These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2

(79 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dereck Treadwell 2:41:55
2 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School 2:42:05
3 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:42:40
4 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 2:42:46
5 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:42:51
6 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:56
7 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:42:59
8 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:43:01
9 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 2:43:01
10 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania 2:43:04
11 John Harris CCB Racing 2:43:08
12 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:43:11
13 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:43:18
14 Steven Perezluha BikeRayUSA 2:43:31
15 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:43:36
16 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 2:43:36
17 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:57
18 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports 2:43:57
19 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:43:57
20 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 2:44:02
21 Chad Young CCB Racing 2:44:05
22 Tadeusz Marszalek 2:44:13
23 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:44:37
24 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 2:44:48
25 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 2:44:57
26 Brad Warren J.A.M Fund / NCC 2:44:57
27 Daniel Bensen 2:45:02
28 Jackson Weber J.A.M Fund / NCC 2:45:07
29 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:45:10
30 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports 2:45:12
31 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:45:12
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance 2:45:16
33 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 2:45:19
34 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:45:20
35 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:45:22
36 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:45:27
37 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:45
38 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:45:48
39 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:53
40 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 2:46:00
41 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:46:05
42 Evan Thomas 2:46:10
43 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 2:46:13
44 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 2:46:29
45 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:46:32
46 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:46:41
47 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:46:44
48 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 2:46:55
49 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:46:59
50 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 2:47:48
51 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:47:48
52 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:48:07
53 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co 2:50:15
54 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 2:51:29
55 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 2:51:49
56 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 2:53:30
57 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing 2:53:30
58 Alex Cox CCB Racing 2:53:37
59 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 2:54:13
60 Aaron Hall 2:54:21
61 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:54:37
62 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:56:59
63 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:57:19
64 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:59:41
65 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 3:00:50
66 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 3:01:03
67 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 3:06:30
68 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 3:06:57
69 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 3:19:50
70 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 3:21:58

Men 3

(86 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 2:41:17
2 Robin Liston Mason Racing 2:42:31
3 Stefan Zavislan Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 2:42:31
4 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:42:38
5 Timothy Ahearn 2:42:45
6 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:43:15
7 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 2:43:21
8 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:43:24
9 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 2:43:24
10 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:43:30
11 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:43:34
12 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 2:43:34
13 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 2:43:41
14 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:43:42
15 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 2:43:49
16 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 2:43:56
17 Fred Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 2:44:06
18 Tom Robson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:44:10
19 Connor Walsh CVC/Subaru of New England 2:44:23
20 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:44:26
21 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 2:44:29
22 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 2:44:29
23 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 2:44:29
24 Hunter Resek C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:44:35
25 Alexandre Gagnon IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:44:39
26 Avery Wilson HPC/List 2:44:41
27 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:44:44
28 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:44:49
29 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:44:54
30 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:45:02
31 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:45:09
32 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:45:42
33 Jason Millas CLR-CLRRacing.com 2:45:58
34 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:46:18
35 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:46:20
36 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 2:46:22
37 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:46:27
38 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 2:46:27
39 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:46:31
40 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 2:46:31
41 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:46:48
42 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:46:48
43 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 2:46:59
44 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 2:46:59
45 Mark Hatherley winners edge 2:47:05
46 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:47:07
47 Bryan Mcgill CLR-CLRRacing.com 2:47:15
48 Kiel Gosselin Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo 2:47:47
49 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:48:20
50 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:48:33
51 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 2:48:44
52 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:48:46
53 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 2:49:23
54 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 2:49:53
55 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:50:08
56 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 2:50:59
57 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:51:17
58 Jean-philippe Pellerin IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:51:58
59 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 2:52:16
60 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:52:43
61 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:52:43
62 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRRacing.com 2:53:15
63 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRRacing.com 2:53:18
64 Sidney Mayho MADISON 2:56:06
65 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 2:57:44
66 John michael Hackett Onion River Sports 2:59:38
67 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 3:00:08
68 Isaac Dancy 3:03:17
69 Morgan Dow Team IFG 3:05:33
70 Henoch Getz Scotto's Pizza / crca 3:06:32
71 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:07:32
72 Darren Glasford Winners Edge 3:08:17
73 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:11:58
74 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle 3:14:45
75 Bill Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop 3:15:10
76 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 3:16:42
77 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 3:17:22
78 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 3:22:05

Men 4

(73 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:53:48
2 Jb Haglund Mountainside p/b City islanders 2:53:51
3 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:54:14
4 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 2:54:14
5 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:54:31
6 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:54:43
7 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 2:54:50
8 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:55:25
9 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:55:32
10 Gavin Hess Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 2:55:43
11 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 2:56:00
12 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 2:56:21
13 Brennan Berardo 2:56:27
14 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 2:56:31
15 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 2:56:33
16 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:56:35
17 Robert Allaway VOX Racing 2:56:38
18 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 2:56:42
19 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 2:56:52
20 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:57:14
21 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:57:17
22 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 2:57:33
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 2:57:39
24 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 2:57:57
25 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:58:11
26 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:58:21
27 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:58:27
28 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 2:59:24
29 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:59:29
30 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 2:59:29
31 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:00:26
32 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 3:00:49
33 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:01:17
34 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:01:29
35 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 3:02:15
36 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:02:48
37 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:03:33
38 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 3:04:09
39 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 3:04:21
40 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 3:04:25
41 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 3:05:09
42 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:06:19
43 Kuat Yessenov MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:07:11
44 John Pescatore 3:07:51
45 William Bosch Bethel Cycle 3:08:00
46 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:08:03
47 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:08:51
48 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:09:00
49 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 3:09:41
50 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 3:10:30
51 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 3:10:49
52 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:11:07
53 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc 3:11:16
54 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:11:39
55 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 3:12:08
56 Mike Golay Hup United 3:12:30
57 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:14:25
58 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 3:15:19
59 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:24:07
60 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX 3:24:51
61 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:27:36
62 Anthony Smith Winners Edge 3:38:35
63 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle 3:39:00
64 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 3:53:24

Men 4/5

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 2:54:56
2 John Weber Susquehanna Valley Velo 2:56:23
3 Eliot Pitney Base 36 2:56:57
4 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:57:07
5 Jack Anderson Team BBC 2:57:54
6 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 2:58:17
7 Greg Wright 3:04:36
8 Jonah Meadvancort Fingerlakes Cycling Club 3:05:07
9 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:06:19
10 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 3:06:23
11 John Karod Bikeman.com 3:06:26
12 Andrew Mahon CRCA / W+D NYC Velo 3:06:38
13 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 3:07:08
14 Zachary Curtis Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 3:07:33
15 Louis Fernet-leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments 3:08:33
16 Matt Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 3:08:37
17 Harry Mattison 3:09:23
18 Eric Thompson Team Stampede 3:09:42
19 Ben Reed Stampede! 3:10:28
20 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 3:12:06
21 Barry Eyre 3:12:15
22 Larry Reed 3:12:24
23 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 3:13:27
24 Jeffrey Soderman 3:13:35
25 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 3:13:49
26 Jonathan Ruffus Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling 3:14:40
27 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 3:14:40
28 Eric Baumann Stampede! 3:16:14
29 Philip Stango Stampede! 3:16:14
30 Bruce Saxton Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition 3:19:43
31 Arnar Geirsson 3:21:36
32 Joe Dellorusso 3:24:48
33 William Hurley Landry's 3:24:54
34 John Schwarz 3:25:10
35 Max Dougherty Onion River Sports 3:25:44
36 Ysidro Jaime 3:26:07
37 Kevin Higgins 3:26:13
38 Jimmy Cabrera 3:29:01
39 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:29:44
40 James Smith Cornell University 3:30:19
41 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:32:59
42 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:33:44
43 John Kavouris Stampede! 3:34:29
44 Elliot Silber Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 3:35:35
45 Dan Littlefield Stampede! 3:39:26
46 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:48:30
47 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 3:54:52
48 Bob Manchester 4:00:00

Men 40+

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:53:00
2 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:54:07
3 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle 2:54:56
4 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:55:16
5 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 2:55:17
6 Michael Drexel 2:55:28
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:55:30
8 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 2:55:33
9 Douglas Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 2:55:33
10 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 2:55:41
11 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 2:55:57
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 2:56:39
13 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 2:56:55
14 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 2:57:02
15 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:57:20
16 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 2:57:30
17 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 2:58:02
18 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:58:22
19 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 2:58:55
20 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle 2:59:08
21 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings 2:59:11
22 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:59:39
23 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:00:24
24 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:01:09
25 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 3:01:22
26 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:01:42
27 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 3:01:48
28 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3:04:08
29 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 3:04:50
30 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 3:05:04
31 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 3:06:48
32 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing 3:07:17
33 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 3:07:45
34 Andrew Hannaford TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 3:08:21
35 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:13:02
36 Alan Cote BikeReg.com 3:13:17
37 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 3:18:14
38 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:35:00

Men 50+

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 2:47:59
2 Kevin Mosher CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 2:48:08
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:48:13
4 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 2:48:25
5 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:49:06
6 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 2:49:11
7 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2:49:54
8 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle 2:49:54
9 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com 2:50:14
10 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 2:50:53
11 James Nash CCB Racing 2:52:08
12 William Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 2:52:12
13 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:52:56
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 2:53:13
15 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 2:53:36
16 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:57:14
17 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:57:28
18 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 2:57:44
19 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:58:18
20 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA) 2:58:35
21 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 2:58:53
22 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 2:58:55
23 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:59:21
24 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:59:26
25 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 2:59:43
26 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:01:07
27 Scott Loring CLR-CLRRacing.com 3:01:43
28 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle 3:01:56
29 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle 3:03:39
30 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 3:03:46
31 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES 3:05:16
32 John Newton Chester County Velo 3:05:31
33 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:06:45
34 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 3:08:47
35 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 3:09:25
36 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 3:10:29
37 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:12:23
38 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:12:55
39 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 3:13:13
40 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 3:13:51
41 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:27:16
42 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 3:29:13
43 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:32:18
44 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 3:34:02

Men 60+

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com 2:48:03
2 Dave Viney eRace Cancer Cycling Team 2:51:53
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 2:57:35
4 Glenn Franklin Winner's Edge 3:15:23
5 Ronnie Poplar 3:17:50
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:31:58
7 Stan Barton 3:41:13

Men Pro/1

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:33:24
2 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:33:32
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33:43
4 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:34:04
5 Kirk Carlsen Full Circle pb Pure Gear 2:34:04
6 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 2:34:13
7 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC 2:34:18
8 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 2:34:22
9 Antoine Duchesne Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:34:22
10 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale 2:34:49
11 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 2:34:58
12 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 2:35:04
13 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 2:35:06
14 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:06
15 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 2:35:46
16 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:35:53
17 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:36:03
18 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:36:03
19 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:03
20 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:09
21 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:36:11
22 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:36:11
23 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 2:36:20
24 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:36:32
25 Jean-françois Racine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:36:32
26 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:36:32
27 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 2:37:53
28 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union 2:37:53
29 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:38:05
30 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:38:20
31 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 2:38:20
32 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:38:27
33 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:38:31
34 Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:38:40
35 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:38:45
36 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 2:38:57
37 Geoffroy Dussault Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:39:50
38 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:39:50
39 Chris Ballestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:39:50
40 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 2:42:52
41 John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:44:29
42 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:46:37
43 Amos Brumble CCB racing 2:46:37
44 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:46:37
45 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 2:46:37
46 Nicolas Ammerlaan Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:48:00
47 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:49
48 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:49:49
49 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:55
50 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:50:46
51 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 2:50:46
52 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:57:12
53 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:03:12
54 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:07:28
55 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 3:46:39

Women 1/2

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:02:42
2 Rachel Warner FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore 3:06:02
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 3:09:17
4 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 3:09:27
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3:09:27
6 Laura Meadley MVP Health Care Cycling 3:09:50
7 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 3:09:50
8 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 3:09:56
9 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:10:23
10 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:10:35
11 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 3:10:35
12 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat 3:10:45
13 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:10:50
14 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 3:10:54
15 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 3:12:56
16 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 3:13:18
17 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:14:17
18 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:15:29
19 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 3:20:31
20 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:21:00
21 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:21:20
22 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 3:25:06

Women 3/4

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 3:20:38
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:21:04
3 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 3:21:27
4 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 3:21:38
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:21:45
6 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 3:21:47
7 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing 3:22:24
8 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 3:22:38
9 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 3:22:57
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:23:22
11 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 3:23:37
12 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:23:59
13 Emma White Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 3:24:29
14 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 3:24:41
15 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:25:06
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:25:31
17 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 3:26:56
18 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles 3:27:08
19 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:27:24
20 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse 3:27:36
21 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 3:27:36
22 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 3:27:55
23 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 3:28:45
24 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 3:30:34
25 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 3:30:49
26 Milica Wren Stampede! 3:30:54
27 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 3:31:12
28 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 3:31:50
29 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:33:59
30 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 3:35:51
31 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 3:37:44
32 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 3:45:16
33 Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com 3:46:24
34 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 3:47:19
35 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 3:52:57
36 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ 3:53:43
37 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 3:53:46
38 Jordan Dube Central Wheel- GHCC 4:02:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with