These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:17:37
2 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:37
3 Frank O'reilly CCI Racing 3:17:37
4 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:17:38
5 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:17:38
6 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 3:17:38
7 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 3:17:38
8 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:17:38
9 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:17:38
10 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:39
11 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 3:17:39
12 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 3:17:39
13 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 3:17:39
14 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:39
15 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 3:17:39
16 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 3:17:39
17 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 3:17:39
18 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:17:40
19 Ira Blumberg CRCA/ FGX Racing 3:17:40
20 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:17:40
21 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 3:17:40
22 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 3:17:40
23 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 3:17:41
24 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:17:46
25 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:19:43
26 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:19:43
27 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:19:44
28 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles 3:20:54
29 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:21:09
30 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 3:22:49
31 Leroy Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:25:55
32 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:29:49
33 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:38:48
34 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 3:39:26

4 Men

(82 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:21:37
2 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 3:21:37
3 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 3:21:37
4 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 3:21:37
5 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:37
6 John Kniesly CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 3:21:37
7 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:21:37
8 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:21:37
9 Jayson Jacobs WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:21:38
10 Paul Hebert Farm Team Cycling 3:21:38
11 Laurent Gras Rockstar Game 3:21:38
12 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
13 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
14 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 3:21:38
15 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 3:21:38
16 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:21:38
17 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 3:21:38
18 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:21:38
19 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:21:38
20 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
21 Unknown Rider 3:21:39
22 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Sho 3:21:39
23 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:21:39
24 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 3:21:39
25 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:40
26 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 3:21:40
27 Randall Martin paceline sports 3:21:40
28 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 3:21:40
29 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:40
30 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:21:41
31 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 3:21:41
32 Unknown Rider 3:21:41
33 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 3:21:41
34 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:21:42
35 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing 3:21:42
36 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:21:43
37 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 3:21:45
38 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes 3:21:52
39 Daniel Jardin maxpowercycling.com 3:22:43
40 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:23:19
41 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:23:19
42 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:24:16
43 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 3:24:21
44 Oguz Orkan 3:24:34
45 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:24:51
46 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/Setanta 3:25:28
47 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:25:29
48 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY 3:25:55
49 David Passey CRCA/Overstock.com 3:27:16
50 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 3:27:53
51 Michael Zusman CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:27:54
52 Michael Wentland Catskill Mtn Velo Club 3:28:28
53 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 3:31:05
54 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 3:32:49
55 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:32:59
56 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:34:19
57 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 3:34:19
58 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:34:20
59 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com 3:34:20
60 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:34:20
61 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:34:23
62 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 3:34:24
63 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:34:30
64 Oleg Bekkerman 3:37:31
65 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:37:31
66 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:39:48
67 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:41:35
68 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 3:43:52
69 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:45:48
70 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 3:48:24
71 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:16:34
72 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3B1

4 Women

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:52:14
2 Meredith Moran CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women' 1:52:15
3 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles 1:52:15
4 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:52:15
5 Helen Hatch Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tubes 1:52:16
6 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 1:52:18
7 Ellen Reichel Babylon bike 1:52:19
8 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CRCA 1:52:30
9 Charity Giroux Team Core 1:52:30
10 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 1:54:43
11 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Managment-Fuoriclasse 1:54:43
12 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 1:54:48
13 Bari Wood Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 1:57:29
14 Christine Castaldo Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 1:58:44
15 Anne Martin 1:58:46
16 Diane Leo 2:13:05
17 Emma Jonsson Down Cycles 2:13:15
18 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:13:16
19 Erica Tricarico CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women' 2:17:55

Cat 5 35+

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Knowl Johnson CRCA 3:30:01
2 John Tully NA 3:30:01
3 Mark Pattinson 3:30:01
4 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:30:02
5 Richard Shin 3:30:02
6 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:30:02
7 John Schwartz 3:30:03
8 Simon Oddy 3:30:03
9 Brian Broadbent Team JEL 3:30:04
10 Paul Buijs 3:30:06
11 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 3:34:32
12 Daniel Matheson 3:35:21
13 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:35:23
14 Douglas Meyer NAV 3:36:46
15 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green 3:45:23
16 Thomas Hill Dark Horse Cycles Racing 3:48:27
17 Jon Kosich 3:48:28
18 Jay Rama 3:58:56
19 Brian Dell 4:11:43
20 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 4:26:24

Cat 5 45+

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 3:35:07
2 Peter O'hagan Foundation 3:35:23
3 Barry Eyre 3:36:16
4 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:36:17
5 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 3:36:18
6 David Lindquist HBC RACING 3:38:42
7 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 3:38:42
8 James Iatridis 3:38:42
9 Timothy Murtha breakaway courier/ crca 3:38:47
10 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:54:59
11 Claudio Torres 3:57:54
12 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters 3:58:33
13 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com 4:03:24
14 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 4:19:20
15 George Prisco Team Bikeway.com 4:22:11
16 Peter Sears 4:23:58
17 Thomas Larison TNT 4:36:24
18 Gerald Berliner 4:40:52

Cat 5 under 35

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital 3:26:07
2 Ethan Pond CRCA 3:26:07
3 Chris Ballard 3:26:07
4 Fred David CRCA 3:26:07
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 3:26:07
6 Tom Lennon 3:32:06
7 Chris Strumolo 3:32:45
8 Christopher Tuthill 3:32:47
9 David Horowitz 3:32:51
10 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 3:34:23
11 Eli Branch 3:37:53
12 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 3:38:13
13 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 3:45:50
14 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:48:57
15 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles 3:49:30
16 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 3:50:53
17 Jun Sugai 3:51:37
18 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 3:53:31
19 Michael Lehtonen 3:55:48
20 Grant Aidner Evil Racing Cult Cycling Team 3:55:48
21 Simon Long Central Wheel - GHCC 3:56:15
22 Eric Diamond Mountainside p/b City Islanders 4:03:47
23 Jordan Golaszewski 4:03:56
24 Benjamin Patton 4:05:35
25 David Warburton North American Velo 4:09:38
26 Kale Clauson 4:27:21
27 Marc Chan 5:23:08

Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-4)

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 1:51:01
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors 1:56:42
3 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 1:56:42
4 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 1:56:42
5 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 1:56:43
6 Isaac Allen 2:10:36
7 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 2:11:03

Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4)

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 3:11:08
2 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:09
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:09
4 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 3:11:13
5 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:11:21
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:24
7 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Racing 3:11:24
8 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:24
9 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 3:11:25
10 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:11:26
11 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:26
12 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:11:26
13 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 3:11:26
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:11:26
15 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 3:11:27
16 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:29
17 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 3:11:29
18 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:30
19 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3:11:36
20 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:16:36
21 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:24:55

Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:24
2 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 3:11:24
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:11:24
4 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:25
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:11:25
6 Tom Cherney 3:11:25
7 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:11:25
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:25
9 Kevin Mosher Clinton Cycling Club 3:11:25
10 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:27
11 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:11:27
12 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:11:28
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:16:34
14 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:16:34
15 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 3:16:35
16 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:19:02
17 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:25:47
18 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport 3:25:49
19 David St lawrence down cycles 3:31:31
20 Gary Eveland QCW-IFRACTAL p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:34:12
21 Lawrence Sponholz Breakaway Courier 3:43:01
22 Michael Palmieri 3:44:27
23 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 3:46:55
24 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:54:26
25 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 4:15:52

Open Women

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:36:15
2 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3:36:15
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:36:15
4 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:36:16
5 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:36:16
6 Anneliese Haines CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women' 3:36:16
7 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:38:42
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic 3:40:41

Pro/1/2 Men

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:49:43
2 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 4:52:12
3 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:52:13
4 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:52:13
5 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:52:13
6 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 4:52:17
7 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:52:18
8 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 4:52:19
9 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 4:52:25
10 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 4:52:47
11 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 4:58:26
12 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 5:00:22
13 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 5:04:04
14 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:04:05
15 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:11:09
16 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 5:14:12
17 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 5:21:08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with