These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Caqt 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich 29:51.8
2 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 29:51.9
3 Kirk Campbell 29:52.1
4 Kurt Simpson 29:52.6
5 Michael Conti 29:54.2
6 Tyler Hendrickson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 29:54.4
7 Graham Abrams Saltcycle 29:54.6
8 Shawn Johnson Skull Candy 29:56.1
9 Matthew Nelson Salt City 29:59.5
10 Steven Donnelly Revolution Cafe Rio 30:47.7
11 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 30:59.5

Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah 48:26.9
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 48:28.3
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 48:29.6
4 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 48:29.6
5 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 48:32.6
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 48:55.0
7 Charles Palmer FFKR Racing Team 48:55.3
8 Ken Louder FFKR Racing Team 48:55.4
9 Kasey Haws Team Redlands 48:56.3
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 49:26.3
11 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 49:26.4
12 Brent Salis Church of the Big Ring 49:45.5
13 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 49:46.4

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 48:45.6
2 Scott Bauer Skull candy 48:45.7
3 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 48:45.8
4 Gavin Storie Contender 48:45.8
5 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles Draper 48:45.8
6 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 48:45.9
7 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles 48:46.3
8 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 48:46.4
9 Casey Nielsen Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 48:46.5
10 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 48:47.2
11 Shelby Burton KUHL 48:47.2
12 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles Draper 48:48.2
13 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 48:48.3
14 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 48:48.3
15 Nic Sells COTBR 48:50.6
16 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 48:50.9
17 Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing 48:51.1
18 Connor Johnson Contender 48:51.7
19 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio 48:52.5
20 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 48:56.8
21 Alan Stettler Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 49:05.8
DNF Brian Madsen FFKR 00:00.0
DNF Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF John Thomas COTBR 00:00.0
DNF Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Clark Mower 00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac 33:01.5
2 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 33:01.6
3 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 33:01.7
4 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 33:02.5
5 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 33:02.6
6 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 33:03.0
7 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 00:00.0
8 Isaac Kunz Mi Duole 33:03.8
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 33:03.9
10 Larry Luke FFKR / Velosport Racing 33:04.0
11 Gary Hurst 33:04.1
12 Jared Brewer FFKR 33:04.2
13 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club 33:04.8
14 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 33:05.0
15 Skyler Howell none 33:05.7
16 Unknown Rider ------- 33:05.8
17 Patrick Cassiday Blue Bear Outside 33:06.4
18 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 33:06.4
19 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 33:06.7
20 James Allen SaltCycle 33:07.4
21 Ryan Finlayson Ozone/SBR 33:07.4
22 Javier Vargas Dialogue 33:07.6
23 Cameron Anderson Contender 33:08.1
24 Jonathan Nichol FFKR 34:09.3
25 Ben Cook 34:09.3
26 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 34:21.5
27 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 34:48.8
DNF Lance Anderson 00:00.0
DNF Eric Fetterman 00:00.0
DNF John Hamilton Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 38:55.4
2 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing 38:55.4
3 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 38:56.2
4 Norman Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 38:58.2
5 Kevin Vore Ogden One 38:58.2
6 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 38:58.3
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 38:58.4
8 Eric Yelsa The Contender 38:58.6
9 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 38:58.7
10 Rick Black Team plan 7 38:58.9
11 Jody Harris Ogden One 38:59.8
12 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 39:01.3
13 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 39:24.0
14 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 39:58.0
15 Dennis Porter Ogden One 39:58.1
16 Eric Schramm Fishers Cyclery 39:58.2
DNF Andrew Love RMCC 00:00.0
DNF Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Richard Dressen Ogden One 00:00.0
DNF Marek Shon Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Macfarlane 29:38.1
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 29:38.8
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 29:38.9
4 Max Higley x-men 29:44.5
5 Rhys Martin Canyon Bicycles 30:11.5

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Oneil Mi Duole 38:40.5
2 Michael Macci Team Plan7 38:41.4
3 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 38:41.5
4 Larry Luke FFKR 38:41.9
5 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 38:42.0
6 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 38:42.1
7 Geoffery Barry MiDuole 38:42.2
8 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 38:42.2
9 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles Draper 38:42.3
10 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 38:42.8
11 Steve Kelly Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 38:43.0
12 William Purdy VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 38:43.0
13 Chris Hard The Contender Club 38:45.9
14 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 38:46.1
15 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles Draper 38:47.0
16 Brad Shelton contender 38:47.6
17 Todd Abney 38:47.9
18 Chad Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 39:12.5
19 John Hamilton Fitzgerald's Bicycles 39:25.1
20 Jared Eborn X-Men 39:25.4
DNF Dave Sellers Team Plan7 00:00.0
DNF Chris Colgan RMCC - CycleSmith 00:00.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing 11:19.6
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 11:20.2
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 11:20.3
4 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 11:23.0
5 Bryce Young Canyon bicycles 11:25.3
6 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 11:42.8
7 Christopher Hull Contender Cycling Club 11:43.4
8 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 11:49.5
9 Michael Booth Ski Utah Marketstar 11:49.6
10 Ali Goulet 11:49.7
11 Matt Rossman 11:50.0
12 Tanner Putt BMC-Hincapie Sportswear 11:50.5
13 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 11:51.1
14 Matt Kiel Canyon Bicycles 11:51.9
15 Robert Lofgran Revolution Cafe Rio 11:52.0
16 Caneron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 11:53.0
17 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 11:54.1
18 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 11:54.2
19 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 11:54.6
20 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 11:54.7
21 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 11:57.5
22 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 12:03.5
23 Ryan Littlefield Contender Bicycles 12:04.8
24 Kevin Nelson Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 12:05.8
25 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 12:05.9
26 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 00:00.0
DNF Skylere Bingham 00:00.0
DNF Chris Stuart Ski Utah/Marketstar 00:00.0
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Hines FFKR Architects Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:00.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Smith 29:26.4
2 Juel Iverson VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 29:26.7
3 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 29:28.2
4 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 29:31.1
5 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 29:31.2
6 Beth Ross 29:32.4
7 Christy Jensen Salt City 29:33.5
8 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 29:34.6
9 Jen Droke Chick-fil-a/Team Excelerator 29:55.5

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsy Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge 43:23.2
2 Laura Patten Ski Utah Marketstar Cycling 43:23.3
3 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 44:06.3
4 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloform 44:06.4
5 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 44:06.6
6 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 44:08.2
7 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 44:09.8
8 Alison Frye Ski Utah 44:10.1
9 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 44:14.7
10 Ali Flis Canyon Bicycles 44:25.6
11 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.0
12 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Rohovit Primal Utah 29:27.0
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:27.9
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:29.2
4 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 29:30.2
5 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 29:30.4
6 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling Team 29:30.5

Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 30:08.4
2 Melissa Eborn Bear Lake Monster 30:08.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with