These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Junior 12--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boatright Bryant
2 Taylor Austin
3 Watkins Ben
4 Neafus Luke
5 Dorholt Alexander
6 Hammons Gavin
7 Moore John
8 Lasorsa Andrew

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Kary Cummins Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Carter Johnston Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
10 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
11 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 John Brestovansky Soundpony
14 Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa
15 Micah Newell 0
16 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Norman Bradsher 0
18 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
21 David Atkinson 360 Sports
22 John Allen Bicycles of Tulsa
23 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
24 David Taylor 360 Sports
25 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 David Billingsly Team Soundpony
3 Tim Carrigg Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
5 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Kelly Maddux Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Al A nelson 360 Sports
9 Robbin Jones Tom's Bicycles
10 Dana Jordison 360 Sports
11 Kelly Maddux Bicycles of Tulsa

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Warren Christy Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Kevin Helf 360 Sports

Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
3 Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
5 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
8 Steven Cate Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles
10 James Jones Team Soundpony
11 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
12 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
13 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
15 Raymond Hall HammerHeadBikes.com
16 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
18 Jared Christie Cycle-Smart Inc.
19 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered
20 Logan Luker HammerHeadBikes.com
21 Adam Vanderburg Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
23 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
24 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
DNF Jonathan Sebring Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Tim Carrigg Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony
DNF Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony
DNF Tim Carrigg Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
2 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
3 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony
4 Milus Clarke jr 0
5 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
6 Robert Haney 360 Sports
7 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
8 Daniel Tigert undiscovered
9 Ryan Bowers HammerHeadBikes.com
10 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
11 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
12 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
13 Matthew Shannon Team Soundpony
14 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com
16 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
17 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
18 Mike Franklin Team Undiscovered
19 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
20 Jacob Drevs Scuderia Superleggera
21 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
22 Mitch Dye 360 Sports
23 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
24 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
25 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered
26 David Kindred Bicycles of Tulsa
27 Don Tardiff soundpony
28 William Keely Cycle-Smart Inc.
29 Jon Ray 360 Sports
30 Richard East Bicycles of Tulsa
31 Andrew Wacker Bicycles of Tulsa
32 Andrew Levinson Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Lanny Stanley DNA Racing
DNF Jeff Prior HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Eugene Ilang 0
DNF Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Milus Clarke Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jeff Prior HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
DNF Justin Davis 360 Sports

Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bradsher
2 Grant Hayes
3 Kc Walker
4 Cory Hair
5 Bruce Moyer
6 Pat Varva
7 Hugh Dunagan
8 Robert Reese
9 Hunter Najera
10 Keith Bassham
11 Ernie Barber
12 Craig Sahli
13 Clay Chittenden
14 Mike Jones
15 Dan Call
16 Matt Wills
17 James Webb
18 Stuart Campbell
19 Craig Sahli
20 Blair Lyons
21 Edward Lebowski
22 Brandon Howe
23 Brandon Claborn
24 Dennis Turner
25 Clay Chittenden
26 David Crowell
27 Dennis Turner
28 Paul Clayton
29 Kyle Williams
30 Jl Lewis
31 James Webb
32 Mark Lewis
33 Nick Hughes
34 Brandon Howe
DNF Brian Adler

Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
3 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony
5 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
10 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Winfield Gibson Scuderia Superleggera
14 James Soto CRRC/Canadian River
15 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
18 Kent Heli Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Nathan Leigh Scuderia Superleggera

Women Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Monica Barczak Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Gina Kraft Exfuze Racing

Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Smith Tom's Bicycles
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf 0
3 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
4 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles
5 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles
6 Megan Ditty 360 Sports
7 Cynthia Coyle Tom's Bicycles
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
9 Nicole Dorholt Tom's Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with