These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 22:00.0
2 Christopher Blevins Durango Devo 23:00.0
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:00.0
4 Mitch Otto Wheel and Sprocket 30:00.0
5 Kyle Berlind Vics Espresso 30:00.0
6 Levi Otto Wheel and Sprocket 34:00.0
7 Charles Greenberg Durango Wheelman 11:00.0
8 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Racing Team
9 Bryant Boatright
10 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Segur mix1 37:00.0
2 David Mcintosh Ronin Racing 37:00.0
3 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 37:00.0
4 Steve Alschuler NMVS 37:00.0
5 Greg Weix 38:00.0
6 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 38:00.0
7 Kevin Porter CP Racing 38:00.0
8 Ted Compton 41:00.0
9 Al Senft Colavita Racing 43:00.0
10 Chris Eckstein Sports Systems MTC
11 Dwayne Otto Taco Casa / Bicycles Plus
12 Aran Johnson Durango Wheel Club
13 Jason Quenzler Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycl
14 Matthew Frye trisports/eclipse racing
15 Matt Dare
16 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 17:00.0
2 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes 17:00.0
3 Matthew Pobloske Tri Sports 18:00.0
4 Matt Vawter mix1 18:00.0
5 Tim Sewell LiveTrainRace.com 18:00.0
6 Mike Slattery SportSystems Mountain Top Cycl 19:00.0
7 Chris Hard Orphans 21:00.0
8 Mark Ryan team Pay 'n Take 21:00.0
9 Unknown Rider ------- 22:00.0
10 John Mcmanus DWC Master's Team 25:00.0
11 Scott Dahlberg Durango wheelclub 26:00.0
12 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 26:00.0
13 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 00:00.0
14 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 40:00.0
15 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace.com 02:00.0
16 Mark Dillard 16:00.0
17 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling Team 21:00.0
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Air 21:00.0
19 Wayne Mastin
20 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
21 Paul Eppard
22 Timothy Crum BICYCLE BUTLERE
23 John Wilger High Desert
24 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club
25 Peter Brown Team Rhino

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Mix1 54:00.0
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics Cycling Te 55:00.0
3 Chris Beaudin CPRacing 59:00.0
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:00.0
5 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:00.0
6 Steve Matous Mix1 00:00.0
7 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes 00:00.0
8 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD- Amgen 00:00.0
9 Steve Birnbaum MIX 1 01:00.0
10 Kim Workman RealD/Amgen 01:00.0
11 Mark Oliver DWC 02:00.0
12 Jeffrey Brown RealDAmgen 02:00.0
13 Vic Miera harmony homes 04:00.0
14 Scott Christopher Primal First Bank 07:00.0
15 David Rice Sport Systems Cycling Team 39:00.0
16 Mark Forsythe Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy
17 George Baacke Cyclist Del Rio
18 David French Sugar Cycles
19 Brian Mulkerin
20 Hugh Pixler Wheels
21 Tony Pachelli Sports Systems Mtn Top Cycling
22 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
23 Dominick Marino Cycles 54
24 Michael Kosta Independent
25 Bob Gregory
26 Tom Barrett

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edgar Riecke Durango Wheel Club 06:00.0
2 Jack Groves KICK STAND NATIONAL MASTERS 19:00.0
3 Richard Bagienski DWC
4 Ron Dent Durango Wheel Club
5 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing
6 Walt Axthelm Stans NoTubes
7 Don Mapel Durango Wheelman

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Tuttle Natural Grocers 00:59.0
2 Logan Phippen Ogden One 01:00.0
3 Kip Taylor Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 02:24.0
4 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 02:24.0
5 Dana Alia Colavita 03:05.0
6 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda 03:21.0
7 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 03:21.0
8 Mike Pimm Unattached 01:00.0

Men Cat4/5 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Carnes PAY N TAKE 56:07.0
2 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 56:07.0
3 James Rowan Colavita SW 56:07.0
4 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 56:08.0
5 Wesley Dearborn Team Tuesday 56:09.0
6 Brendan Cusick Colavita NM 56:10.0
7 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 56:20.0
8 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0
9 Andrepaul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0
10 Robert Kyper DWC 56:22.0
11 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo 56:23.0
12 Tom Keller GS Boulder 56:26.0
13 Noah Fay Summit Velo 56:30.0
14 Dale Maxwell Olev Rapido/The Kickstand 56:32.0
15 Beau Savage InMemoryOfDanSavage 56:50.0
16 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club 57:05.0
17 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 57:50.0
18 Mitch Otto 57:52.0
19 Lee Harding Olev Rapido/Kickstand 58:05.0
20 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
21 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Larry Bennett Summit Velo

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant/Specialized 00:53.0
2 Greg Krause Juwi solar cycling 00:53.0
3 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 00:57.0
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:57.0
5 Jeffrey Perrin juwi solar 00:58.0
6 Colin Don Landis / Trek 00:58.0
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:59.0
8 Michael Martin juwi solar 01:02.0
9 Zachary Davies Team Exergy 01:05.0
10 Julian Kyer juwi Solar Cycling 01:16.0

Women Cat 4 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 46:00.0
2 Maria Santiago 26:00.0
3 Robin Fitzpatrick DWC 05:00.0
4 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 06:00.0
5 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse La 07:00.0
6 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder 08:00.0
7 Lauren Taylor Irish Embassy Pub 15:00.0
8 Natasha Danko GS Boulder / Trek
9 Laura Henderson GS Boulder
10 Sage Kitson South Central Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Job Colavita-Outback 38:00.0
2 Michelle Stoll RockyMounts~Izze Racing 00:00.0
3 Jennifer Charrette 00:00.0
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:00.0
5 Joanna Eckstein Sports Systems MTC 47:00.0
6 Meredith Mapel Durango Coca-Cola 48:00.0
7 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:00.0
8 Diane Kaeser MMI Racing 52:00.0
9 Kim Adams
10 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
11 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com 37:00.0
2 Julie Vansomeren Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy 02:56::00
3 Jill Wohlgemuth 40:00.0
4 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:00.0
5 Unknown Rider ------- 46:00.0
6 Sue Stokes Primal/Treads 46:00.0
7 Terryl Peterson Durango Wheel Club 09:00.0
8 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 00:00.0
9 Karen Smith Team Evergreen 52:00.0
10 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda 38:00.0
11 Robin Waterman p2P/FAST labs
12 Sue Rawley Absolute Bikes Team
13 Sue Alschuler NMVS

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing 51:00.0
2 Kristine Johnson SRM Racing 26:00.0
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
4 Ruth Alexander unattached
5 Julianna Kimball Summit Velo

Women Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 13:00.0
2 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers 13:00.0
3 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 15:00.0
4 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic 50:00.0
5 Elizabeth Sampey Pedal Pushers Cyclery 58:00.0
6 Caitlin Laroche Unattached 00:00.0
7 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi 00:00.0
8 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling 00:00.0
9 Ashlee Robison 00:00.0

Women Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 15:00.0
2 Catherine Johnson Panache 15:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with