These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:41:03
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:41:03
3 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:41:03
4 Scott Giles Exodus Road Racing 0:41:03
5 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 0:41:03
6 David Potter Arc En Ciel 0:41:03
7 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:03
8 Thad Lavallee Cycle Taiwan/Velocite 0:41:03
9 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:41:03
10 William Mark Unattached
11 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W 0:41:03
12 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:41:03

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:00
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB International 0:41:09
3 Paul Curley Mid State Cycling Club 0:41:09
4 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:09
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team 0:41:09
6 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:41:09
7 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:41:09
8 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:41:09
9 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
10 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops 0:41:09
11 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing 0:41:09
12 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:41:09
13 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:09
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
15 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W 0:41:09
16 Jacek Lewandowski Western Union / CRCA 0:41:09
17 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:41:09
18 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:41:09
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:41:09
20 Thomas Toal FASTAR 0:41:09
21 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
22 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:41:09
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:09
24 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:41:09
25 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:41:09
26 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:41:09
27 Mitchell Favreau 0:41:09

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Chip Berezny
2 ? Bruce Townend
3 ? Clarence Ballard Jr.
4 ? Michael Miller
5 ? Daniel Kiningham
6 ? James Themig
7 ? Bill Northup
8 ? Bob Ludecke
9 ? Jorge Ramirez
10 ? Harold Vath
11 ? James Fryer
12 ? Robert Smythe
13 ? David Reed
14 ? Larry Stachowiak
15 ? Morris Clark

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ballard jr. Clarence Somerset Wheelmen 0:49:34
2 Themig James Mystic Velo MCRA 0:49:34
3 Northup Bill QuadCycles 0:49:34
4 Ludecke Bob laurel bike club 0:49:34
5 Vath Harold Boston Road club 0:49:34
6 Clark Morris grupposportivoeuropeo 0:49:34
7 Fryer James CCNSCycling 0:49:34
8 Reed David Mystic Velo Club 0:49:34

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Cheryl Wolf
2 ? Danielle Ruane
3 ? Denise Mitchell-Dignan
4 ? June Froh
5 ? Grace Vandal
6 ? Jennifer Lacker
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with