These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men E 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
3 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro
4 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro
5 Bill Quach Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Will Rose Chica Sexy
8 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
9 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com
11 David Bangor Chica Sexy
12 Scott Cole Squadra SF
13 Jared Hudson Squadra SF
14 Curtis Hong SJBC
15 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
16 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
17 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Gregory Riggins Action Sports
19 Daniel Vigil Squadra SF
20 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro
21 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
22 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro
23 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
24 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance
25 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
26 Paul Cook B.B.C
27 Eric Davis Squadra SF
28 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo
29 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
31 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
32 John Echeveste Platinum Performance
33 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
34 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Men E 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Aaron Patterson SJBC
3 Justin Leong SJBC
4 Juan Rosas bike station aptos
5 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
6 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont
7 Zach Eurich Vos Racing
8 Jane Despas
9 Rupert Cox SJBC

Men E 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport
2 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
3 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Brent Wood Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Harish Narayanaswamy peninsula pet hospital
6 Gerardo Nieves
7 Weston Lane
8 Paul Correa SJBC

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jessop Major Mation

Men M 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Chad Rosser SJBC
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 David Levine Taleo Racing
5 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Brian Heneghan SJBC
8 Chris Ott HDR Racing
9 Dennis Hopp SJBC
10 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
12 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
13 Jeffrey Botelho taleo racing
14 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC
15 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
16 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing

Men M 45+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Kevin Klein HDR
3 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
8 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Eric Saltzman SJBC
10 Rick Martyn
11 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Phillip Lovaglio Global B ikes/Specialized
14 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
15 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Chris Cerruti Cal Giant

Men M35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Chris Meldner Cubic technology
3 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycling Club (BBC)
4 Craig Peters Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
6 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)

Men M45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing
2 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
5 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
6 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
8 Chris Crescioli
9 Ken Shiokari Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike
11 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Toby Katz VOS Racing
13 Alan Weatherall SJBC
14 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
15 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
16 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
17 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
20 Mike Rizzo SJBC
21 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip
22 Will Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club
23 Lubos Parobek Webcor/Alto Velo
24 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One

Men M45+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Thau Unaffiliated
2 Mike Davis Los Gatos
3 William Vonkaenel Los Gatos
4 Steve Mowrey
5 Ron Canada

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
3 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
4 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
5 David Mesa Chica Sexy
6 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
7 Troy Porter Herring Gas
8 Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
9 Tyler Williams Team Swift
10 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
11 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
12 James Hardy SquadraSF
13 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF
14 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
15 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
16 James Enright SquadraSF

Women W 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Thompson Early Bird Woman
2 Rachelle Waash
3 Katelyn Connell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with