These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2

(79 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha BikeRayUSA 23:35.43
2 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 23:58.47
3 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania 24:14.17
4 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 24:21.40
5 John Harris CCB Racing 24:28.31
6 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School 24:36.51
7 Dereck Treadwell 24:41.28
8 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 24:42.22
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:45.02
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:46.33
11 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:46.62
12 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports 24:46.77
13 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 24:53.12
14 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 24:55.47
15 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 24:57.40
16 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 24:59.45
17 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 25:02.18
18 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:02.39
19 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 25:04.47
20 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:11.82
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 25:24.99
22 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 25:31.38
23 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 25:31.46
24 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:38.34
25 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:41.32
26 Brad Warren J.A.M Fund / NCC 25:41.36
27 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:43.23
28 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 25:46.38
29 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 25:48.15
30 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 25:51.00
31 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 25:55.98
32 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 25:56.66
33 Alex Cox CCB Racing 26:00.47
34 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 26:03.42
35 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:03.98
36 Jackson Weber J.A.M Fund / NCC 26:06.47
37 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing 26:06.91
38 Daniel Bensen 26:15.02
39 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 26:17.35
40 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 26:19.82
41 Tadeusz Marszalek 26:21.08
42 Evan Thomas 26:21.56
43 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 26:30.91
44 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 26:39.83
45 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 26:40.08
46 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports 26:40.23
47 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 26:41.45
48 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 26:41.65
49 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:49.15
50 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:56.18
51 Chad Young CCB Racing 27:05.01
52 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 27:10.69
53 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co 27:11.98
54 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 27:12.14
55 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:13.63
56 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 27:22.17
57 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:24.09
58 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 27:29.42
59 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 27:31.52
60 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 27:39.97
61 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 27:48.24
62 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 27:52.13
63 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 28:14.79
64 David Costa Farm Team Elite 28:16.48
65 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:24.49
66 Aaron Hall 28:29.66
67 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 29:03.58
68 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance 29:14.65
69 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 29:26.12
70 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 29:26.15
71 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 30:13.33
72 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 33:02.41
73 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 33:50.09
74 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 37:27.47

Men 3

(86 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Ahearn 24:50.65
2 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 25:02.47
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 25:08.34
4 Robin Liston Mason Racing 25:30.30
5 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:41.13
6 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:44.77
7 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 25:52.56
8 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:59.10
9 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 26:03.13
10 Jason Millas CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:05.33
11 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 26:07.38
12 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 26:17.88
13 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 26:20.82
14 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:25.94
15 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:27.32
16 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 26:37.21
17 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 26:39.07
18 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 26:42.80
19 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 26:46.15
20 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 26:47.49
21 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 26:47.71
22 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 26:52.65
23 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 26:55.93
24 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 26:55.98
25 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:57.81
26 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 27:06.02
27 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:18.52
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 27:24.05
29 Alexandre Gagnon IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:25.03
30 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 27:25.54
31 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 27:26.42
32 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 27:29.43
33 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 27:29.63
34 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 27:30.45
35 Jean-philippe Pellerin IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:31.03
36 Kiel Gosselin Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo 27:31.07
37 Fred Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 27:31.79
38 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 27:34.95
39 Avery Wilson HPC/List 27:36.32
40 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 27:38.02
41 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 27:43.60
42 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 27:56.49
43 Connor Walsh CVC/Subaru of New England 27:57.84
44 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 28:01.26
45 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 28:07.77
46 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:08.47
47 Isaac Dancy 28:11.96
48 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:12.90
49 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 28:13.00
50 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:21.95
51 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle 28:22.67
52 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 28:26.08
53 Stefan Zavislan Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 28:29.98
54 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:30.60
55 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 28:32.19
56 Morgan Dow Team IFG 28:32.26
57 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 28:36.79
58 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 28:38.58
59 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 28:43.05
60 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 28:46.40
61 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRRacing.com 28:47.69
62 John michael Hackett Onion River Sports 28:52.28
63 Darren Glasford Winners Edge 28:55.81
64 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:55.85
65 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 28:59.94
66 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 29:00.83
67 Hunter Resek C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 29:19.69
68 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 29:29.89
69 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 29:33.69
70 Tom Robson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 29:52.25
71 Henoch Getz Scotto's Pizza / crca 29:54.65
72 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:08.24
73 Bryan Mcgill CLR-CLRRacing.com 30:12.25
74 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 30:22.01
75 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:23.33
76 Sidney Mayho MADISON 30:24.16
77 Mark Hatherley winners edge 30:29.13
78 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 30:50.94
79 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 31:27.20
80 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 32:09.63
81 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 32:16.58
82 Bill Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop 33:15.49
83 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 34:16.40

Men 4

(73 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 25:01.73
2 Jb Haglund Mountainside p/b City islanders 25:03.54
3 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 25:16.59
4 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 25:21.38
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 25:40.23
6 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 25:51.32
7 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 25:54.60
8 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 25:56.47
9 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 26:02.84
10 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 26:05.19
11 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 26:05.89
12 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 26:06.68
13 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 26:09.00
14 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 26:13.26
15 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 26:31.07
16 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 26:40.70
17 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 26:47.75
18 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 26:55.30
19 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 26:59.91
20 John Pescatore 27:02.06
21 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders 27:03.72
22 Gavin Hess Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 27:11.30
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 27:12.67
24 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 27:12.70
25 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 27:15.14
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 27:19.40
27 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 27:23.97
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 27:25.71
29 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:27.07
30 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 27:28.84
31 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc 27:31.58
32 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 27:35.14
33 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 27:38.72
34 William Bosch Bethel Cycle 27:45.79
35 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 27:50.88
36 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 27:51.54
37 Robert Allaway VOX Racing 27:55.11
38 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 27:59.91
39 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 28:00.03
40 Mike Golay Hup United 28:02.24
41 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 28:03.24
42 Kuat Yessenov MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:11.62
43 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:13.65
44 Cory Small Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 28:15.17
45 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:19.31
46 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 28:28.74
47 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 28:29.24
48 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 28:35.17
49 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 28:35.95
50 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 28:44.34
51 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 28:46.36
52 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:50.04
53 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 28:59.23
54 Brennan Berardo 29:05.71
55 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:29.45
56 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 29:39.13
57 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 29:44.80
58 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX 29:44.90
59 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 29:45.35
60 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 30:01.92
61 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 30:13.01
62 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 30:16.70
63 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle 30:28.79
64 Nicholas White Team Martys 30:40.07
65 Che'quan Richardson Winners Edge 31:18.12
66 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 31:54.27
67 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 34:05.56
68 Anthony Smith Winners Edge 38:54.60

Men 4/5

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnar Geirsson 25:53.70
2 Jack Anderson Team BBC 26:24.60
3 Eliot Pitney Base 36 26:45.69
4 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 26:55.19
5 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 27:06.59
6 Andrew Mahon CRCA / W+D NYC Velo 27:10.87
7 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 27:11.91
8 Harry Mattison 27:12.61
9 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 27:28.39
10 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 27:29.50
11 Bruce Saxton Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition 27:36.21
12 Barry Eyre 27:39.13
13 John Weber Susquehanna Valley Velo 27:41.26
14 Eric Thompson Team Stampede 27:46.02
15 Jeffrey Soderman 27:46.08
16 Larry Reed 28:00.52
17 Ben Reed Stampede! 28:10.77
18 Greg Wright 28:11.36
19 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:13.19
20 Philip Stango Stampede! 28:13.90
21 Jonah Meadvancort Fingerlakes Cycling Club 28:20.55
22 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 28:29.26
23 John Kavouris Stampede! 28:43.32
24 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 28:45.51
25 Charles Braman tioga velo 28:50.30
26 John Karod Bikeman.com 28:51.21
27 Eric Baumann Stampede! 28:56.81
28 John Schwarz 28:57.15
29 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 29:01.84
30 Kevin Higgins 29:02.33
31 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 29:03.08
32 Zachary Curtis Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle 29:09.12
33 Jonathan Ruffus Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling 29:19.25
34 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:24.68
35 James Read 29:26.18
36 Louis Fernet-leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments 29:31.02
37 Matt Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 29:34.12
38 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 29:39.71
39 Max Dougherty Onion River Sports 29:51.94
40 William Hurley Landry's 29:53.09
41 Kevin Purcell Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 30:03.47
42 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 30:05.57
43 Ysidro Jaime 30:30.29
44 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 30:41.84
45 Jimmy Cabrera 30:44.40
46 Joe Dellorusso 31:08.73
47 James Smith Cornell University 31:10.31
48 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 31:11.22
49 Elliot Silber Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 31:21.61
50 Dan Littlefield Stampede! 31:38.15
51 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 31:47.22
52 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 32:09.55
53 Bob Manchester 33:26.24
54 Eric Papetti 34:16.20

Men 40+

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 24:24.87
2 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 24:57.48
3 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 25:37.15
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 25:41.45
5 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 25:52.07
6 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 25:57.11
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 26:02.13
8 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 26:16.25
9 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle 26:28.75
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 26:37.98
11 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 26:40.86
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 26:43.91
13 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 26:44.73
14 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 26:45.59
15 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 26:46.28
16 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26:46.32
17 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26:53.45
18 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:05.20
19 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 27:05.74
20 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 27:09.54
21 Douglas Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 27:15.17
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing 27:17.26
23 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 27:59.52
24 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle 28:16.93
25 Alan Cote BikeReg.com 28:22.37
26 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 28:22.82
27 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:29.39
28 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 28:29.47
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 28:29.94
30 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 28:31.37
31 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 29:00.55
32 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:03.77
33 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 29:06.95
34 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:10.13
35 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 29:24.28
36 Andrew Hannaford TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 29:24.34
37 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 29:56.07
38 Michael Drexel 30:28.82
39 Geoff Martin 31:01.50
40 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings 31:05.30

Men 50+

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 23:30.74
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 23:59.24
3 Kevin Mosher CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 24:21.77
4 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 24:47.95
5 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com 24:48.65
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 24:53.37
7 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle 24:58.93
8 James Nash CCB Racing 25:01.94
9 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA) 25:03.41
10 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 25:15.22
11 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 25:18.32
12 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 25:25.38
13 William Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 25:30.75
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 25:38.88
15 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 25:49.15
16 John Newton Chester County Velo 25:57.99
17 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 26:04.85
18 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 26:04.94
19 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 26:07.61
20 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 26:11.30
21 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 26:11.66
22 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle 26:11.82
23 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 26:22.83
24 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 26:24.48
25 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 26:24.87
26 Scott Loring CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:25.25
27 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 26:29.16
28 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES 26:29.73
29 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 26:30.87
30 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 26:41.14
31 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 26:43.64
32 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 26:56.54
33 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:57.48
34 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle 27:06.05
35 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:06.06
36 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:09.73
37 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 27:13.47
38 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 27:21.22
39 Bob Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 27:52.24
40 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 27:58.30
41 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 28:22.18
42 John Healy NorEast Cycling 28:25.09
43 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 28:48.33
44 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 29:08.44
45 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 29:22.09
46 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 29:26.97
47 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 29:44.15
48 David Andersen Boston Road Club 29:46.43
49 Claudio Torres 33:03.74

Men 60+

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Viney eRace Cancer Cycling Team 25:42.23
2 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com 25:57.45
3 Michael Kranzley CCB Racing 27:15.05
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 28:30.70
5 Glenn Franklin Winner's Edge 28:42.31
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:49.81
7 Ronnie Poplar 29:18.27
8 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 30:06.15
9 Stan Barton 33:25.38

Men Pro/1

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 23:19.59
2 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 23:43.39
3 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:44.91
4 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC 24:01.95
5 Kirk Carlsen Full Circle pb Pure Gear 24:02.50
6 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 24:05.54
7 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:10.28
8 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:17.80
9 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:22.65
10 Antoine Duchesne Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:37.54
11 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:39.00
12 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 24:39.38
13 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 24:45.97
14 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 24:49.36
15 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:49.81
16 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:02.79
17 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:04.83
18 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:08.52
19 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:08.85
20 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:20.03
21 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:20.03
22 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 25:32.06
23 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale 25:35.75
24 John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:35.84
25 Jean-françois Racine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 25:37.30
26 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 25:41.59
27 Amos Brumble CCB racing 25:48.81
28 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 25:49.17
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 25:50.50
30 Geoffroy Dussault Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 25:53.92
31 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 25:54.38
32 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 25:55.48
33 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:59.38
34 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 26:03.75
35 Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 26:04.42
36 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 26:07.91
37 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 26:08.32
38 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 26:13.86
39 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 26:15.54
40 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union 26:18.89
41 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:28.58
42 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:30.52
43 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 26:49.61
44 Chris Ballestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 26:58.89
45 Nicolas Ammerlaan Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:02.17
46 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:20.66
47 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:41.94
48 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:42.57
49 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:47.81
50 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:29.54
51 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 28:29.77
52 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 28:50.33
53 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 30:18.46
54 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 33:49.24
55 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 38:27.62

Open ITT

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Scott Twin Lights Group 27:04.42
2 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 27:32.20
3 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 27:45.41
4 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:52.17
5 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 29:33.28
6 John Deluca 32:35.31
7 Edward Scoville 33:24.12
8 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project 34:26.35
9 Malika Drexel 36:43.30

Women 1/2

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 25:32.71
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 26:19.07
3 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 27:04.73
4 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 27:08.03
5 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 27:36.85
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 27:49.47
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 27:49.72
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:52.61
9 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:01.49
10 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 28:05.13
11 Rachel Warner FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore 28:09.79
12 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:14.47
13 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 28:25.30
14 Laura Meadley MVP Health Care Cycling 28:31.57
15 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:51.59
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:58.54
17 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 29:02.11
18 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat 29:03.93
19 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:05.64
20 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 29:17.62
21 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 29:31.61
22 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 29:48.72
23 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:48.95
24 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 30:07.50
25 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 30:07.54
26 Frances Morrison J.A.M Fund / NCC 30:29.71
27 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 30:34.29

Women 3/4

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 26:44.19
2 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 26:57.03
3 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 26:58.94
4 Emma White Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 27:03.42
5 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 27:36.04
6 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 27:43.49
7 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 27:43.52
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 27:45.21
9 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing 27:46.92
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 28:13.23
11 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:13.93
12 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 28:14.43
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 28:17.75
14 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 28:28.85
15 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 28:29.99
16 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 28:30.30
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 28:55.55
18 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 29:08.05
19 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 29:12.70
20 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team 29:13.38
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 29:35.08
22 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 29:47.35
23 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:53.61
24 Milica Wren Stampede! 29:54.58
25 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 30:02.98
26 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 30:09.83
27 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 30:12.81
28 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 30:15.74
29 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 30:17.23
30 Sandra Deegan Novofit Compass 360 Racing 30:18.03
31 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 30:23.21
32 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 30:41.67
33 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion 30:52.10
34 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 31:03.48
35 Jordan Dube Central Wheel- GHCC 31:11.02
36 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles 31:13.40
37 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse 31:14.19
38 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 31:32.86
39 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ 31:36.01
40 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 31:45.80
41 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:28.54
42 Heather Roque Tokio Marine Group 32:28.89
43 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 33:42.88
44 Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com 33:48.88

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with