These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite - Cross-country marathon

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Rosa 03:25:57.9
2 Fabian Rabensteiner WILIER-PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM MX 03:28:49.0
3 Samuele Porro WILIER-PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM MX 03:28:49.3
4 Juri Ragnoli 03:29:45.6
5 Lorenzo Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES 03:30:20.7
6 Dario Cherchi KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES 03:35:07.9
7 Jacopo Billi SCOTT RACING TEAM 03:35:07.9
8 Andrea Righettini 03:37:25.4
9 Nicolas Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES 03:39:51.5
10 Jakob Dorigoni TORPADO FACTORY TEAM 03:39:53.5
11 Gioele De cosmo SCOTT RACING TEAM 03:41:05.0
12 Stefano Goria 03:41:28.4
13 Giuseppe Panariello 03:43:37.7
14 Lorenzo Trincheri SCOTT RACING TEAM 03:44:29.0
15 Alessio Agostinelli KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM 03:46:16.1
16 Davide Foccoli 03:47:03.9
17 Alessandro Saravalle 03:48:21.1
18 Daniele Mensi 03:49:04.4
19 Gianantonio Mazzola 03:50:43.3
20 Franco Casella 03:51:11.0
21 Filippo Bertone 03:52:11.6
22 Giuseppe Lamastra 03:52:16.3
23 Ramon Vantaggiato 03:54:55.5
24 Giorgio Francisco 03:55:49.5
25 Mattia Toccafondi 03:56:16.4
26 Umberto Marengo 03:59:35.0
27 Andrea Candeago TORPADO FACTORY TEAM 04:00:08.0
28 Armin Dalvai 04:03:04.0
29 Simone Ferrero 04:03:12.7
30 Andrea Privitera 04:03:19.7
31 Michele Angeletti 04:03:27.2
32 Emanuele Spica 04:05:17.0
33 Tommaso Casanova 04:05:27.4
34 Luca Rostagno 04:05:58.3
35 Cristian Bernardi TRINX FACTORY TEAM 04:07:13.1
36 Samuele Mazzucco 04:07:14.9
37 Davide Masi 04:08:33.4
38 Riccardo Avogadro 04:12:08.2
39 Alex Rabensteiner 04:12:29.9
40 Alessio Salvadori 04:12:43.3
41 Nicolo' Cannugi 04:13:11.9
42 Nicolo' Salanitri 04:14:22.8
43 Luca Gargiani 04:15:17.8
44 Alessandro Ferrari 04:20:52.8
45 Pietro Daniello 04:22:51.8
46 Andrea Peruzzo 04:24:06.7
47 Andrea Silvani 04:26:00.7
48 Francesco Acco 04:29:52.0
49 Sebastiano Mantovani 04:31:00.5
50 Manuele Fenocchio 04:34:28.2
51 Pietro Andreini 04:38:14.4
52 Federico Pallecchi 04:39:03.1
53 Assi Della mea 04:39:26.6
54 Filippo Morabito 04:42:16.7
55 Andrea Spadacini 04:43:19.6
56 Matteo Cantarini 04:43:38.4
57 Stefano Bianchi 04:43:57.7
58 Marco Tedeschi 04:47:32.9
59 Gabriele Bassani 04:50:42.9
60 Lorenzo Renica 04:53:46.3
61 Michael Volgger 04:56:56.7
62 Alexander Malfer DNF
62 David Markart 05:03:18.0
63 Alessio Sottili DNF
64 Gregor Pinggera DNF
65 Lorenzo Scipione DNF
66 Massimo Rosa DNF
67 Stefano Dal grande DNF
68 Davide Giorgini DNF
69 Elia Andriollo DNF
70 Christian Pallaoro DNF
71 Michael Wohlgemuth DNF
72 Nicolo Zoccarato DNF
73 Stefano Valdrighi DNF
74 Samuele Lovato DNF
75 Francesco Lanzi DNF
76 Davide Di marco DNF
77 Luca Rigon DNF
78 Riccardo Chiarini DNF
79 Andrea Piantoni DNF
80 Martino Tronconi DNF
81 Nicola Taffarel DNF
82 Mattia Dona' DNF
83 Simone Forcina DNF
84 Manuel Rabensteiner DNS
85 Fabio Drusin DNS
86 Filippo Agostinacchio DNS
87 Davide Cetto DNS
88 Jacopo Tramontana DNS
89 Leopoldo Rocchetti DNS
90 Lorenzo Talento DNS
91 Riccardo Tommasello DNS
92 Mattia Talento DNS

Women Elite - Cross-country marathon

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Mairhofer 04:23:10.7
2 Debora Piana 04:32:24.4
3 Chiara Burato 04:34:11.5
4 Silvia Scipioni 04:49:03.4
5 Maria Zarantonello 04:51:50.0
6 Eva Lechner TRINX FACTORY TEAM 04:56:55.1
7 Vittoria Pietrovito 04:58:25.1
8 Valentina Picca 05:11:24.6
9 Erika Nitelli DNF
9 Franziska Tanner 05:16:40.1
10 Claudia Peretti DNF
11 Costanza Fasolis DNF