These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Finlayson Team dialogue 4:13:34
2 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:34
3 Trent Olsen Simply MAC Racing 4:13:34
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 4:13:34
5 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:34
6 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 4:13:34
7 Logan Phippen Ogden One 4:13:34
8 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 4:13:35
9 Kirk Minor Ski Utah 4:13:35
10 David Carter Logan Race Club 4:13:35
11 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:13:35
12 Nic Sals COTBR 4:13:36
13 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 4:13:39
14 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:41
15 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 4:13:43
16 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 4:13:44
17 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 4:13:44
18 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 4:13:45
19 Clark Mower 4:13:49
20 Robert Hansen canyon bicycles 4:13:55
21 Blake Fessler Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:19:34
DNF Clark Mower 0:00:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Oblad dialogue racing 2:03:08
2 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 3:03:08
3 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 2:03:09
4 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:03:09
5 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 2:03:09
6 Luke Stevenson Dialogue 2:03:09
7 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:03:09
8 Larry Luke FFKR / Velosport Racing 2:03:09
9 Ben Morris DOMO 2:03:09
10 Rick Finlayson Dialogue Racing 2:03:09
11 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:03:10
12 Chase Beninga UCJH - Team Jackson Hole 2:03:10
13 Val Gibson Dialogue 2:03:10
14 Al Takemori Team Dialogue 2:03:10
15 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:10
16 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 2:03:10
17 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:03:09
18 Brandon Bailey Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:03:10
19 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:10
20 Paul Baker Simply Mac Racing 2:03:11
21 Dan Tolson UCJH Team Jackson Hole 2:03:11
22 Jonathan Nichol Velo Sport Racing/FFKR 2:03:11
23 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 2:03:11
24 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 2:03:11
25 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 2:03:11
26 Skyler Howell 2:03:11
27 Jared Brewer FFKR 2:03:11
28 Javier Vargas Dialogue 2:03:11
29 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 2:03:11
30 Nathan Starnes Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:03:12
31 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 2:03:13
32 Tanner Robison Utah State University 2:03:14
33 James Lechtenberg FFKR Cycling Team 2:03:15
34 Jeff Leeman RMCC CycleSmith 2:03:17
35 Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:18
36 Trent Watkins RMCC 2:03:18
37 Matthew Payne Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:18
38 Parker Dellinger FFKR Architects Racing 2:03:24
39 Robert Jones Dialogue Racing 2:03:44
40 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:03:44
41 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:05:48
42 Austin Knutson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:07:59
43 Eric Odell Eagle Rock Cycling 2:09:02
44 Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:09:46
45 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:09:48
46 Kenneth Hicks Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:09:55
47 Ben Cook 2:12:19
48 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:19
49 Ronald Peterson Mi Duole / Barbacoa 2:12:19
50 Harrison Sligting 2:17:41
51 Douglas Sligting 2:17:41
DNF Mitchell Young Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Nathan Steele Animal Liberation Racing 0:00:00
DNF Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Brett Barkdull Biker's Edge 0:00:00

Men Cat 5A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Springer Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:33
2 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:04:33
3 Derek Edwards Clark Automotive 2:04:33
4 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike Club 2:04:33
5 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio 2:04:34
6 Cody Johler 2:04:34
7 Tracy Mobley Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:34
8 Derrick Warlaumont Bikers Edge/ Roosters 2:04:34
9 Rich Morris 2:04:34
10 Brian Van uitert ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE 2:04:34
11 Chris Douglass Logan Race Club 2:04:34
12 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 2:04:34
13 Clain Udy Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:04:35
14 Jason Summers QC Facades 2:04:35
15 Chad Waldron Rooster's/Bikers Edge 2:04:35
16 Jarel Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:04:35
17 Ravell Call Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:04:36
18 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:36
19 Mark Reese Revolution Cafe Rio 2:04:36
20 Todd Smith Bountiful Mazda 2:04:36
21 Justin Mott 2:04:37
22 Lorenzo Roundy Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:04:37
23 Trent Weston DL WESTON CONSTRUCTION 2:04:37
24 Mark Weston D L Weston Construction 2:04:37
25 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/Think Architecture 2:04:38
26 Shane Watt Bills Bike Shop 2:04:38
27 Joseph Kotynek JoyRide 2:04:40
28 Jason Bleak Bountiful Mazda 2:04:43
29 Christopher Davidson Roosters / Bikers Edge 2:04:45
30 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:46
31 Tyler Beyeler Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:04:46
32 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 2:05:07
33 Jarrod Garr Simply Mac Racing 2:12:13
34 Zachary Jacob Unattached 2:12:19
35 Heidi Jarnagin Eagle Rock Cycling 2:12:19
36 Guy Robertson Eagle Rock Cycling 2:12:26
37 Scott Lucas Roosters / Bikers Edge 2:14:45
38 Bruce Thomas Mountain View Orthopedics and 2:16:23
39 Garry Aber Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:16:27
40 James Arnold Eagle Rock Cycling 2:16:29
41 Rick Vassar Revolution Cafe Rio 2:16:32
42 Erik Jenkins Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:17:24
43 Stephen Marty SR# 2:24:59
DNF David Terry Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00

Men Cat 5B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:45
2 Dave Higham Logan Race Club 2:10:46
3 Joseph Lee Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:47
4 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 2:10:47
5 Sage Thorpe Simply Mac Racing 2:10:48
6 Jackson Couch Logan Race Club 2:10:48
7 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:49
8 Shaun Johnson Skullcandy 2:10:51
9 Tracen Winward Bear River Crossfit 2:10:52
10 Bart Larsen eagle rock cycling 2:10:52
11 Matt Brown Revolution/Peak Fastners 2:10:52
12 Christopher Mckendry 2:10:52
13 Jon Reeder 2:10:53
14 Matt Young 2:10:53
15 Adam Couch Logan Race Club 2:10:54
16 Jonathan Frandsen 2:10:54
17 Jim Biehr 2:11:02
18 Jared Galovich 2:11:11
19 Sheyn Love CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:11:12
20 Lyle Castle 2:11:23
21 Kip Cantly 2:11:24
22 Cody Lind 0:00:00
23 Jeremy Bowen Logan Race Club 2:11:24
24 Kent Eggleston 2:15:00
25 Kyle Nelson 2:18:00
26 Frank Skeele Infinite Cycles 2:19:54
27 Paul Frandsen Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:00
28 Robert Monson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:25:09
29 Steve Bills Revolution Cafe Rio 2:25:09
30 Mason Danner 2:25:09
31 Cooper Griffin Ogden Cycling Education Founda 2:25:10
32 Alex Ipson None 2:25:10

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Eck Logan Race Club 2:01:48
2 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 2:01:48
3 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 2:01:49
4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 2:02:26
5 Kent Carlsen LRC 2:02:26
6 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 2:02:27
7 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:27
8 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:02:27
9 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:02:27
10 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:27
11 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles 2:02:28
12 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:28
13 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:02:28
14 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:02:28
15 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:28
16 Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles 2:02:29
17 Mike Austin Mi Duole 2:02:30
18 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 2:02:30
19 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 2:02:30
20 Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles 2:02:43
21 Richard Dressen Ogden One 0:00:00
DNF Jody Harris Ogden One 0:00:00
DNF Dr. Todd flitton Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Jim Stugelmayer Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:45
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:07:46
3 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:07
4 Norman Frye Ski Utah 2:08:28
5 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 2:08:30
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:30
7 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:30
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 2:08:30
9 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:08:31
10 Norman Mecham Logan Race 2:08:31
11 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:31
12 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:31
13 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:32
14 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Racing 2:08:32
15 Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole 2:08:33
16 Greg Wolfer unattached 2:08:33
17 Ward Wessels 2:08:33
18 Brent Sells 2:08:33
19 Bill Field Team Jackson Hole 2:08:34
20 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 2:08:34
21 Joe Webster Velosport Racing FFKR Architec 2:08:35
22 Michael Shaw Eagle Rock Cycling 2:08:35
23 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:36
24 David Evans Logan Race Club 2:08:36
25 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 2:08:40
26 Peter Clement 2:10:59
27 Dan Weston DL Weston Construction 2:11:00
28 Steve Mckague Infinite Cycles 2:11:00
29 Wayne Douglass Logan Race Club 2:13:35
30 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling 2:19:46
DNF Val Ludlow 0:00:00
DNF Mark Chrysler DARE 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Higley X-Men
2 Jarren Garvin Bountiful Mazda
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda
4 Colton Eck Logan Race Club
5 Van Higley Bountiful Mazda

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Porter team dialogue 2:02:03
2 Kyle Hill 2:02:03
3 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:04
4 Michael Rollins Contender bicycles 2:02:04
5 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:04
6 Eric Scaife the contender club 2:02:04
7 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 2:02:05
8 Chris Colgan RMCC - CycleSmith 2:02:06
9 Randall Steinfeldt Simply Mac Racing 2:02:06
10 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 2:02:07
11 Dave Sellers Team Plan 7 2:02:08
12 Randy Anderson ICE 02:02:08
13 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling 2:02:08
14 Stephen Rogers 2:02:08
15 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:02:08
16 Kevin Burke Team Jackson Hole 2:02:11
17 Scott Openshaw Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:11
18 Dennis Trop Revolution/Cafe Rio 2:02:13
19 Daniel Durkin Team Jackson Hole 2:02:13
20 Alan Griffey simply mac racing 2:02:13
21 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life 2:02:16
22 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:02:25
23 Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:44
24 John Ward Simply Mac Racing 2:02:57
25 Michael Macci Team Plan7 2:02:58
26 Kelly Perkins Jans/White Pine 2:03:37
27 Dave Hutchinson Team Jackson Hole 2:03:54
28 Craig Willis Logan Race Club 2:05:34
29 Adam Krommenhoek Campagnolo Sportswear 2:07:37
30 Donald Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:40
31 Christpher Marden 2:11:51
32 Kerry Whittle CA/Pools 2:16:00
33 Gary Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:18:15
34 Vincenzo Mancini Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Thomas Baker Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:50
2 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:02:50
3 Matt Rossman 4:02:51
4 Michael Booth Ski Utah Marketstar 4:02:51
5 Robert Lofgran Revolution Cafe Rio 4:02:51
6 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 4:02:52
7 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 4:02:52
8 Alex Hughes logan race club 4:02:52
9 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 4:02:52
10 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 4:02:52
11 Sam Krieg ICE 4:02:52
12 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Racing 4:02:52
13 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:53
14 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:53
15 Rodney Smith contender bicycles 4:02:53
16 Peter Archambault RMCC / Cyclesmith 4:02:53
17 Trenton Wigley X-Men 4:02:53
18 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 4:02:53
19 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 4:02:53
20 Kyle Brown SIMPLY MAC P/B BOUNTIFUL BIKE 4:02:53
21 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 4:02:54
22 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles 4:02:54
23 Garrett Burbidge Revolutaion Cafe Rio 4:02:56
24 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:56
25 Cortlan Brown ski utah marketstar 4:03:01
26 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 4:03:04
27 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 4:03:05
28 Nate Thomas FFKR Racing 4:03:05
29 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 4:07:10
30 Jonathan Hines FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING TEAM 4:11:19
31 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 4:12:55
32 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 4:12:55
DNF Norman Bryner Millcreek Bicycles 0:00:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Carlsen 2:23:38
2 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:25:19
3 Rachelle Lyle Team Excelerator 2:25:19
4 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:25:20
5 Alicia Finlayson Dialogue Racing 2:25:20
6 Debora Adam 2:25:20
7 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 2:25:20
8 Heidie Moser Chick-Fil-A/Excelerator Sports 2:25:20
9 Chancee Stoker 2:25:29
10 Heidi Jarnagin Eagle Rock Cycling 2:28:20
11 Patterson Holly 2:28:40
12 Charcie Rebalkin joyride 2:29:00
13 Amy Van uitert Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:29:00
DNF Celeste Simmons 0:00:00

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaytie Scott Simplymac racing p/b Bountiful 2:24:56
2 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:24:56
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 2:24:56
4 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda cycling team 2:24:56
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:56
6 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:57
7 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:57
8 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:57
9 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:24:57
10 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:58
11 Alison Frye Ski Utah 2:24:58
12 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:58
13 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 2:24:58
14 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 2:25:03
15 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:25:03

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 2:23:27
2 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:30
3 Unknown Rider ------- 2:23:30
4 Anna Podgorney Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC 2:23:30
5 Holly Magleby Eagle Rock 2:23:34
6 Diane Evans Bicycling Babes 2:23:36
7 Patricia Russell Idaho Cycle Enthusiasts 2:25:35
DNF Jen Droke 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with