These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Fahy Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 Jonas Woodruff
3 Julian Ballestas Deus Velox Team
4 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
5 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
6 Galen Pogoncheff
7 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
8 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
9 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
10 Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling
11 Liam Olson Primal - Audi Denver Team
12 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
13 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
14 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Richard Welker iSpeed Racing Team
17 Will Patton Big Orange Cycling
18 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling
19 Hicham Bekraoui
20 Adian Beckman Team Six Team
21 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
22 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Cycling Club
23 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing
24 Greg Hickman Go Fast
25 Elijah Baker Team Six
26 Michael Howard Major Motion Racing LLC Team
27 Patrick Augustin iSpeed Racing
28 Giovanni Flores ugalde LA Bicycle Academy
29 Stephen Holloway Backwash
30 Emmanuel Ramirez Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
31 Hansel Flores Pats 605
32 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
33 Roberto Betancourt
34 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
35 Riley Dao Team Dream Team
36 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
37 Arturo Ramirez free
38 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
39 Josh Kotani Veloce Cycling
40 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
41 Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling
42 Daniel Beltran KRT racing
43 Brian Nieport
44 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
45 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
46 Lance Jackson KRT & QRT Team
47 Edgar Munoz
48 Daniel Osorio KRT/QRT Cycling Club
51 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
52 Tamas Debreczeni iSpeed Racing Team
53 Jorge Parada TeamPeachRacing
54 Ladonn Williams
55 Daladros Haston Team Skyline

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Stevens Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 Jorge Cordero Padyak Racing Team
3 Casey Mcfayden Velosport Cycling Team
4 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
5 Sokchamroeun An Big Orange Cycling
6 Ben Perez Meta Normal CC Team
7 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
8 Everett Wilson Major Motion Racing LLC Team
9 Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
10 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
11 Alptekin Bicer
12 Miguel Nahuat Opprime Cycling Team
13 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
14 Carter Raha
15 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team
16 Andrew Horn Velosport Cycling
17 Andres Villalobos Padyak Racing Team Team
18 Lizardo Rodas Armandos European
19 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
20 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
21 Shane Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team
22 Spencer Collins
23 Adam Lefkowitz
24 Zachary Olson Velosport Cycling Team
25 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team Team
26 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
31 Simon Bott suzuki San Diego Bicycle Club
32 Denny Chavez La Grange
33 Keith Grine Serious Cycling
34 Manueljose Reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling Team
35 Ernesto Tovar

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Mcfayden Velosport Cycling Team
2 Alexander Stevens Subaru Santa Monica Racing
3 Jorge Cordero Padyak Racing Team
4 Marcos Melchor
5 Keith Grine Serious Cycling
6 Jesse Clark Serious Cycling
7 Ben Perez Meta Normal CC Team
8 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
9 Miguel Nahuat Opprime Cycling Team
10 David Hartt
11 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
12 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
13 Carlos Camara Major Motion Racing LLC Team
14 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team
15 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team Team
16 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
17 Joseph Orellana Swan Song Cycling
18 Andres Villalobos Padyak Racing Team Team
19 Alptekin Bicer
20 Lizardo Rodas Armandos European
21 Cesar Sanchez Opprime cycling team
22 Gerardo Cardenas
23 Adam Lefkowitz
24 Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
25 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
26 Carlos Garcia
27 Denny Chavez La Grange
28 Daniel Alves DON'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM
29 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
30 Zachary Olson Velosport Cycling Team
31 Andrew Horn Velosport Cycling
32 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
33 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
34 Shane Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team
35 Carter Raha
36 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
37 Pablo De la hoya Horizon Chasers
38 Rafael Tamayo Serious Cycling Team
39 Mike Martin
40 Manueljose Reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling Team
41 William Tran
42 Simon Bott suzuki San Diego Bicycle Club
43 Jesse Garcia
44 Tim Vail
45 Tomas Jaramillo
46 Omar Conde Pats 605
47 Spencer Collins
48 Alex Gomez
49 Steven Stewart Swan Song Cycling
55 Sirkristopher Arrington DRT p/b Don's Bicycles Team
56 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
57 Daniel Covarrubias Team Peach
58 Dbeto Gutierrez Southern California Gruppetto
59 Aldo Jimenez Velo Club La Grange

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Tran
2 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
3 Jesse Clark Serious Cycling
4 Alan Alfaro
5 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
6 Marcos Melchor
7 David Hartt
8 Carlos Garcia
9 Mike Martin
10 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
11 Rafael Tamayo Serious Cycling Team
12 Tomas Jaramillo
13 Nicolas Creighton
14 Tim Vail
15 Omar Conde Pats 605
16 Christopher Smith Major Motion Racing LLC Team
17 Erik Petersen
18 Jesse Garcia
19 Brandon Cammell
20 Juan Osuna
21 Randy Nusantara SBCC
22 Terence Anderson
23 Sirkristopher Arrington DRT p/b Don's Bicycles Team
24 Erik Gonzalez
25 Carlos Ortega
31 Edgar Fernandez

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hildreth Team Six Project
2 Brendan Luongo Hot Tubes Development Cycling
3 Rex Roberts Team Six
4 Thomas Fuller iSpeed-FELT Team
5 Giovanni Romero iSpeed FELT
6 Brian Mcculloch iSpeed-FELT Team
7 Jacob Longo SoCalCycling.com Team Team
8 Kyle Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
9 Darren Fahy Subaru Santa Monica Racing
10 Luke Fetzer
11 Ian Abrahams iSpeed-FELT Team
12 Liam Baartman Bear National Team
13 Wyatt Funk Team Six
14 Katin Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
15 Galen Pogoncheff
16 Jonas Woodruff
17 Sterling Magnell VOLSAVANT
18 Liam Olson Primal - Audi Denver Team
19 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Padyak Racing Team
20 Adian Beckman Team Six Team
21 Christopher Wylie Camelback Bike Club Team
22 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing
23 Mateo Diaz iSpeed Racing
24 Kyle Cooper Team Six Project
25 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
26 Ronald Toth ThriveOn
27 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
28 Louis Bonilla Ironfly Team
29 Erick Herrera Serious Cycling Team
30 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
31 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
32 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing Team
33 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
34 Francesco Martucci Gruppetto
35 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
36 Cameron Bond Team Six
37 Tyler Thorp Primal Audi Denver
38 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
39 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
40 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Cycling Club
41 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
42 Patrick Augustin iSpeed Racing
48 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
49 Julian Ballestas Deus Velox Team
50 Daniel Beltran KRT racing
51 Roberto Betancourt
52 Michael Easter Serious Cycling
53 Taylor Granger S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
54 Colleen Gulick TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence
55 Spencer Ito Team Six
56 Tristan Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
57 Rudolph Napolitano Serious Cycling
58 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
59 Brian Nieport
60 Reilly Oberding
61 Daniel Osorio KRT/QRT Cycling Club
62 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
63 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
64 Antonio Rios Go Fast
65 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling
66 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Team
67 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
68 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
69 Richard Welker iSpeed Racing Team
70 Gil Ron iSpeed-FELT Team
71 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Easter Serious Cycling
2 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Ashley Bennett-freeman Trash Mile London
5 John Garbo Go Fast
6 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
7 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
8 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
9 Antonio Rios Go Fast
10 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
11 Tamas Debreczeni iSpeed Racing Team
12 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
13 Patrick Fetzer E-Voke Racing
14 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
15 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
16 Ryan Gielow Go Fast
17 Yee Feng Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
18 Marty Timmons Padyak Racing Team
19 Andow Rodriguez CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
20 Aaron Preski E-VOKE RACING TEAM
21 Wilson Blas Ironfly
22 Esteban De la torre S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
23 Byron Davis Serious Cycling Team
24 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
25 Mel Echual Ironfly
26 Waylon Helgeson Padyak Racing Team Team
27 Shan Nowroozani Serious Cycling
28 Rudolph Napolitano Serious Cycling
29 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
39 Adam Beno incycle Team
40 Eric Min Velo Club La Grange Team
41 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
42 Kurt Braeckel
43 Greg Hickman Go Fast
44 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Team
45 Jorge Hernandez E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
46 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling
47 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
48 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
49 Dmitry Uchitel
50 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
51 Kendall Stanley

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Beno incycle Team
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Team
4 Rudolph Napolitano Serious Cycling
5 Craig Miller BBI
6 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
7 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling
8 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
9 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
10 Frank Perez
11 Christopher Wylie Camelback Bike Club Team
12 Eric Baker Swami's Cycling Club Team
13 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
15 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
16 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
17 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
18 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
19 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club Team
20 Waylon Helgeson Padyak Racing Team Team
21 Kendall Stanley
22 Edward Monnier SISU Racing Team
23 Marcelo Pesoa
24 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling Team
25 Jon Nist Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
26 Alan Flores CREATIVE BLUE Racing
27 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling
28 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
29 Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
30 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
31 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
32 Patrick Fetzer E-Voke Racing
33 Mel Echual Ironfly
34 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
35 Jerry Opris CORE Racing Team
36 Joy Mcculloch
37 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
45 Shari Stillman-corbitt Unattached
46 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
47 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI
2 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
4 Eric Baker Swami's Cycling Club Team
5 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Alan Flores CREATIVE BLUE Racing
7 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
8 Edward Monnier SISU Racing Team
9 Robert Neary Serious Cycling Team
10 Mario Higareda Big Orange Cycling
11 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club Team
12 Jon Nist Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
13 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
14 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
15 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
16 Mark Massengill OCVelo
17 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
18 Jerry Opris CORE Racing Team
19 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
22 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
23 Brad Decker E-Voke Racing
24 Robert Campbell R5 Ciclismo
25 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Stevens Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Kirra Rogers
3 Sandy Weinstein Big Orange Cycling
4 Emy Solis
5 Sarah Blazic Serious Cycling
6 Ximena Gonzalez martinez Padyak Racing Team
7 Katrina Stengel
8 Summer Fulp Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Morgan Stilwell CFT/AXION Cycling Team
10 Lissa Muhammad
11 Alison Chai Big Orange Cycling
12 Noemi Soto Peach Racing
13 Shelby Savoy Serious Cycling
14 Maryn Yokoyama BOOST CycleSport
17 Melissa Meddock
18 Saundee Smith Serious Cycling
19 Laura Martin Big Orange Cycling

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick TEAM SKYLINE - Cadence
2 Ana Maria hernandez delgado iSpeed Racing
3 Eire Chen TWENTY24 Aevolo Team
4 Morgan James Velo Club La Grange
5 Philine Endres incycle Team
6 Susej Esqueda Padyak Racing Team
7 Sandy Weinstein Big Orange Cycling
8 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
9 Aine Chen San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
11 Felicia Castellanos CFT/AXION Cycling Team
12 Sarah Vargas
13 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Georgeta Ungureanu iSpeed-FELT Team
15 India Harvey
16 Llori Sharpe L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
17 Azyra Franklin
18 Shari Stillman-corbitt Unattached
18 Joy Mcculloch
19 Melissa Martucci Southern California Gruppetto
20 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
21 Sarah Blazic Serious Cycling

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shari Stillman-corbitt Unattached