These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
2 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
3 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Mark Gori Spin
5 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing
6 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
8 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
9 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
10 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
11 ? David Carbon Racing
12 Jason Halloran Spin
13 Steve Bedilion UNATTACHED
14 Jared Bonecutter UNATTACHED
15 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16 Chase Howard Carbon Racing
17 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 David Steiner Spin
19 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Erik Lesco Spin
21 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 John Rowley Fort Pitt Velo
23 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
24 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
25 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster
26 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear
27 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
28 Ray Huang Spin
29 Scott Lempka Spin
30 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
31 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
32 Eric Cash STARK VELO
33 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
34 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
35 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
36 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster
37 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
38 John Ehrlinger Spin
39 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
40 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
41 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc

Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
3 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
6 William Slutz UNATTACHED
7 Richard Parr STARK VELO
8 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Dewane Jubara WAS Labs Cycling
10 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Michael Minard STARK VELO
13 Matthew Bockbrader Spin

Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Thomas Frueh Carbon Racing
3 Jeff Kompa Spin
4 Jim Yankush UNATTACHED
5 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
7 John Ehrlinger Spin
8 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
10 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers
11 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
12 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
14 William Buckwalter Ride On Wooster
15 John Bodell Spin
16 Jeffery Blodgett A World Of Pain
17 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
18 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
19 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
20 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
21 William Flecher STARK VELO
22 David Jolin STARK VELO
23 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Blodgett Spin
2 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Michael Minard STARK VELO
5 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
6 Gary Anderson UNATTACHED
7 Christian Staneluis SNAKE BITE RACING
8 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9 Jim Rauck UNATTACHED
10 Matt Schneider WAS Labs Cycling
11 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO
12 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
13 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
14 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster
15 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling
16 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
18 Brent Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
19 Fritz Hoffmann STARK VELO
20 Dean Sauer Spin
21 Benjamin Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
22 David Trolio UNATTACHED
23 Bart Anatra UNATTACHED
24 Mike Daggett UNATTACHED
25 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling
26 Dylan Morris Team Snakebite
27 Scott Kuboff SNAKE BITE RACING

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
2 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Team
3 Russell Verlinger UNATTACHED
4 Manuel Rodriguez A World Of Pain
5 Brian Gealy WAS Labs Cycling
6 Selden Makin ALLIED DECALS
7 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
8 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
9 Justin Tizzano UNATTACHED
10 Tyler Danner UNATTACHED
11 Michael Feichter Summit Freewheelers
12 Derek Silkwood Spin
13 Eric Yoder Ride On Wooster
14 Brandon France Summit Freewheelers
15 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
16 Martin Zakes UNATTACHED
17 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster
18 Thomas Dunn Orrville Cycling Team
19 John Sternen Spin
20 Lawrence Smith UNATTACHED
21 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
22 Cody Kothera UNATTACHED
23 Steven Guldeman Summit Freewheelers
24 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
25 Nathan Cebula UNATTACHED
26 Mitch Schrader UNATTACHED
27 Loreto Agdinaoay A World Of Pain
28 Scott Morman STARK VELO
29 J Michael gatien STARK VELO
30 Paul Dunn UNATTACHED

Men JUNIOR Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Zach Johnson UNATTACHED
5 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
6 Harrison Stoneking UNATTACHED

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
2 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4 Jane Geisse Spin
5 Laura Webb UNATTACHED
6 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7 Laurel Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
10 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
11 Christina Fuduric Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
13 Melody Gerasimek UNATTACHED
14 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
16 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite
17 Teresa Ladrach UNATTACHED

Women JUNIOR Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
3 Camryn Resele Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with