These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 27:43.0
2 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 27:45.4
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 27:46.3
4 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 27:46.9
5 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 27:47.7
6 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 27:47.9
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 27:48.3
8 Michael Brier Refunds Now 27:48.4
9 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 27:48.6
10 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 27:49.1
11 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 27:49.3
12 ? Skip 27:50.1
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 27:50.8
14 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 27:51.2
15 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consultin 27:51.9
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 27:58.0
17 William Hurley 27:59.5
18 ? Buzz 29:00.3

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC 27:46.2
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 27:47.3
3 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 27:48.7
4 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 27:48.8
5 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 27:49.6
6 Thomas Allesio bca 27:49.8
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 27:51.0
8 ? Christophedart 27:51.6
9 Robert J rennie Emerald Coast Cyclists 27:54.3
10 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 28:00.1
11 ? Scott 28:57.5
12 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 28:57.8
13 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 28:58.0
14 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 28:58.2
15 Thomas Evers NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 30:24.7
16 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 30:25.0
17 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 29:04.8
18 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 29:34.6

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 27:48.3
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 27:49.2
3 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 27:50.7
4 Edward Nolan Kissena 27:53.2
5 David Davis Vally bike and Ski Werks 27:54.1
6 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 28:06.7
7 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 29:25.5

Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Cameron 27:50.7
2 James Fryer CCNS 27:50.9
3 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 27:51.3
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 28:39.7
5 Coach Tulimieri Carin's Spin Team 29:52.0
6 Stan Barton 28:58.8

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 27:50.2
2 William Yelling 27:50.4
3 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. 28:21.3
4 Robert Rasner Grand Masters Cycling 28:21.7
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 28:32.4
6 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo 28:46.3

Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 27:52.1
2 Michael Brodie 27:52.8
3 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club 30:21.6

Masters 80+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Fioravantebares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:49.1

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Sarah Chubb SauvayreCRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:33:34
2 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi 0:33:34
3 ? Laura 0:33:35

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:33:35
2 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
3 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA 0:34:04
4 Judy Fenner 0:38:53

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:34:04

Women 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Robinson Queens Village 0:49:41

Women 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrice Burns 0:34:35
2 Luciana Bares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:33

Women 80+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrice Kee Bayside Hills 0:49:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with