These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 01:06:36
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:06:54
3 James Soto CRRC/Canadian River 01:09:14
4 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:09:21
5 Grant Hayes DNA Racing 01:12:24
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:12:30
7 James Lawrence Matrix Cycling Club 01:12:57
8 Bob Finley Foss1l Racing 01:12:59
9 Corey White Team Soundpony 01:13:54
10 Micah Newell 01:16:18
11 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony 01:16:48
12 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 01:17:13
13 Billy Jackson Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union 01:18:03
14 Joseph Mitro Team PG13 01:19:17
15 Ronnie Davidson 01:19:22

Men Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 01:06:36
2 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing Inc. 01:07:57
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:08:24
4 Lee Walther Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:09:05
5 Stuart Harbottle Colavita Racing Inc. 01:09:20
6 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 01:09:54
7 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen 01:10:22
8 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:14:49
9 Randy Colburn Foss1l Racing 01:16:09
10 Doug Williams 01:21:38
11 Dan Chalender 01:21:52
12 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:22:00
13 Mike Curtis 01:23:37
14 Stan Rethford 01:25:11

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:09:58
2 Steve Huddleston Bicycles of Tulsa 01:11:16
3 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen 01:12:15
4 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing 01:16:08
5 Warren Christy Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:16:12
6 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:17:37
7 William Burke Pedalers Racing Team 01:19:47
8 Leonard Hansen 01:25:13

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 01:00:30
2 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 01:03:09
3 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 01:03:11
4 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa 01:03:44
5 Jeremy Miller Team Undiscovered 01:03:44
6 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 01:05:28
7 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 01:05:30
8 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing 01:05:37
9 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:06:03
10 Jared Christie Cycle-Smart Inc. 01:08:27
11 Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa 01:11:08
12 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 01:12:34
13 James Jones Team Soundpony 01:13:40
14 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 01:13:59
15 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:14:15
16 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:18:37
17 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa 01:19:56
18 Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart, Inc. 01:21:34
19 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 01:24:09

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Lee DNA Racing 01:09:13
2 Phillip Vanlandingham 01:10:03
3 Rian Smoak DNA Racing 01:10:31
4 Eugene Ilang 01:10:59
5 Brian Riecker 01:11:38
6 Michael Kimberling Team PG13 01:11:52
7 Hunter Lucas 01:12:02
8 Martin Buchanan 01:12:09
9 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 01:12:12
10 Travis Newton 01:13:04
11 James Vernon Pedalers Racing Team 01:13:11
12 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 01:13:45
13 Ryan Ellis Team Undiscovered 01:14:34
14 Michael Smith Team PG13 01:15:13
15 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club 01:15:14
16 Chad Meiler 01:16:20
17 David Atchley 01:16:40
18 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club 01:16:45
19 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 01:16:58
20 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered 01:17:07
21 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club 01:17:24
22 John Abasto Team PG13 01:17:28
23 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club 01:19:08
24 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com 01:19:31
25 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered 01:19:42
26 Phil Carlson 01:20:13
27 Anthony Sequera 01:20:16
28 Jared Ryan 01:21:14
29 Chris Short 01:23:08
30 Douglas George Team PG13 01:23:41
31 Robert Reese HammerHeadBikes.com 01:25:02
32 James Puckett Team PG13 01:25:15
33 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club 01:37:20
34 Chris Fuller 01:50:16
DNF Tyler Yamamoto DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa 01:12:37
2 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing 01:18:45
3 Amelie Seneker Tom's Bicycles 01:19:24
4 Joanna Fiddler 01:20:01
5 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen 01:22:10
6 Gabrielle Vonrumpf 01:22:11
7 Stacy Frakes Exfuze Racing 01:23:10
8 Desiree White Team Soundpony 01:23:47
9 Gina Kraft Exfuze Racing 01:24:08
10 Christa Gray Charley's Angels 01:27:23
11 Dee Smith Tom's Bicycles 01:27:30
12 Monica Mullins Exfuze Racing 01:30:15
13 Barbara Hansen Exfuze Racing 01:31:37
14 Kristi Hayes 01:31:42
15 Elizabeth Bivona Exfuze Racing 01:33:59
16 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles 01:34:45
17 Rebecca Byers Team PG13 01:39:40
18 Katie Kimberling Team PG13 01:39:57
DNF Alicia Judy Team Undiscovered DNF
DNF Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with