These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:16:26
2 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
6 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA
8 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
10 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
11 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 David Casale Tri-State Velo
14 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
15 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
16 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
17 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling
18 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
19 Eric Workowski Fuji
20 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21 ? Jamie Qcw
22 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
23 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
24 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
25 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
26 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
27 Michael Whitaker
28 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
29 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO
30 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
31 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
32 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
33 Mark Light Liberty Cycle

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Jamie Qcw 0:57:11
2 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
3 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Kevin Westover
5 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
6 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
8 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
9 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Jordan Binkley Speeddream Sports
13 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
15 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
16 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
18 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
19 Aidan Palmer ABRT
20 Matthew Randolph unattached
21 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
22 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
23 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
24 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
25 Adam Snoke Thru It All
26 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
28 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
29 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
30 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
31 Adam Capatch Lancaster Regional Cycling
32 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
33 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
34 Jason Thomas
35 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
36 Mark Tyma Artemis
37 Kyle Helder
38 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
39 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
40 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
41 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
42 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
43 Eric Moon Lancaster Regional Cycling
44 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
45 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
46 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
48 Charles Spanjers Penn State
49 John Howe REVEL Racing/CycleLife

Men Category4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:44:59
2 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
3 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
4 Matthew Randolph unattached
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
6 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
7 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
8 Andy Haggerty Millersville University
9 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
10 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
11 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
12 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
13 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity
14 Curtis Junge GS Simmeria
15 Michael Walsh Movember
16 John Parker Middletown Bike Line
17 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Unknown Rider
19 Cj Rudy Central Bucks Velo
20 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
22 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
23 Jesse Manuel Lancaster Regional Cycling
24 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Limerick Chiropractic
25 William Truhe GS Simmeria
26 Matthew Howey West Chester Cycling Club
27 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
28 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Matthew Clements HPC/List
30 William Hoff
31 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
32 Craig Schonour Team TBB / Deep Blue
33 Brooke Bowman Middletown Bikeline
34 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
35 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/ Deep Blue
37 Samuel Deangelo Young Medalists
38 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
40 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
41 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
42 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Mike Faber ABRT
44 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
45 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
46 Unknown Rider
47 David Mcclung Independent
48 Brad Ballard Middletown Bike Line
49 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
50 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
51 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
52 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
53 John Ruffer Virginia Tech Cycling
54 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
55 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
56 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
57 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darion Jackson Artemis 0:35:33
2 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Ben Tresselt
4 John Parker Middletown Bike Line
5 Brooke Bowman Middletown Bikeline
6 Nicholas Khan CS Velo
7 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club
9 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery
10 Colin Smith
11 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo
12 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
13 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Keith Kline blue mtn. velo
15 James Horstmann
16 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/ Deep Blue
17 Hans Mueller
18 Matthew Mory
19 Michael Hoffman HUE United
20 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
21 Jeremy Tuel International Christian Cycling Club
22 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
24 Jan Workinger
25 Eric Schopf
26 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
27 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing
28 Sheldon Horst IC3 Pennsylvania
29 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
30 Jeff Heuerman
31 Jay Lloyd
32 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
33 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
34 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
35 Jeremy Peters 1 Lap
36 Thomas Walsh 2 Laps
37 George Kellerjr Guy' Racing Club 3 Laps

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio 0:56:36
2 Eric Workowski Fuji
3 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
5 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
8 Garett Schreier Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
9 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
10 Herman Johnson divine electric
11 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 Rob Allen Orange St Velo & Ret�l Studio
13 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
15 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
16 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
17 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
18 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
19 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
20 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
21 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
22 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
23 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
24 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling 0:44:43
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
7 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
10 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
11 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
12 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
13 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Rod Myers Phenix Velo CLub / WOrld Cup SKi & Cycle
15 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
16 Michael Holub Cycledrome
17 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
20 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
22 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
23 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
25 William Mcenery Pedal Power
26 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
27 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
28 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
29 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
30 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
31 Mike Faber ABRT
32 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
33 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
34 Thomas Bartolacci Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
35 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
36 John Paproski PA Masters RC
37 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
38 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
39 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
40 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation 1 Lap

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:44:51
2 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
3 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
6 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
7 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
8 John Paproski PA Masters RC
9 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
10 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
11 William Care ERA Cycling
12 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
13 Chuck Crabb LRTC
14 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
15 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Tim Toms UNATTACHED
17 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
20 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 1 Laps
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Laps
22 Mark Matthews QCW 1 Laps
23 Jeff Harless unattached 1 Laps

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 0:44:51
2 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Barry Free ERA Cycling

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 0:49:12
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
3 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Kimberly Edwards Team Affinity 1 Lap
6 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 1 Lap
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance 1 Lap
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 1 Lap
9 Leslie Winters Edlow Intl p/b BikeBeat 1 Lap
10 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 1 Lap
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1 Lap
12 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
13 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 1 Lap
14 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
15 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
16 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
17 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
18 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 1 Lap
19 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
20 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
21 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
22 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
23 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
24 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
26 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 1 Lap
27 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 2 Laps
28 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 2 Laps
29 Kaitlyn Lawrence MVP Healthcare Cycling 2 Laps

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 0:49:12
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Laps
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 1 Laps
5 Megan Peters PARADISE SPORTS 2 Laps
DNF Rebecca Gripp UD Cycling Club
DNF Laura Wallace
DNF Gwen Alvord Temple University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with