These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cross County Men Advanced Elementary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Malone Rochester 1:01:05.9
2 Austin Carnwath Rochester 1:01:18.5
3 Dante Morales-zozaya Rochester 1:04:20.2

Cross County Men Advanced Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Smith Wheels In Motion 1:01:29.5
2 Nicholas Thielen Huron Valley United 1:02:16.9
3 John Hoffman Wheels In Motion 1:02:51.2
4 Sawyer Kollien Huron Valley United 1:03:00.7
5 Cole Adkins Orange Krush 1:05:23.3
6 Wyatt Delvalle Orange Krush 1:06:04.3
7 Ryker Schultz Independent 1:06:57.8
8 Tristan Hubbard West Michigan Coyotes 1:07:28.8
9 Nicholas Dilaura West Michigan Coyotes 1:08:21.0
10 Logan Carnwath Rochester 1:09:38.4
11 Artem Babichev Lake Orion Schools 1:10:46.4
12 Ian Combs GRCS Eagles 1:12:54.1
13 Gabriel Mahoney Rochester 1:15:47.7
14 Frank Palumbo Huron Valley United 1:21:58.6
15 Grady Kowalski Huron Valley United 1:21:59.2
16 Braam Maatman Independent 1:22:37.1
17 Owen Tidbury Huron Valley United 1:37:59.3

Cross County Men Junior Varsity 11-12th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydon Frehr West Michigan Coyotes 1:01:54.1
2 Finn Coffman Wheels In Motion 1:02:40.5
3 Diego Luna Rochester 1:05:34.4
4 Isaac Shirley Rochester 1:06:30.3
5 Mael Fleury Rochester 1:06:39.0
6 Cavan Parsons Rochester 1:06:59.3
7 Thomas Park Huron Valley United 1:07:09.4
8 Josh Rambo Huron Valley United 1:07:11.1
9 Matthew Mcclure Northville High School 1:07:31.8
10 Matthew Wolohan Midland MTB Crew 1:09:29.8
11 Samuel Bertcher Wheels In Motion 1:09:54.2
12 James Mauney Brighton Composite 1:09:57.1
13 Devon Gross Lake Orion Schools 1:10:02.6
14 Sawyer Voss Brighton Composite 1:10:12.5
15 Blake Taylor SW Mich ThunderCats 1:10:15.0
16 Tyler Paik Orange Krush 1:10:15.5
17 Derek Dezarov Brighton Area Schools 1:10:54.4
18 Sawyer Carlsen Huron Valley United 1:11:26.4
19 Colin Denby Northville High School 1:11:38.6
20 Richard Collins Rochester 1:11:39.1
21 Liam Chaka Brighton Area Schools 1:12:39.3
22 Gavin Wagner Orange Krush 1:12:48.0
23 Noah Sanchez Huron Valley United 1:13:11.0
24 Adam Innes Brighton Area Schools 1:16:01.0
25 Joshua Blackman Lake Orion Schools 1:16:18.9
26 Cole Benton Brandon Youth MTB 1:16:31.1
27 Jackson Marceau Rochester 1:16:31.7
28 Josh Mathie Huron Valley United 1:17:13.5
29 Nathan Butler Brighton Composite 1:17:14.2
30 Grant Laporte Rochester 1:18:05.9
31 Owen Odroski West Michigan Coyotes 1:18:33.3
32 Bennett Buchwitz Independent 1:19:44.8
33 Holden Adams Brighton Composite 1:21:26.2
34 Tyler Houston Lake Orion Schools 1:22:04.4
35 Cullen Voss Brighton Composite 1:31:39.7
DNF Jeremy Blocker West Michigan Coyotes

Cross County Men Junior Varsity 9-10th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Hentnik Northville High School 57:08.3
2 Benjamin Hawes Rochester 57:20.6
3 Garrett Villemure Orange Krush 57:33.3
4 Christopherray Muehkenz West Michigan Coyotes 57:34.0
5 Trevor Abramczyk Rochester 58:50.4
6 Oswald Tobiczyk Huron Valley United 59:27.3
7 Parker Crane Huron Valley United 59:57.1
8 Soren Christensen Huron Valley Composite 59:57.2
9 Caleb Carnwath Rochester 1:00:15.5
10 Grayson Sikkema GRCS Eagles 1:01:22.7
11 Jayden Werth Orange Krush 1:03:19.3
12 Emery Brzuchanski Huron Valley United 1:03:27.6
13 Trevor Murphy Orange Krush 1:03:30.2
14 Brady Wilson Huron Valley United 1:04:21.3
15 Kevin Morgan Lake Orion Schools 1:04:34.1
16 Cameron Ahn Lake Orion Schools 1:04:45.3
17 Huck Ellis Wheels In Motion 1:04:59.5
18 Grayson Tidbury Huron Valley United 1:05:27.3
19 Alessandro Smigliani Brighton Area Schools 1:05:32.6
20 Maximus Andrews Brighton Area Schools 1:05:40.9
21 Calvin Jackson Huron Valley United 1:06:00.4
22 Evan James Orange Krush 1:06:09.0
23 Mitchell Cory Brighton Area Schools 1:06:47.1
24 Jake Bricker Lake Orion Schools 1:07:25.0
25 Martin Kanner Independent 1:07:26.8
26 Edward Dell Orange Krush 1:07:27.7
27 Nathan Lagest Lake Orion Schools 1:07:28.1
28 Brayden Williams Rochester 1:08:21.9
29 Brayden Diamond Brighton Area Schools 1:08:24.6
30 Obadiah Pugno Rochester 1:10:34.3
31 Johnson Chen Rochester 1:11:07.0
32 Jaxson Bordine Orange Krush 1:11:52.2
33 Kelan Skinner Independent 1:12:26.5
34 Logan Galloway Brighton Area Schools 1:12:46.1
35 Aditya Kandage Rochester 1:13:01.1
36 Zeke Dell Orange Krush 1:13:52.3
37 Brayden Adcock Huron Valley United 1:14:03.8
38 Garrett Smith Brighton Area Schools 1:14:05.8
39 Cayle Dolane Brighton Area Schools 1:14:34.8
40 Tobias Shirley Rochester 1:15:09.9
41 Owen Barker Rochester 1:16:40.7
42 Charlie Younggren Rochester 1:18:15.0
43 Brett Day Brighton Area Schools 1:20:58.3
44 Camden Avery GRCS Eagles 1:23:03.3
45 Cash Anderson Independent 1:26:00.3
46 Jonah Haupt Huron Valley United 1:26:08.3
47 William Lutz Brighton Area Schools 1:27:34.3
48 Michael Shosey Rochester 1:30:17.2
49 Atticus Ray Huron Valley United 1:31:52.5
50 Carter Beros Rochester 1:38:10.9

Cross County Men Lower Elementary 2nd-3rd Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Carnwath Rochester 20:14.1
2 Grayson Seyka Rochester 20:22.5
3 Shane Longhurst Orange Krush 21:34.8
4 Ethan Carnwath Rochester 21:37.4
5 Henry Uh Rochester 22:20.8
6 Camden Host West Michigan Coyotes 22:38.9
7 Avery Dossey Rochester 22:42.4
8 Wesley Nye Lake Orion Schools 22:43.9
9 Beckham Haberkorn Brighton Area Schools 22:45.2
10 Everett Dobrin Orange Krush 22:50.8
11 Jaxon Flewwelling SW Mich ThunderCats 23:13.1
12 Ryder Pankey West Michigan Coyotes 23:22.8
13 Julien Poirier Brighton Area Schools 23:54.6
14 Luke Lewis Independent 24:23.6
15 Aaron Savona Rochester 24:25.0
16 Dillon Winchester SW Mich ThunderCats 24:37.6
17 Hudson Seaver Independent 25:03.3
18 Hudson Kollien Huron Valley United 25:03.3
19 Marcelo Vazquez gonzalez Rochester 25:30.6
20 Owen Taylor Huron Valley United 25:53.2
21 Jack Kriebel Rochester 26:03.9
22 Jaxson West SW Mich ThunderCats 26:11.5
23 Thomas Baines Orange Krush 26:21.1
24 Miles Mattila Orange Krush 27:31.2
25 Maximus Hovey West Michigan Coyotes 27:32.4
26 Landon Lepisto SW Mich ThunderCats 27:34.1
27 Evan Adkins Orange Krush 27:35.5
28 Sylvan Ippel West Michigan Coyotes 27:41.8
29 Theodore Posler Lake Orion Schools 27:44.8
30 Jake Mills Lansing Cyclones 27:46.3
31 Sawyer Weaver West Michigan Coyotes 27:51.1
32 Jonas Wagner West Michigan Coyotes 28:04.5
33 Easton Kelley Huron Valley United 28:09.3
34 Aj Keen Lansing Cyclones 28:14.2
35 Brayden Karek Lansing Cyclones 28:15.6
36 Luke Veda Rochester 28:32.2
37 Carl Cregar SW Mich ThunderCats 29:30.1
38 Maxwell Hibbard Rochester 30:16.7
39 Aaron Winchester SW Mich ThunderCats 31:46.7
40 Liam Coryell Wheels In Motion 32:06.8
41 Keelan Grimm SW Mich ThunderCats 32:18.6
42 Thomas Moran Wheels In Motion 36:49.6
43 Malcolm Mccluney Black Swamp Riders 39:45.0
44 Everett Ballema SW Mich ThunderCats 50:57.1
DNF Callum Veda Rochester

Cross County Men Lower Elementary PreK-1st Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kontoyiannakis Brighton Area Schools 25:18.3
2 Lincoln Kollien Huron Valley United 29:02.8
3 Thomas Eaton Lansing Cyclones 30:03.5
4 Maverick Seaver Independent 31:13.3
5 Benjamin Lietaert Independent 31:32.6
6 Anderson Baines Orange Krush 32:48.8
7 Gideon Swanson Rochester 35:30.2
8 Titus Broughton West Michigan Coyotes 35:46.4
9 Felix Hedgcock Midland MTB Crew 35:56.9
10 Ethan Oberst Lansing Cyclones 36:30.8
11 Lucas Alaouie Independent 36:49.4
12 Oliver Glass West Michigan Coyotes 37:14.3
13 Rider Smith Black Swamp Riders 38:33.0
14 Frederick Kirian Black Swamp Riders 55:01.2
15 Callum Hobson Huron Valley United 55:10.9
16 Weston Lietaert Independent 55:44.6
DNF Charles Kirian Black Swamp Riders

Cross County Men Novice 10-12th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crabtree Black Swamp Riders 52:59.2
2 Gavin Accardo Lake Orion Schools 53:43.0
3 Anthony Mucci Lake Orion Schools 53:44.7
4 Eren Tokmak Black Swamp Riders 55:37.1
5 Evan Nowowiejski Black Swamp Riders 56:14.1
6 Hudson Roberts West Michigan Coyotes 57:12.4
7 Jack Thorpe Lake Orion Schools 57:26.6
8 Jack Hulbert Black Swamp Riders 59:25.8
9 Adam Jasperson Northville High School 59:37.9
10 Aidan Mahoney Black Swamp Riders 59:56.1
11 Cormac Staggs West Michigan Coyotes 1:00:53.7
12 Jack Van geenhoven Lake Orion Schools 1:00:55.5
13 Chase Zawacki Black Swamp Riders 1:01:50.9
14 Wade Lutz Black Swamp Riders 1:03:24.9
15 Noah Bayma Northville High School 1:04:35.4
16 Spencer Monroe Brighton Area Schools 1:05:13.8
17 Evan Dykstra GRCS Eagles 1:05:17.3
18 Steven Woodruff Black Swamp Riders 1:06:24.8
19 Samuel Berent Independent 1:06:27.8
20 Ryan Aquilina Lake Orion Schools 1:07:20.2
21 Diesel Machuca Huron Valley United 1:08:15.9
22 Jacob Franks Brighton Area Schools 1:13:07.6
23 Henry Mears West Michigan Coyotes 1:13:40.2
24 Tate Vanhaven GRCS Eagles 1:14:28.3
25 Nate Vanhorn GRCS Eagles 1:17:12.0
26 Nate Gold Northville High School 1:19:15.5
DNF Abimael Diaz GRCS Eagles

Cross County Men Novice 6th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesco D'anna Rochester 58:36.0
2 Jose-maria Galvez SW Mich ThunderCats 58:36.4
3 Sawyer Willink West Michigan Coyotes 58:38.2
4 Austin Loeffler Rochester 59:16.2
5 Tyler Pokowski Rochester 59:22.7
6 Owen Rookus West Michigan Coyotes 1:02:25.8
7 Cade Youngblood Rochester 1:03:25.2
8 Daniel Krasnov Lake Orion Schools 1:03:57.8
9 Wyatt Poelke Huron Valley United 1:06:35.5
10 Calvin Host West Michigan Coyotes 1:07:25.3
11 Tyler Thellman SW Mich ThunderCats 1:07:57.2
12 Leo Mcclead SW Mich ThunderCats 1:08:08.4
13 Jakob Boer West Michigan Coyotes 1:09:07.7
14 Gabriel Owens Independent 1:10:20.2
15 Dean Catalano Rochester 1:10:24.0
16 Nickolas Neubauer Rochester 1:13:13.9
17 Brock Winchester SW Mich ThunderCats 1:15:08.3
18 Mason Brooks Rochester 1:16:20.2
19 Greyson Hoag Wheels In Motion 1:16:53.0
20 Grayson Vassallo Lake Orion Schools 1:20:38.3
21 Reed Johnson SW Mich ThunderCats 1:25:32.9
22 Joshua Mcfall Brighton Area Schools 1:25:37.2
23 River Speegle SW Mich ThunderCats 1:25:37.2
24 Jackson Keith West Michigan Coyotes 1:35:20.2
25 Jacob Dickinson SW Mich ThunderCats 1:37:07.8
DNF Regan Wallace Brighton Area Schools

Cross County Men Novice 7th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hughes West Michigan Coyotes 55:53.3
2 Evan Tallent Rochester 57:10.6
3 Mark Morgan Lake Orion Schools 58:30.4
4 Oliver Kowalski Rochester 59:04.1
5 Gavin Hill Lake Orion Schools 59:51.4
6 Solomon Potsander NE Indiana Trailblazers 59:59.5
7 Everett Allen SW Mich ThunderCats 1:00:29.6
8 Travis Murphy Orange Krush 1:01:20.2
9 Brayden Burton Wheels In Motion 1:01:21.4
10 Jacob Trudeau Lake Orion Schools 1:02:11.3
11 Tyler Veley West Michigan Coyotes 1:03:45.3
12 Evan Villemure Orange Krush 1:04:06.7
13 Timothy Coddington Brighton Area Schools 1:06:39.8
14 Keller Ladd Brighton Area Schools 1:06:49.6
15 Oliver Mcinerney West Michigan Coyotes 1:07:16.3
16 Brandon Abramczyk Rochester 1:08:24.3
17 Jonas Brizendine Orange Krush 1:09:00.9
18 Zachary Molnar Brighton Area Schools 1:09:15.3
19 Jacob Rodner Huron Valley United 1:09:24.9
20 Matthieu Hlahla Huron Valley United 1:11:14.2
21 Matthew Mcfall Brighton Area Schools 1:11:28.4
22 Ryder Schafka Brighton Area Schools 1:12:59.1
23 Kane Washington Brighton Area Schools 1:15:06.4
24 Nathan Blackmer Brandon Youth MTB 1:16:22.5
25 Brycen Stewart West Michigan Coyotes 1:18:14.0
26 David Bertcher Wheels In Motion 1:20:05.8
27 David Thomas SW Mich ThunderCats 1:38:41.0
28 Craig Harmer SW Mich ThunderCats 1:43:46.3
29 Gabriel Nowak Black Swamp Riders 1:56:41.2
DNF Eli Leininger Black Swamp Riders

Cross County Men Novice 8th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Winchester SW Mich ThunderCats 55:31.4
2 Joseph Bilderbeck Lake Orion Schools 56:21.7
3 Gannon Cervin Rochester 58:23.6
4 Matteo Morales-zozaya Rochester 58:40.8
5 Owen Leitow SW Mich ThunderCats 59:14.1
6 Liam Hyde Independent 1:00:17.0
7 Caleb Kauffman Huron Valley United 1:01:58.6
8 Mason Fish Black Swamp Riders 1:04:16.5
9 Robert Moores Brighton Area Schools 1:04:42.2
10 Jack Frey Brighton Area Schools 1:06:24.2
11 Rylan Pulliam Lake Orion Schools 1:07:15.9
12 Henry Wert West Michigan Coyotes 1:09:26.7
13 Parker Vince Brighton Area Schools 1:10:18.3
14 Britton Lawless Lake Orion Schools 1:13:52.3
15 Caiden Hamlin Huron Valley United 1:15:13.6
16 Landon Barthel Lake Orion Schools 1:17:18.2
17 Ryan Savoie Brandon Youth MTB 1:18:38.8
18 Jack Bouma SW Mich ThunderCats 1:38:06.5

Cross County Men Novice 9th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Thellman SW Mich ThunderCats 52:35.7
2 Joseph Mucci Lake Orion Schools 54:31.4
3 Brady Newman Northville High School 58:58.5
4 Logan Gessford Midland MTB Crew 59:14.2
5 Nolan Elliott Wheels In Motion 1:00:07.6
6 Ethan Richards Huron Valley United 1:01:21.0
7 Andrew Myerholtz Black Swamp Riders 1:01:38.2
8 Sean Reberg Northville High School 1:02:09.2
9 Luke Gibbons Northville High School 1:02:26.1
10 Colton Blackmer Brandon Youth MTB 1:03:11.9
11 Oscar Mcclead SW Mich ThunderCats 1:07:01.2
12 Colten Clelland Lake Orion Schools 1:07:26.3
13 Clark Workman West Michigan Coyotes 1:11:16.3
14 Cyrus Blair Rochester 1:13:56.0
15 Abram Primm West Michigan Coyotes 1:33:47.7
DNF Easton Roberts West Michigan Coyotes
DNF Alexander Daudert Northville High School

Cross County Men Upper Elementary 4th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Broughton West Michigan Coyotes 41:09.0
2 Marcello D'anna Rochester 41:14.3
3 Brayden Bender West Michigan Coyotes 42:30.2
4 Ryan Lidgey Lake Orion Schools 42:57.9
5 Jack Charlton Orange Krush 43:04.6
6 Aiden Pokowski Rochester 45:11.8
7 Joshua Uh Rochester 45:14.3
8 Evan Leitow SW Mich ThunderCats 45:15.2
9 Sawyer Govan Brighton Area Schools 46:30.8
10 Evan Hodder Brighton Area Schools 46:38.1
11 Logan Harper Rochester 47:31.4
12 Chance Hohmann-gold Wheels In Motion 50:03.9
13 Winn Alaouie Lake Orion Schools 50:31.1
14 Easton Johnson West Michigan Coyotes 50:47.2
15 Cathan Mattila Orange Krush 51:31.0
16 Gordon Cregar SW Mich ThunderCats 55:39.3
17 Kenny Baucher SW Mich ThunderCats 55:55.2
18 Hunter Thomas SW Mich ThunderCats 1:01:24.3
19 Michael Fate Black Swamp Riders 1:11:13.1
20 Calvin Wilton SW Mich Dirt Rippers 1:14:27.4
21 Logan Howard Lansing Cyclones 1:14:46.7
DNF Oliver Harmer SW Mich ThunderCats
DNF Finn Hedgcock Midland MTB Crew

Cross County Men Upper Elementary 5th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Wright Rochester 41:00.7
2 Cru Simpson Brighton Area Schools 41:08.3
3 Lucas Learman Rochester 43:27.8
4 Gavin Veda Rochester 43:32.2
5 Elias Beck Brighton Area Schools 43:32.7
6 Gavin Dodson Rochester 43:41.4
7 Ronan Carstens Huron Valley United 44:35.5
8 Owen Harville Rochester 45:28.0
9 Willem Allen SW Mich ThunderCats 46:28.6
10 Forris Rettig West Michigan Coyotes 48:03.5
11 Gunnar Larson West Michigan Coyotes 48:10.6
12 Landon Lewis Independent 48:32.9
13 Max Clemo West Michigan Coyotes 49:17.7
14 Noah Carnaghi Huron Valley United 49:20.3
15 Braylen Mattila Orange Krush 53:05.5
16 Finn Obyrne West Michigan Coyotes 53:54.9
17 Levi Rodner Huron Valley United 54:33.0
18 Amias Ippel West Michigan Coyotes 54:48.1
19 Caleb Bouma SW Mich ThunderCats 55:27.1
20 Anderson Valko Lake Orion Schools 58:56.3
21 Isaac Lilly West Michigan Coyotes 1:00:15.5
22 Jayden Mills Lansing Cyclones 1:02:17.8
23 Carter Karek Lansing Cyclones 1:03:56.0
DNF Rowan Howard Lansing Cyclones
DNF Noah Oberst Lansing Cyclones
DNF Spencer Bundy West Michigan Coyotes

Cross County Men Varsity

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Boer West Michigan Coyotes 1:20:11.9
2 James Meyer Lake Orion Schools 1:20:12.1
3 Adam Govan Brighton Composite 1:20:17.5
4 Luke Blazic Huron Valley Composite 1:21:12.8
5 Drew Showerman Brighton Composite 1:21:19.5
6 Brendan Giles Brighton Area Schools 1:21:24.4
7 Elijah Garris Huron Valley United 1:21:31.7
8 Sam Dagg Rochester 1:21:36.9
9 Kevin Vereecke Brighton Area Schools 1:23:46.0
10 Bekan Hill Wheels In Motion 1:24:38.3
11 Lucas Nykamp West Michigan Coyotes 1:24:39.6
12 Austin Rossetti Huron Valley Composite 1:26:23.1
13 Joel Bretzlaff Orange Krush 1:27:10.4
14 Owen Clement Independent 1:27:43.5
15 Kash Adamski Rochester 1:28:16.4
16 Aidan Mccormick Huron Valley United 1:30:56.5
17 Carson Kowalski Huron Valley United 1:30:56.7
18 Charlie Laman Wheels In Motion 1:31:22.4
19 Grady Tait Lake Orion Schools 1:32:35.2
20 Aidan Mazak Wheels In Motion 1:34:22.4
21 Joseph Dechavez Brighton Area Schools 1:35:30.5
22 Jude Osterman Brighton Area Schools 1:35:33.7
23 Drake Marine West Michigan Coyotes 1:36:46.1
24 William Farmer Brighton Area Schools 1:37:33.9
25 Levi Minnerick West Michigan Coyotes 1:38:45.9
26 Isaiah Beach Brighton Composite 1:38:51.0
27 Daniel Wolski Lake Orion Schools 1:40:43.7
28 Gabriel Landis Wheels In Motion 1:40:44.9
29 Michael Cyrul Independent 1:42:42.7
30 John Lukasik Brighton Composite 1:44:28.3
31 Lucas Kissel Brighton Area Schools 1:44:39.0
32 Frank Anderson Wheels In Motion 1:47:07.2
33 Louis Porter Huron Valley United 1:55:54.7
34 Bridger Hoogeveen West Michigan Coyotes 2:01:34.8

Cross County Women Advanced Elementary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Tallent Rochester 1:01:47.5
2 Amelia Zoschnick Lake Orion Schools 1:02:50.5
3 Josie Hartman Huron Valley United 1:06:31.1
4 Julia Babicheva Lake Orion Schools 1:10:01.3
5 Michaela Hlahla Huron Valley United 1:14:32.1

Cross County Women Advanced Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Schultz Independent 1:10:06.6
2 Olivia Pobocik Brighton Area Schools 1:10:54.4
3 Samantha Weaver West Michigan Coyotes 1:10:57.1
4 Samantha Rogers Wheels In Motion 1:14:06.1
5 Mallory Hartman Huron Valley United 1:15:52.4
6 Olivia Babas Brighton Area Schools 1:16:59.9
7 Dalia Kowalski Huron Valley United 1:17:24.9
8 Aurora Williams Rochester 1:17:51.4
9 Joanie Crane Huron Valley United 1:19:01.8
10 Natalie Messina Huron Valley United 1:26:28.3

Cross County Women Junior Varsity

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Connors Northville High School 1:10:25.4
2 Abigail Weaver Rochester 1:11:30.5
3 Sylvia Ellis Wheels In Motion 1:14:21.9
4 Ashley Cranston Brighton Area Schools 1:15:45.5
5 Sofia Longo Rochester 1:15:53.2
6 Marley Simpson Brighton Area Schools 1:16:10.2
7 Lauren Murray Rochester 1:17:59.2
8 Sylvia Luke Wheels In Motion 1:18:54.0
9 Rowan Feldkamp Rochester 1:19:10.4
10 Bethany Royse Brandon Youth MTB 1:20:19.0
11 Savannah Carnaghi Huron Valley United 1:22:06.7
12 Emma Cavner Independent 1:23:13.4
13 Sophia Bell Brighton Area Schools 1:27:03.0
14 Cecilia Pruski Brighton Area Schools 1:27:04.3
15 Ashley Reberg Northville High School 1:30:53.0
16 Emily Patnaude Brandon Youth MTB 1:37:14.7

Cross County Women Lower Elementary 2nd-3rd Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Galvez SW Mich ThunderCats 23:19.4
2 Sophie Welch Lake Orion Schools 23:26.2
3 Avery Lagest Lake Orion Schools 24:08.1
4 Ruth Swanson Rochester 24:19.2
5 Emmersyn Hoag Wheels In Motion 25:18.5
6 Claire O'malley SW Mich ThunderCats 25:56.5
7 Anneke Willink West Michigan Coyotes 26:34.2
8 Sarah Oag Rochester 27:28.5
9 Maeve Carstens Huron Valley United 27:50.3
10 Zara Merrill SW Mich ThunderCats 27:58.8
11 Dani Mcgowan Huron Valley United 35:13.3
12 Rainey Broughton West Michigan Coyotes 35:21.4
13 Fiona Obyrne West Michigan Coyotes 35:23.7
14 Emma Leitow SW Mich ThunderCats 35:33.9
15 Norah Spry Rochester 40:29.1
16 Margaret Fate Black Swamp Riders 55:37.5
17 Cali Speelman Black Swamp Riders 55:53.7

Cross County Women Lower Elementary PreK-1st Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aspen Trierweiler West Michigan Coyotes 34:28.4
2 Winnie Richardson West Michigan Coyotes 34:47.4
3 Lucy Clemo West Michigan Coyotes 34:53.4
4 Sawyer Schafka Brighton Area Schools 38:25.9
5 Gracelyn Host West Michigan Coyotes 41:30.4

Cross County Women Novice 6-8th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Drajka West Michigan Coyotes 57:58.9
2 Annalyse Weaver Rochester 1:00:54.9
3 Laila Hubbard West Michigan Coyotes 1:01:08.3
4 Analise Potsander NE Indiana Trailblazers 1:02:09.8
5 Victoria Dossey Rochester 1:04:05.1
6 Sadie James West Michigan Coyotes 1:04:55.5
7 Elsa Opfer Rochester 1:05:02.5
8 Landree Darnell West Michigan Coyotes 1:05:52.2
9 Ocean Trierweiler West Michigan Coyotes 1:06:18.8
10 Elizabeth Pruski Brighton Area Schools 1:06:29.3
11 Ainsley Lutz Brighton Area Schools 1:06:32.1
12 Hannah Lagest Lake Orion Schools 1:08:29.7
13 Olivia Leitow SW Mich ThunderCats 1:10:01.2
14 Harper Roberts West Michigan Coyotes 1:11:18.3
15 Cecilia Learman Rochester 1:12:49.3
16 Molly Kelly Wheels In Motion 1:14:01.1
17 Camryn Taylor Black Swamp Riders 1:15:34.4
18 Stella Brittingham Lake Orion Schools 1:15:36.2
19 Lucy Baltruczak West Michigan Coyotes 1:16:25.7
20 Jolene Gordon Orange Krush 1:17:34.9
21 Athena Carnaghi Huron Valley United 1:17:37.5
22 Jane Brzuchanski Huron Valley United 1:18:19.2
23 Verity Ippel West Michigan Coyotes 1:18:44.4
24 Corinne Bayma Northville High School 1:23:46.2
25 Allison Nye Lake Orion Schools 1:23:50.7
26 Makenna Mattila Orange Krush 1:25:33.4
27 Danielle Renfroe West Michigan Coyotes 1:40:42.9
28 Aspen Hansen Independent 2:10:36.8
DNF Kelsey Innes Brighton Area Schools

Cross County Women Novice 9-12th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eicholtz NE Indiana Trailblazers 58:43.8
2 Selah Potsander NE Indiana Trailblazers 1:07:13.6
3 Charlotte Bysouth Northville High School 1:07:18.8
4 Sophia Machuca Huron Valley United 1:10:04.2
5 Emma Burke Huron Valley Composite 1:11:35.0
6 Gretchen Hill Black Swamp Riders 1:12:47.1
7 Rachel Rossetti Huron Valley United 1:12:58.1
8 Ayla Campbell Huron Valley United 1:15:52.4
9 Erin Monette Rochester 1:17:00.0
10 Maya Bovee Wheels In Motion 1:17:27.4
11 Jasmine Rodner Huron Valley United 1:21:49.1
12 Charline Dahu GRCS Eagles 2:15:37.3

Cross County Women Upper Elementary 4th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivian Dobrin Orange Krush 48:11.1
2 Claire Rogers Wheels In Motion 49:23.8
3 Hadley Ruch West Michigan Coyotes 50:31.9
4 Annie Key Lake Orion Schools 50:45.2
5 Allie Sullivan Orange Krush 51:47.4
6 Michaela Abramczyk Rochester 52:55.3
7 Aiden Mcgowan Huron Valley United 54:46.8
8 Charley Schafka Brighton Area Schools 59:46.3
9 Aviana Messina Huron Valley United 59:55.7
10 Zoe Sullivan Orange Krush 1:00:35.9
11 Sophia Kontoyiannakis Brighton Area Schools 1:01:06.5
12 Zoe Courtade Rochester 1:01:08.5
13 Victoria Krasnov Lake Orion Schools 1:01:34.1
14 Isla Heusted Huron Valley United 1:06:16.0
15 Madelyn Lapp Huron Valley United 1:08:12.8
16 Amelia Zielinski Lake Orion Schools 1:24:51.2
DNF Alida Ward West Michigan Coyotes

Cross County Women Upper Elementary 5th Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvie Heist Lake Orion Schools