These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 2:02:38
2 James Scully 2:02:38
3 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:38
4 Dan Carragher 2:02:38
5 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:02:38
6 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:02:38
7 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 2:02:38
8 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:02:39
9 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 2:02:39
10 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 2:02:39
11 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:39
12 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:39
13 Nathan Brown 2:02:39
14 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank 2:02:39
15 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:02:44
16 Tom Wagner 2:02:44
17 Jared Dean 2:02:44
18 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:02:48
19 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 2:02:53
20 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:50
21 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:04:08
22 Jake Keener Ronin Racing 2:07:15
23 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 2:07:57
24 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:08:19
25 Peter Schimpf Foxtrot Racing 2:08:19
26 Ian Nansel ColoBikeLaw.com 2:08:33
27 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:11:22
28 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 2:11:58
29 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc 2:13:06
30 David Gladstone Cycleton 2:36:54

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Orr Local Velo 1:28:50
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:28:50
3 Benjamin Sharp ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
4 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:28:50
5 Todd Langley Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 1:28:50
6 Scott Wyman 1:28:50
7 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 1:28:50
8 Marty Albe ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
9 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:28:50
10 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 1:28:50
11 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:28:50
12 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:28:50
13 Jonathan White 1:28:50
14 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
15 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 1:28:50
16 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:50
17 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
18 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:28:50
19 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:28:57
20 Cody Van Team Rio Grande 1:28:59
21 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 1:29:03
22 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:29:15
23 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 1:33:20
24 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:33:31
25 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:33:50
26 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 1:39:04
27 Darryl Shockley TLR Cycling 1:39:04

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:30:37
2 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:30:38
3 Tom Hopper 1:30:38
4 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
5 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
6 Jeff Krause Primal - 1st Bank 1:30:38
7 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:30:38
8 William Nabours 1:30:38
9 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:30:38
10 Matthew Rowe 1:30:38
11 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
12 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
13 Keith Miller Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
14 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:30:38
15 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
16 Luke Helland 1:30:38
17 Jake Keyser 1:30:38
18 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:30:44
19 Brent Morris Primal - 1st Bank 1:30:48
20 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:30:51
21 Justin Barber Ronin Racing 1:31:26
22 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:31:38
23 Joseph Wilhelmi 1:31:38
24 Stefan Compton 1:31:47
25 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 1:31:55
26 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank 1:33:37
27 Michael Dickinson 1:35:51
28 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo 1:35:51
29 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:35:52
30 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing 1:37:02
31 John Weaver Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:25
32 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:38:25
33 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:28
34 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:29
35 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:35
36 Paul Grunt Primal - 1st Bank 1:39:35
37 Julio Lozoya Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:40:02
38 Blair Oliver PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:09
39 Cary Stewart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:15
40 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 1:41:41
41 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:43:23
42 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:43:39
43 David Cherney GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:46:24
44 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 1:50:01
45 Cody Baker Primal - 1st Bank 1:50:06
46 Mark Lewis Primal - 1st Bank 1:50:09
47 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:50:56
48 Greg Harris Primal - 1st Bank 1:54:50
49 Bradley Deramus GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:55:24

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo 1:31:40
2 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 1:31:40
3 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:06
4 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:23
5 Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:33:43
6 Chris Skudlarczyk 1:34:13
7 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:13
8 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:34:13
9 Curtis Mcilvain Lifetime Bikes Loganville 1:34:13
10 Clyde Wright 1:34:13
11 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:34:13
12 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 1:34:13
13 Paul Tanguay 1:34:13
14 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:34:13
15 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:13
16 John Simpson 1:34:13
17 William Manning 1:34:16
18 Andrew Sprafke Golden Bike Shop 1:34:40
19 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:44
20 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:34:46
21 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:36:46
22 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 1:37:05
23 Christian Badger 1:37:05
24 Tom Weber Black Key Bulls Cycling 1:37:43
25 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:03
26 Adam Sloan 1:38:06
27 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:38:20
28 Todd Hockenberry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:23
29 Tom O'malley TLR Cycling 1:38:23
30 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 1:39:19
31 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 1:39:19
32 Shaun Lennox 1:39:22
33 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 1:39:58
34 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:41:14
35 Jonathan Updike TLR Cycling 1:41:14
36 Allen Sheldon 1:41:23
37 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team 1:42:33
38 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 1:45:00
39 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:45:28
40 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:15
41 Jonathan Swyers Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:31
42 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 1:47:14
43 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:47:53
44 Philip Bar Local Velo 1:48:09
45 Jeffrey Nading 1:48:48
46 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:49:22
47 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 1:58:16

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:58
2 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:58
3 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
4 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
5 Jack Jefferies 1:34:58
6 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 1:34:58
7 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:34:58
8 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:34:58
9 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:35:06
10 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:13
11 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:36:16
12 John Goss TLR Cycling 1:37:06
13 Christopher Weich e2 Cycling Team 1:37:06
14 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 1:37:07
15 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:07
16 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:39
17 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:11
18 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:42
19 Thomas Panton 1:38:42
20 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 1:38:44
21 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:46
22 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 1:38:46
23 John Sharp Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:38:50
24 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:39:31
25 Wayne Mastin 1:39:31
26 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 1:39:33
27 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:39:45
28 Chris Deigert 1:39:51
29 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:01
30 Mark Riem 1:40:01
31 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:23
32 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:04
33 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:04
34 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:05
35 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:07
36 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:07
37 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 1:41:12
38 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:26
39 Dale Feichtinger 1:41:40
40 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:44
41 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:47
42 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:14
43 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:17
44 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:51
45 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:43:49
46 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:50
47 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Club 1:43:50
48 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:50
49 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:44:01
50 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:44:01
51 Sam Mancini Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:44:01
52 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling 1:44:06
53 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:44:13
54 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 1:44:36
55 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:45:02
56 Clay Tidwell P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 1:45:08
57 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 1:45:34
58 Michael Winters Swift Cycling 1:45:38
59 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo 1:46:29
60 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:01
61 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:48:43
62 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:49:27
63 Randy George Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:49:47
64 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:50:35
65 Brent Wyman Team Evergreen Racing 1:55:44
66 Scott Shape Team Evergreen Racing 1:56:26
67 Steven Paul SRM Cycling Club 1:57:11
68 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:57:37

Men 5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Willatt 1:32:39
2 Travis Thomason 1:32:39
3 Zack Mozer 1:32:39
4 J Keith collins Boulder Cycle Sport 1:32:41
5 David Hurlbert 1:32:42
6 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 1:33:29
7 Sean Deveau 1:34:03
8 Maciej Przewozny 1:36:22
9 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 1:38:12
10 Michael Rafik Boulder Cycle Sport 1:39:00
11 Ron Sheng 1:49:10

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:59:59
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:59
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:59
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:59:59
5 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:00:49
6 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:01:35
7 Peter Lucke Mix1 2:03:06
8 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:03:06
9 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 2:03:06
10 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:06
11 Chip Krauss Local Velo 2:03:06
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:03:10
13 Ron Amos 2:03:10
14 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:13
15 Adam Asnes Mix1 2:05:52
16 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:05:52
17 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 2:05:55
18 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 2:05:55
19 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:05:55
20 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:06
21 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:18
22 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:17
23 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:17
24 Scott Radow Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:17
25 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 2:08:39
26 Chris Klemick 2:08:39
27 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:47
28 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:04
29 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:10
30 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:09:10
31 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:11:27
32 Jorge Fernandez ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:11:27
33 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 2:17:36
34 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 2:22.57

Men Cat 4/5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:35
2 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:35
3 Jeff Jensen 1:32:35
4 Edward Altshuler 1:32:35
5 Neil Cestra 1:32:38
6 Rod Unverrich 1:32:39
7 Richard Bauer 1:32:42
8 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 1:32:44
9 Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:32:50
10 Richard Farewell 1:33:58
11 Scott Carlson 1:34:03
12 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 1:35:12
13 Greg Graeber 1:38:49
14 Brent Ross Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:49
15 Scott Snyder 1:39:00
16 Matthew Purchase 1:42:10
17 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:26
18 Bobby Cockrell 1:48:07
19 Jeff Kahler 1:50:02
20 Paul Reed 2:08:07

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:53:24
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:53:24
3 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:53:24
4 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:53:24
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:53:24
6 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:55:26
7 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:55:26
8 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:15
9 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:59:17
10 Justin Brunner 1:59:17
11 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:59:17
12 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:40
13 Mike Pimm 1:59:40
14 James Tyler nabours Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:59:40
15 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:59:40
16 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:43
17 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:59:44
18 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:44
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:46
20 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:50
21 Nathan West GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:53
22 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 2:00:29
23 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 2:00:37
24 Matt O'malley RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:00:38
25 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:42
26 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 2:09:08

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:14
2 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:00:15
3 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:56
4 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:00:56
5 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
6 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:00:56
7 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:00:56
8 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
9 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
10 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:00:56
11 Joseph Brenner 2:00:56
12 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:00:56
13 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:56
14 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:00:56
15 Bryan Mickiewicz 2:00:59
16 Dennis Farrell BRAC 2:00:59
17 Brandon Eifrid RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:01:37
18 Michael Burton Mix1 2:01:39
19 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:01:40
20 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:02:26
21 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 2:03:37
22 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:55
23 Eric Jones 2:03:55
24 Robert Kelly Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:55
25 Craig Workman Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:03:59
26 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:04:00
27 Brian Huggins Primal - 1st Bank 2:10:40
28 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 2:11:13

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Mix1 1:34:03
2 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:34:03
3 Chris Leggere Mix1 1:34:03
4 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:03
5 Steve Crowley 1:34:03
6 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:34:03
7 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:34:03
8 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:03
9 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:03
10 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:07
11 Shannon Fox 1:34:14
12 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:17
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:34:22
14 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:22
15 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:22
16 Francois Penalver Local Velo 1:34:22
17 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:34:37
18 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:47
19 Steve Matous Mix1 1:34:47
20 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
21 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 1:35:28
22 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:33
23 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:37:54
24 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:56
25 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:01
26 Butch Stinton Mix1 1:39:13
27 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:39:15
28 Vince Hooper 1:39:16
29 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:39:16
30 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:25
31 Philip Davis B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:40:25
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:40:29
33 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:40:54
34 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:05
35 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:43:24
36 Jan Jepsen Team Evergreen Racing 1:44:18
37 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:57
38 Dennis Simpson 1:46:30
39 George Pales Team Evergreen Racing 1:47:27
40 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:48:51
41 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:53:02
42 Jeff Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:53:02
43 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:54:40
44 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 2:07:01
45 Peter Sahd 2:12:08

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:43:26
2 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:26
3 Ed D wolph 1:43:29
4 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:43:34
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 1:43:40
6 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:43
7 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing 1:44:36
8 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:47:08
9 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 1:48:24
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 1:53:18
11 Chris Downs 1:53:20
12 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:01:36
13 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:33

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
2 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 1:39:45
3 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 1:39:45
4 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:39:45
5 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:39:45
6 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
7 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
8 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 1:39:58
9 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:40:15
10 Emily Carroll ProDesign Cycling 1:40:18
11 Nicole Sulzen 1:42:28
12 Lydia Collins 1:49:25

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:40:49
2 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:40:49
3 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:40:50
4 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 1:42:19
5 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 1:42:19
6 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:42:21
7 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:43:48
8 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:48
9 Cory Popovich OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:43:48
10 Serenity Anderson 1:43:48
11 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:43:54
12 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:44:04
13 Wendy Durst OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:44:47
14 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:45:35
15 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:45:49
16 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 1:46:05
17 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:46:41
18 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:46:54
19 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:46:57
20 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:47:08
21 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:41
22 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:17
23 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 1:48:38
24 Alison Minton 1:49:13
25 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:50:05
26 Callie Brode 1:50:43
27 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:52:00
28 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:52:02
29 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:52:08
30 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:54:08
31 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:54:13
32 Patty Heinhorst TLR Cycling 1:57:04
33 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:57:06
34 Jeanne Olson TLR Cycling 1:57:14
35 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:06:07
36 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:15:14

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
2 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:39:45
3 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
4 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
5 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:39:45
6 Tammy Sadle Pactimo Cycling 1:39:45
7 Renee Eastman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:45
8 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:21

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:34:22
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 1:45:46
3 Pamela Moore P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 2:00:40

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:43:32
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:43:56
3 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:44:18
4 Elizabeth Tennant 1:44:36
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:45:57
6 Sandi Garcia P2P 1:47:35
7 Robin Waterman P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 1:48:24
8 Amy Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:24
9 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:50:48
10 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:51:47
11 Kathy Zawadzki P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 1:51:47
12 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:53:08
13 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:53:29
14 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 1:56:34
15 Christine Harris ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:58:19
16 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 2:00:21
17 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:01:36
18 Unknown Rider Team Evergreen Racing 2:02:06
19 Tanya Heidmous Team Evergreen Racing 2:02:18
20 Jodi Peterson 2:03:03
21 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 2:09:32

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:24
2 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:49:56
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:51:50
4 Susan Griffin COBRAS 1:51:50
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycles Racing 1:53:55
6 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 1:56:47
7 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 2:00:36
8 Lynn Babbitt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 2:07:05
9 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 2:23:55

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing 2:09:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with