These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eduardo Cruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kyle Kirby ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Sean Quinn CPT
4 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Brady Mcdonald
6 Ian Schwartz Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Phil Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Andrew Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Pablo Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Duncan Reid Bike Palace
3 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
4 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Jack Tucker Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo
7 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
8 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
9 Zheyu Li PAA/REMAX
10 Massimo Lucidi Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo
12 Drew Kalasky Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
14 Thomas Quimzon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men Junior 15 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Husband Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo
3 Eric Oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Philip Bui Tru Cycling
5 Alexander Romanenko Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling
8 Stephen Israel Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo
10 Gavin Hoover CPT
11 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
12 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
13 Jack Page Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development
15 Isac Reyes
16 James Higuera Southern California Velo
17 Elijah Ruggiero
18 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development

Men Junior 17 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
2 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery
7 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
8 Sam Warford Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Esteban Cruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Bryan Galvan Major Taylor Development Team
14 Devin Arenas PAA/REMAX
15 Christian Eliason Team Redlands
16 Erwin Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
19 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
20 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
21 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX
22 Henry Santiago Unity Sports Cycling
23 Jose Lopez Unity Sports Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
3 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Gustavo Corona Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
7 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
8 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Kevin Phillips ironfly
10 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
12 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
13 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 Anthony Restuccia 8th Wonder Cycling
15 Joseph Sulse 8th Wonder Cycling
16 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team
17 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
19 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
21 Robert Crain
22 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange
23 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24 Scott Evans Team Helen's

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
2 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Jonathan Flagg Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
9 Mike Haluza Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
10 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
11 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
12 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 Tom Rogers
15 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
16 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
17 Patrick Copp Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Rider Unknown
20 Ron Amos
21 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
22 John Hatchitt Spy Blue
23 Todd Darley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
24 William Lupo CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
25 William Ralph Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
26 Todd Hensley Eastside Velo
27 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Seth Davidson Spy Blue
29 Dermot Carroll METALMTN Cycling
30 John Bergman PAA/REMAX
31 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Dean Hough Cycles Veloce
33 Mark Norton Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Joel Sothern
4 Jeffrey Moreton PAA/REMAX
5 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Wayne Hermes Cycles Veloce
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Daniel Yeager Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
11 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
12 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
17 Charlie Tatarian Canyon Velo
18 John Lagrandeur OTR Racing
19 John Roest Team CF-Club
20 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
21 Michael Waugh Action Sports/Simply Fit
22 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
24 Keith Laird METALMTN Cycling
25 Randolph Smith Unity Sports Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Fuller Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 James Morehouse FFKR Architects Racing
3 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Donald Williams Cynergy Cycles Racing
7 Jean Villiot CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Steve Bernede Team Werks
9 Fred Haim Velo Club LaGrange
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
11 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
12 Leo Longo Bike Palace
13 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Frederick Mirell

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lundy
2 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
4 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
6 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
7 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Christopher Roots Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Dave Mitchell Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Theodore Schwartz Team B+ RADSPORT
13 David Quiros UCLA Cycling-USCF
14 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club LaGrange
15 Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
17 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
18 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 Daniel Cobbley
20 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
21 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo
22 Peter Sutherland
23 Brian Gordon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing
25 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
26 Jeff Lawler Ritte Racing
27 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
28 Mike Prentice
29 Hung Nguyen Veloviet
30 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing
31 David Luong University of California-Los Angeles
32 Nick Pollack
33 Alvin Chen PAA/REMAX

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Deguzman Serious Cycling
2 Michael Ciauri Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Jonathan Deguzman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
6 Soichi Takahashi
7 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4 U
9 John Herr University of California-Santa Barbara
10 Trevor George SURF CITY CYCLERY
11 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
12 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Jeff Krivokopich South Bay Wheelmen
14 Chad Cheverier
15 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Maksim Gusev
17 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
18 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
19 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing
20 Chris Nesbitt Moment Cycle Sport
21 Adam Zeen
22 Jay Keim OTR Racing
23 Benjamin Tobias Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barbara
25 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling
26 David Larson
27 Joshua Kepler Velo Club LaGrange
28 Emilio Parra Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Douglas Hall Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Ben Travis Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
31 Colin Rose OTR Racing
32 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
33 Andrew Mcclure Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
35 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
36 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
37 Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
38 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
39 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange
40 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
41 Evan Bradish
42 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
43 Brandon Pleman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
44 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
45 Ryan White OTR Racing
46 Ethan Halpern
47 Sean Yeager
48 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
49 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
50 Peter Romero Team Redlands
51 Aaron Daly Riders One
52 James Goonewardena California State University-Fullerton
53 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
54 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
55 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
56 Donald Wolfe Big Orange Cycling
57 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands
58 Chris Campagnoni CVC / FRANCO Racing
59 Ernesto Young South Bay Wheelmen
60 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
61 David Hanson
62 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
63 Tommy Jones Unity Sports Cycling
64 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
65 Greg Erwin OTR Racing
66 Sean Harnden Majestic Cycling
67 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
2 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
3 Greg Colley OTR Racing
4 Richard Harris
5 Scot Harvey
6 Mark Capalbo Velo Club LaGrange
7 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
8 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
9 John Gates Polli Veloce
10 Rider Unknown
11 Wes Ashford
12 Michael Kent Santa Clarita Velo
13 Wade Hewitt Velo Club LaGrange
14 Chris Marsh Fast Friday
15 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
16 Paul Wren Polli Veloce
17 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
18 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
20 Keith Laird METALMTN Cycling
21 Michael Kassow
22 Abner Torralba ADOBO VELO
23 Michael Omalley Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
24 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday
25 Greg Walker Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
26 Eric Gier Team Velocity
27 Rider Unknown
28 Robert Donovan Knapp's Cyclery Racing
29 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
30 Michael Penta
31 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
32 Edward Culbreth ironfly
33 Stephen Watson

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Turley Fast Friday
2 Jon Budinoff
3 Brian Washburn
4 Rob Morris
5 Ricardo Barrosa
6 Brad Adams
7 Michael Caldwell Team Helen's
8 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
9 Ethan Powers
10 Josh Bowman Team Velocity
11 John Caldwell
12 Trevor Kresser
13 John Barker
14 Daan Runderkamp Tru Cycling
15 Donovan Chapparosa Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery
17 Lino Disalvo
18 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
19 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
20 Joel Sothern
21 Jeff Lloyd
22 Michael White Santa Clarita Velo
23 Ryan Hallman
24 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
25 Steve Boyce Team 53X11 Coffee
26 David Stowell CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
27 Brian Fitzpatrick
28 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
29 Killian Whitelock ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Jorge Alvarado
31 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club LaGrange
32 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barbara
33 John Middleton CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Carlos Glines
35 Antonio Contreras Suarez
36 Christopher Lonergan Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
37 Israel Romero
38 Jesse Lichtenfeld Team Redlands
39 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
40 Alex De la hidalga
41 Mark Duncan NU Vision Cyclery
42 Jeff Garcia
43 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
44 Brian Lafranchi Velo Club LaGrange
45 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
46 Douglas Johnstone Bike Improve
47 Carlos Guevara CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
48 Vachik Telimyan
49 Sergio Lara
50 Todd Mitchell
51 Luke Walker University of Southern California
52 Travis Robertson
53 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange
54 Peter Neilson
55 Karim Qazi
56 Daniel Funk
57 Stephen Herr
58 Brandon Cota
59 Richard Hawthorne Tru Cycling
60 Tod Turley Fast Friday
61 Mario Yasa
62 Brian Mcevoy
63 Jonathan Anderson
64 Albert Ramirez Competitive Edge Cycling
65 Mike Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
66 Eric Wright
67 David Huntsman
68 Juan Almazan Riders One
69 Padraic Hannon
70 Mike Wilburn
71 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
72 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
73 Mark Abraham
74 Gilberto Alavez

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Meintjes
2 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
4 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
5 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
6 Christian Varley B&L Bikes
7 Julio Mollinedo
8 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
9 Orion Berryman Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
10 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
12 Thorlak Franck
13 Pascal Bonaventure Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo
15 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
16 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo
17 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design

Women Junior 10 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Rebecca Israel Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Mara Muslea South Bay Wheelmen
6 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Junior 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Dotsie Bausch
3 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
5 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
7 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
8 Alicia Silvera Velo Club LaGrange
9 Jenny Rios
10 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
11 Erin Lamb Helens/Cannondale
12 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Tamara Lamb Revolution/Zoca
14 Andrea Hensler Revolution/Zoca
15 Hilary Crowley Revolution/Zoca
16 Coleen Knutson Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
DNF Greta Neimanas Exergy TWENTY12

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Velo Club LaGrange
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
4 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Rebecca Travis
6 Jennifer Whalen
7 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
8 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
9 Trudi Schindler Velo Club LaGrange
10 Julia Gieschen
11 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
13 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
14 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange
16 Bernadette Brake Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Rochelle Tomic
18 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
19 Christine Reilly Helens/Cannondale
20 Kristy Morrow Helens/Cannondale
21 Martha Mauricio
22 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
23 Mary Jane bouman
24 Jennie Enrique
25 Teresa Steele South Bay Wheelmen
26 Christina Ricafort Velo Club LaGrange
27 Randy Longo South Bay Wheelmen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with