These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
2 Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic
3 Chris Uberti Panther
4 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Noah Kinney Barbasol
6 Isaiah Newkirk
7 Chris Wood DRT Racing
8 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
9 Kevin Henschel Ohio State
10 Jeff Joy Barbasol
11 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
13 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
14 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
15 Ryan Aitcheson Panther
16 Nicholas Bevan Ghisallo Cycling Team
17 Jim Jenkins Aerocat Factory
18 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
19 Anthony Patrick Barbasol
20 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
21 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
22 Daniel Waite Merrill Lynch
23 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Clayton Giuffre Team I Pro
DNF Benjamin Grier Melo Velo
DNF Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Michael Masters National Engineering
DNF Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
DNF James Turner Team IPRO
DNF Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain
2 John Murdock Team Turner
3 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Padilla Ohio State Cycling
5 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
6 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8 Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling
9 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
10 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
11 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
12 Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
13 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing
14 Jack Sells Rapid Transit
15 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
16 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
17 Jack Mccann ProChain
18 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
19 Weston Flickinger Prochain
20 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Miimis/Kenda
21 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
22 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
23 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
24 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati
25 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
26 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry!
27 Mitchell Tallan Team Echelon/Trek
28 David Steward UBS/7 Hills Racing
29 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
30 Joshua Morrow Olympus Homes Cycling Team
31 Todd Frye Team Dayton/Fuji Cycling
32 Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling
33 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
34 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery Cycling Team
35 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
36 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
37 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE
38 Braden Matt Team CNC
39 David Marshall Team WHAYNE
40 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
41 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
42 Brian Roche Mama Mimi pb Kenda
43 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
44 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
45 Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Kevin Wellendorf Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
DNF Dick Chartier Ghisallo
DNF Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi pb Kenda
DNF Michael Starr Team Hungry*
DNF Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
DNF Kyle Stewart team hungry
DNF Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
2 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
3 Tim Thielen Virtual Cycling Coach.com
4 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
5 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
6 Nicholas Vorwerk Cyclist connection
7 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
9 Matt Matthews Trek Store Cincinnati
10 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
11 Ken Buddell
12 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
13 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
14 David Duerk Defiance Reg. Medical Center / Team DEFIANCE
15 Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
16 August Kunkel ProForm Racing
17 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
18 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
19 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
20 Jay Hissett Team CNC
21 Donald Welty Bishop's Bicycles
22 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
23 Joshua Bozue merrill-lynch
24 Brian Ohara Olympus Homes Cycling
25 Brian List ZWS/Bertolli
26 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team
27 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
28 Scott Lanzer MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29 Thomas Broderick CNC Cycling
30 Mike Podrosky Central Ohio Bicycle Club
31 Richard Baylis UBS/7 Hills Racing
32 Samuel Wright
33 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
34 Collin Wayne 7 Hills Racing
35 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing
36 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
37 Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
38 David Benner Team Dayton
39 George Conti A World of Pain
40 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
41 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
42 Brian Desoto UBS / 7 Hills
43 Chris Pavlisko zws
44 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati
45 Israel Coblentz Merrill Lynch Cycling
46 Craig Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
47 Greg Blanton merrill lynch cycling
DNF Adam Stevens
DNF Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
DNF Dave Nixon Team Dayton Cycling - Merrill Lynch
DNF Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports
DNF Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
DNF Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
DNF Douglas Masraum 7 Hills Racing
DNF Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
DNF Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
DNF William Barker Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
DNF David L. rich Merril Lynch

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Alarcon Echelon Cycling Team
2 Dane Schubert
3 Dakota Mcdivitt
4 David Balli
5 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cyclocross
6 Mark Wieczorek
7 Nicholas Benedict
8 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
9 Mitchell Kieffer Team Dayton Cycling
10 Nick Helmuth Queen City Wheels
11 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
12 Peter Cox
13 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
14 Patrick Mcconnell
15 Daniel Lehtonen Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Tim Goldsmid 7 Hills Racing
17 Peter Johnson
18 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
19 Tim Lagrange i-pro
20 Edward Klus
21 Marvin Schwartz Team CNC
22 Gary Hickey Team Dayton Michelob Ultra
23 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
24 Jonathan Patton Merrill Lynch
25 Benjamin Calfee Merrill Lynch - Team Dayton
26 Eddie Ramps Merrill Lynch
27 Paul Lawmon Echelon Cycling Team
28 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
29 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Max Lamme University of Cincinnati
DNF Graydon Spanner Team Six One Four
DNF Jeremy Deason MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Adam Burns
DNF Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
DNF Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
DNF Kurt Alexander

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Mackenzie Green Mackenzie Green
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi Rachel Dobrozsi

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
4 Staci Joy Jeff's Bike Shop
5 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
6 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
2 Angie Sexton Bishop's
3 Meredith Gabriel Team Sixonefour
4 Tina Childress-brown Team Indiebike p/b Angie's list
5 Jennifer Barry Bishop's Bicycles
6 Lisa Giuffre Team I Pro
7 Nina Mutone Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
8 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
9 Melissa Quinn
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
11 Susan Tomboly CNC
12 Martha Miller Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
13 Stephanie Hyatt Secret cycling-Team Dayton
14 Polly Cambron Bishops Ladies Team
15 Mitzi Silber Secret Cycling
16 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton ~ Secret Cycling
17 Cathleen Thompson Team Dayton - Secret Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with