22:09
2 Samuel Gaze +0:19
3 Nino Schurter +0:34
4 Victor Koretzky +0:43
5 Vlad Dascalu +0:54
6 Alan Hatherly +1:07
7 Luca Braidot +1:41
8 Lars Forster +1:45
9 Luca Schwarzbauer +1:52
10 Anton Cooper +1:53
11 Martins Blums +1:53
12 Mathias FLÜCKIGER +2:09
13 Thomas Griot +2:10
14 Vital Albin +2:13
15 Jens Schuermans +2:27
16 Marcel Guerrini +2:31
17 Ondřej Cink +2:45
18 Jordan Sarrou +2:55
19 Joshua Dubau +3:03
20 Daniele Braidot +3:07
21 Joel Roth +3:11
22 Thomas Litscher +3:12
23 Cameron Orr +3:13
24 David Valero serrano +3:14
25 Juri Zanotti +3:19
26 Jofre Cullell estape +3:25
27 Mats Tubaas Glende +3:27
28 Nadir Colledani +3:31
29 Antoine Philipp +3:46
30 Krzysztof Lukasik +4:00
31 David List +4:03
32 Titouan Carod +4:09
33 Jose gerardo Ulloa arevalo +4:18
34 Sebastian Fini carstensen +4:20
35 Maximilian Foidl +4:21
36 David Domingo Campos motos +4:31
37 Christopher Blevins +4:32
38 Bartlomiej Wawak +4:34
39 Ulan Bastos galinski +4:34
40 Andri Frischknecht +4:36
41 Emil Hasund Eid +4:38
42 Gunnar Holmgren +4:47
43 Leon Reinhard Kaiser +4:51
44 Georg Egger +5:04
45 Henrique Da silva avancini +5:19
46 Pierre De froidmont +5:22
47 Ben Oliver +5:26
48 Diego Alfonso Arias cuervo +5:35
49 Knut RØHME +5:40
50 Maximilian Brandl +5:45
51 Peter Disera +5:51
52 Julian Schelb +5:54
53 Maxime Marotte +5:57
54 Sean Fincham +6:03
55 Tomer Zaltsman +6:07
56 Rok NAGLIČ +6:12
57 Jose Gabriel Marques de almeida +6:24
58 Martin Vidaurre kossmann +6:36
59 Christopher Dawson +6:38
60 Leandre Bouchard +6:39
61 Simon Andreassen +6:56
62 Pablo Rodriguez guede +7:09
63 Peter Sagan +7:14
64 Gil Ly Gonen +7:23
65 Cameron Mason +7:32
66 Alexander Miller +7:48
67 Filip Helta +8:07
68 Dmytro Titarenko +8:21
69 Marek Rauchfuss +8:31
70 Lukáš Kobes +9:04
71 Clement Horny LAP
72 Jhonnatan Botero villegas LAP
73 Zsombor Palumby LAP
74 Jan ŠKARNITZL LAP
75 Sam Fox LAP
76 Riki Kitabayashi LAP
77 Eitan Levi LAP
78 Cameron Ivory LAP
79 Catriel Soto LAP
80 Nicolas Delich pardo LAP
81 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi LAP
82 Georwill PÉREZ ROMÁN LAP
83 Matej ULÍK LAP
84 Rubens Donizete valeriano LAP
85 Joel Fernando Contreras LAP
86 Agustin Duran LAP
87 Jaime Miranda jaime LAP
88 Tumelo Makae LAP
89 Luis LÓPEZ NOLASCO LAP
90 Zaenal Fanani LAP
91 Kristinn Jonsson LAP
92 Suraj Rana magar LAP
93 Edwin Ndungu LAP
94 Frank Kelvin Farfan palomino LAP
95 Mohammadreza Entezarioon LAP
95 Gregor Raggl DNF
96 Arne Janssens DNF
97 Mathieu Van der poel DNF

Men Elite - Cross-country short circuit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Gaze 20:27
2 Victor Koretzky +0:00
3 Thomas Pidcock +0:02
4 Alan Hatherly +0:04
5 Sebastian Fini carstensen +0:05
6 Martins Blums +0:08
7 Jofre Cullell estape +0:08
8 Thomas Litscher +0:08
9 Luca Schwarzbauer +0:09
10 Anton Cooper +0:11
11 Ben Oliver +0:12
12 Ondřej Cink +0:12
13 Julian Schelb +0:18
14 Pierre De froidmont +0:18
15 Leandre Bouchard +0:20
16 Mats Tubaas Glende +0:22
17 David List +0:23
18 Juri Zanotti +0:24
19 Christopher Blevins +0:24
20 Vital Albin +0:24
21 Ulan Bastos galinski +0:25
22 Emil Hasund Eid +0:25
23 Gunnar Holmgren +0:26
24 Jens Schuermans +0:34
25 Joshua Dubau +0:35
26 Knut RØHME +0:40
27 Bartlomiej Wawak +0:40
28 Peter Disera +0:45
29 Maximilian Brandl +0:51
30 Sam Fox +0:52
31 Zsombor Palumby +0:52
32 Christopher Dawson +0:53
33 Jan ŠKARNITZL +0:55
34 Nadir Colledani +0:56
35 Cameron Orr +1:04
36 Riki Kitabayashi +1:07
37 Peter Sagan +1:09
38 Daniele Braidot +1:12
39 Rok NAGLIČ +1:19
40 Joel Fernando Contreras +1:39
41 Cameron Ivory LAP
42 Catriel Soto LAP
43 Sean Fincham LAP
44 Jose Gabriel Marques de almeida LAP
45 Lukáš Kobes LAP
46 Matej ULÍK LAP
47 Nicolas Delich pardo LAP
48 Filip Helta LAP
49 Clement Horny LAP
50 Agustin Duran LAP
51 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi LAP
52 Frank Kelvin Farfan palomino LAP
52 Arne Janssens DNF
53 Simon Andreassen DNF
54 Henrique Da silva avancini DNF
55 Gil Ly Gonen DNS
56 Mathieu Van der poel DNS

Men Elite - E-MTB Cross-country

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joris Ryf 58:29
2 Hugo Pigeon +0:21
3 Jérôme Gilloux +1:38
4 Emeric Ienzer +2:22
5 Remy Gena +2:57
6 Andrea Garibbo +3:12
7 Jeroen Van eck +3:26
8 Theo Charmes +3:33
9 Rubens Donizete valeriano +4:20
10 Rico Libesch +4:22
11 Heiko Hog +4:45
12 Chris Hutchens +5:01
13 Juan Gabriel Torralba garasa +5:23
14 Martin Knapec +5:44
15 Hannes Herrmann +6:04
16 Milton Ramos gamez +6:25
17 Ovidiu Tudor Oprea +6:40
18 Michal SWÁROVSKÝ +6:56
19 Caleb Dodds +7:02
20 Edoardo Del chiaro +8:14
21 Simone Massoni LAP
22 David Harrison jr LAP
23 Bailey Fredericksen LAP
24 Robert Williams DNF
24 Loïc NOËL LAP

Men Junior - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Philipsen 1:07:55
2 Elian Paccagnella +0:54
3 Ian Ackert +1:03
4 Sivert Ekroll +1:53
5 Naël Rouffiac +1:55
6 Nikolaj Hougs +2:08
7 Barnabás Vas +2:16
8 Loris HÄTTENSCHWILER +2:26
9 Gabriel Borre +2:31
10 Nicolas Halter +2:31
11 Daniel English +2:50
12 Max Greensill +3:11
13 Sofian Corniglion +3:27
14 Quentin Luchini +3:39
15 Mikkel Lose +3:47
16 Alexander Hammerle +3:58
17 Sigurd Stubberud +4:04
18 Tommaso Bosio +4:13
19 Edvin Elofsson +4:19
20 Kevin Lowe +4:21
21 Anton Unger +4:25
22 Maciej Jaroslawski +4:36
23 Birk Strand RØNNESTAD +4:42
24 Jacob Roy +4:50
25 Ondřej NOVOTNÝ +4:53
26 Hugo Franco gallego +5:05
27 Joan Mir mascaro +5:11
28 Hector Hjorth +5:21
29 Mauro Hassler +5:34
30 Sverre Van lee +5:51
31 Massimiliano Ambrosi +5:54
32 Mika Comaniuk +6:00
33 Sven Sommer +6:01
34 Noel Toth +6:03
35 Rafael Sousa +6:03
36 Guus Van den eijnden +6:04
37 Tobias Kirchberger +6:07
38 Nicholas Konecny +6:16
39 Daniel Hahn +6:33
40 Freek Bouten +6:40
41 David Friedel +6:43
42 Jelte Jochems +6:52
43 Julien Hemon +7:06
44 Mads Koritov +7:17
45 Lukáš VRANÁK +7:26
46 Jack Ward +7:30
47 Matteo Ceschin +7:30
48 Luciano ESQUIVIAS MARTÍN +7:44
49 Ryoga Shimazaki +7:59
50 Reuben Oakley +8:06
51 Levi Dougherty +8:25
52 Maxime St onge +8:33
53 Brajan Swider +8:40
54 Carlos Gamez ferrer +8:48
55 Antonio Gomez ortiz +8:57
56 Antoine Jamin +9:00
57 Dominik HÖDLMOSER +9:06
58 Omar Wilson +9:27
59 Jermaine Zemke LAP
60 Alexandru-Andrei Ilie LAP
61 Adrià Regada hierro LAP
62 Marti Carrillo ferrer LAP
63 Ben Allan LAP
64 Khalid Sidahmed LAP
65 Victor Enev LAP
66 Noa Berton LAP
67 Joaquin Isaias Reyes carranza LAP
68 Matej ŠVOŇAVA LAP
69 Raulito Gutierrez LAP
70 Roger TURNÉ MARINELLO LAP
71 Max Adler LAP
72 Vinicius Howe LAP
73 Leo Lounela LAP
74 Cohen Jessen LAP
75 Guilherme Barros LAP
76 Yoav Lifshitz LAP
77 Ethan Woods LAP
78 Nathaniel Henderson LAP
79 Sho Takahashi LAP
80 Oliver Murphy LAP
81 Adar Lahav LAP
82 Angel David Rodriguez LAP
83 Marwane Daoudi LAP
84 Tómas BJÖRGVINSSON RIST LAP
85 Jeannick Ras LAP
86 Žan Pahor LAP
86 Jonas Kind HØYDAHL DNF
87 Zsombor TAKÁCS DNF
88 Ernest Roets DNF
89 Jonas King DNF
90 Gabriel Saenz villagran DNS
91 Ibarahim Abbas Anisse DNS

Men Under 23 - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Aldridge 1:13:53
2 Adrien Boichis +0:13
3 Dario Lillo +0:29
4 Riley Amos +1:23
5 Tom Schellekens +1:57
6 Ethan Rose +2:06
7 Tobias Lillelund +2:14
8 Mario Bair +2:28
9 Andreas Emanuele Vittone +2:38
10 Janis Baumann +2:46
11 Carter Woods +3:14
12 Luke Wiedmann +3:25
13 Joseph Blackmore +3:27
14 Martin Groslambert +3:30
15 Oliver SØLVHØJ +3:39
16 Luke Moir +3:40
17 Lennart-Jan Krayer +3:40
18 Corran Carrick-anderson +3:41
19 Paul Schehl +3:43
20 Luca Martin +3:45
21 Rens Teunissen van manen +3:54
22 Maxime Lhomme +4:05
23 Bjorn Riley +4:22
24 Gustavo Xavier de oliveira pereira +4:26
25 Gustav Pedersen +4:31
26 Alberto Barroso gomez +4:46
27 Adair Gutierrez prieto +4:49
28 Jan Zatloukal +4:51
29 Matthew Wilson +5:06
30 Nathan Cornillon +5:09
31 William Handley +5:13
32 Brayden Johnson +5:13
33 Finn Treudler +5:24
34 Francesc Barber arguimbau +5:28
35 Chris Van dijk +5:41
36 André Eriksson +5:56
37 Oleksandr Hudyma +6:00
38 Ole Sigurd Rekdahl +6:05
39 Filip KONEČNÝ +6:13
40 Johan Van zyl +6:23
41 Niko HEIKKILÄ +6:37
42 Jarne Vandersteen +6:40
43 Diogo Neves +6:58
44 Ben Schweizer +7:06
45 Alex Junior Malacarne +7:16
46 Romano PÜNTENER +7:21
47 Matteo Siffredi +7:36
48 Tobias KÖNIG +7:39
49 Owen Clark +7:53
50 Emil Herzog +7:56
51 Domenic Paolilli +7:58
52 Martin HRTÁNEK +8:17
53 Esteban Herrera ochoa +8:25
54 Carson Beard +9:02
55 Ivan Aguilar villegas +9:09
56 Cristian Bernardi +9:24
57 Joel Dodds +9:31
58 Rory Mcguire +12:18
59 Nelson PEÑA FRANCO LAP
60 Huw Buck jones LAP
61 Jente Michels LAP
62 Lukas Malezsewski LAP
63 Emanuele Bocchio vega LAP
64 Joseph Gerardo Ramirez venegas LAP
65 Piotr Sliwinski LAP
66 Zorak Paille LAP
67 Matic KRANJEC ŽAGAR LAP
68 Patrick Pescaru LAP
69 Tomer Caspi LAP
70 Piotr Krynski LAP
71 Sam Chisholm LAP
72 Hugo Hahn LAP
73 Unathi Nxumalo LAP
74 Jaedon Terlouw LAP
75 Eiki Yamauchi leoncio LAP
76 Morris Gruiters LAP
77 Nir Tchwella LAP
78 Davíð JÓNSSON LAP
79 Jean Eric Habimana LAP
80 Luciano Agustin Gay LAP
81 Jose Juan Prieto de luna LAP
82 Stefan Scerri LAP
83 Clyve Chetcuti LAP
84 Borg Luke LAP
84 Matthew Scott DNF
85 Luis Aguilar mendez DNF
86 Youssef Issmaili DNF
87 Angelo Zancan pardo DNF
88 Moussa Outtaleb DNF
89 Jan SÁSKA DNS

Mixed Elite - Cross-country team relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Halter 1:05:42
1 Anina Hutter 1:05:42
1 Linda Indergand 1:05:42
1 Nino Schurter 1:05:42
1 Dario Lillo 1:05:42
1 Ronja BLÖCHLINGER 1:05:42
2 Anaïs Moulin +0:09
2 Jordan Sarrou +0:09
2 Julien Hemon +0:09
2 Loana Lecomte +0:09
2 Line Burquier +0:09
2 Adrien Boichis +0:09
3 Sofie Pedersen +0:41
3 Caroline BOHÉ +0:41
3 Tobias Lillelund +0:41
3 Julie Lillelund +0:41
3 Sebastian Fini carstensen +0:41
3 Albert Philipsen +0:41
4 Owen Clark +0:42
4 Isabella Holmgren +0:42
4 Emilly Johnston +0:42
4 Gunnar Holmgren +0:42
4 Ian Ackert +0:42
4 Marin Lowe +0:42
5 Valentina Corvi +2:01
5 Luca Braidot +2:01
5 Elian Paccagnella +2:01
5 Giada Specia +2:01
5 Sara Cortinovis +2:01
5 Andreas Emanuele Vittone +2:01
6 Anna Mcgorum +2:30
6 Cameron Orr +2:30
6 Max Greensill +2:30
6 Emily Carrick-anderson +2:30
6 Annie Last +2:30
6 Charlie Aldridge +2:30
7 Emil Herzog +2:36
7 Leon Reinhard Kaiser +2:36
7 Lia Schrievers +2:36
7 Sina Van thiel +2:36
7 Lina Huber +2:36
7 Jermaine Zemke +2:36
8 Kate Courtney +2:39
8 Brayden Johnson +2:39
8 Madigan Munro +2:39
8 Vida Lopez de san roman +2:39
8 Nicholas Konecny +2:39
8 Riley Amos +2:39
9 Eva Herzog +3:07
9 Maximilian Foidl +3:07
9 Tamara Wiedmann +3:07
9 Alexander Hammerle +3:07
9 Mario Bair +3:07
9 Katrin Embacher +3:07
10 Arne Janssens +3:18
10 Emeline Detilleux +3:18
10 Sverre Van lee +3:18
10 Shanyl De schoesitter +3:18
10 Jente Michels +3:18
10 Julia GRÉGOIRE +3:18
11 Ethan Woods +3:50
11 Maria Laurie +3:50
11 Samara Maxwell +3:50
11 Mia Cameron +3:50
11 Matthew Wilson +3:50
11 Samuel Gaze +3:50
12 Adéla HOLUBOVÁ +4:04
12 Ondřej NOVOTNÝ +4:04
12 Simona SPĚŠNÁ +4:04
12 Jan Zatloukal +4:04
12 Eliška HANÁKOVÁ +4:04
12 Jan SÁSKA +4:04
13 Daniela Campuzano chavez peon +6:50
13 Jose gerardo Ulloa arevalo +6:50
13 Maria Flores garcia +6:50
13 Yosselin Morales de la cruz +6:50
13 Adair Gutierrez prieto +6:50
13 Luciano ESQUIVIAS MARTÍN +6:50
78 Pablo Rodriguez guede DNF
79 Francesc Barber arguimbau DNF
80 Rocio Del Alba Garcia martinez DNF
81 Lucia Gomez andreu DNF
82 Marta Cano espinosa DNF
83 Hugo Franco gallego DNF

Women Elite - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pauline Ferrand prevot 1:24:14
2 Loana Lecomte +1:14
3 Puck Pieterse +1:27
4 Mona Mitterwallner +1:31
5 Alessandra Keller +2:23
6 Evie Richards +2:39
7 Martina Berta +4:10
8 Gwendalyn Gibson +4:17
9 Jolanda Neff +4:22
10 Savilia Blunk +5:00
11 Nicole Koller +5:32
12 Ramona Forchini +5:53
13 Leonie Daubermann +6:06
14 Anne Tauber +6:11
15 Malene Degn +6:26
16 Candice Lill +6:41
17 Steffi HÄBERLIN +7:04
18 Caroline BOHÉ +7:07
19 Linda Indergand +7:25
20 Greta Seiwald +7:50
21 Lia Schrievers +8:06
22 Rebecca Henderson +8:19
23 Tanja Žakelj +8:25
24 Jennifer Jackson +8:38
25 Isla Short +8:45
26 Chiara Teocchi +8:51
27 Nina Benz +8:56
28 Léna Gerault +9:02
29 Kate Courtney +9:11
30 Sina Frei +9:20
31 Virág BUZSÁKI