These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:52:02
2 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 2:52:39
3 Ian Spivack DCMTB 2:53:06
4 Kris Stein Triangle Velo 2:53:52
5 Curtis Winsor Kenda/5 Hour Energy 2:55:09
6 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 2:55:41
7 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:57:20
8 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/Focus Bicycles 3:59:17
9 Mattnew Phillips Millar College 3:00:47
10 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3:03:07
11 Brad Dodson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 3:06:09
12 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:07:39
13 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling 3:09:43
14 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 3:17:07
15 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 3:27:43
DNF Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling Team dnf
DNF Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List dnf

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Johnson Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 2:59:18
2 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 2:59:50
3 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 2:59:57
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes / AHR 3:00:57
5 Brian Grant team mack racing 3:01:25
6 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance 3:02:23
7 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 3:03:07
8 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 3:03:19
9 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 3:03:30
10 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 3:04:13
11 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 3:04:37
12 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 3:04:39
13 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P 3:05:26
14 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 3:13:00
15 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 3:16:01
16 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 3:17:10
17 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ Cause & Effect 3:18:04
18 Bruce Cole Adventures For the Cure 3:21:49
19 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 3:22:05
20 Mark Ladow Richmond Velo Sport 3:24:33
21 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 3:25:21
22 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 3:27:59
23 Dustin Carnevale NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 3:29:10
24 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 3:29:35
25 Joseph Halo Penn State 3:29:47
26 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 3:29:58
27 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 3:32:42
28 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 3:33:42
29 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/XXCMag 3:34:54
30 Ian Broadhead WASLABS cycling 3:37:05
31 Jonathan Cox 3:40:57
32 Paul Silvestri Kelly Lateral Stress Velo 3:42:36
33 William Given 3:44:57
34 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 3:54:44
DNF Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV dnf
DNF Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing dnf
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip dnf
DNF Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop dnf
DNF Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo dnf
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team dnf
DNF Jimmy Picard RVS dnf
DNF Stephen Szibler ABRT dnf
DNF David Rohrer Team Athens dnf
DNF Dan Wilson About Time Cycling dnf
DNF Christopher Jones Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems dnf
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. dnf

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clements HPC/List 1:54:47
2 Joseph Siegel L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C. 1:54:48
3 Roman Semenov 1:56:28
4 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:56:40
5 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:56:56
6 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance 1:57:19
7 John Mcgreevy 1:57:52
8 Peter Bolster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:58:00
9 Jake Thompson HPC/List 1:58:46
10 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland 1:59:06
11 David Cornett 1:59:07
12 Michael Weber university of maryland 2:00:10
13 Brian Patton Antietam Velo Club 2:00:23
14 Ben Ortt HWB Santa Cruz 2:00:27
15 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 2:01:56
16 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 2:02:49
17 David Short Sargent Electric/Koeles 2:03:05
18 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare 2:03:37
19 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:03:50
20 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:04:29
21 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 2:05:32
22 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 2:05:34
23 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance 2:05:35
24 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:45
25 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 2:07:58
26 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder 2:08:28
27 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 2:08:54
28 George Herriott Rocketdocs 2:09:04
29 Todd Hauber 2:10:04
30 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:11:25
31 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 2:12:44
32 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource 2:13:47
33 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 2:14:27
34 Chrisopher Kick ABRT 2:15:50
35 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 2:16:07
36 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 2:16:43
37 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles 2:16:43
38 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 2:17:08
39 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling 2:17:31
40 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:18:29
41 Jonathan Geair West Liberty Cycles 2:18:31
42 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 2:20:02
43 Ben Bower Stinkbugnatural.com / Scholl's Bicycle Shop 2:20:56
44 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by 2:21:15
45 Wayne Blanks BRCC 2:22:29
46 Ryan Post 2:23:13
47 Chet-mun Liew West Virginia University 2:23:37
48 Joel Waters VCU 2:26:07
49 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 2:26:40
50 Stephen Antonishen ProBikes 2:29:21
51 Alessandro Contrerasgrassi University of Maryland 2:30:09
52 Todd Diehl 2:33:00
53 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 2:33:31
54 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:34:07
55 Peter Ruppert Team Integrity 2:42:06
56 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 2:46:03
57 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT) 2:55:22
58 Nicholas Rossi Vermont Law School 3:02:22
DNF David Horowitz dnf
DNF Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh dnf
DNF Matthew Tebo All American Racing dnf
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University dnf

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters 2:05:40
2 Bob Nedley 2:09:05
3 Eric Diamond Mountainside / City Islanders 2:10:00
4 Arie Spitz 2:10:02
5 Glenn Ford Big Bang Bikes / Clarks on McKnight 2:12:55
6 Brandon White ABRT 2:16:02
7 Will King 2:17:07
8 Dennis Fisher 2:21:29
9 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling 2:22:39
10 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling 2:24:12
11 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:24:13
12 Curtis Brown 2:25:00
13 David Wray Pike Street Bikes 2:31:06
14 Marc Marchese 2:37:04
15 Shane Morgan CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club 2:50:42
16 Matthew Andring 2:55:02
17 Scott Killmer 3:01:50
18 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling 3:04:13
DNF Christian Korey Western Pennsylvania Wheelmen 2:23:29

Men Juniors 12 18 Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willem Deboer Team Citius 2:01:50
2 Armi Legge Winchester Wheelmen, Inc 2:04:21
3 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 2:07:19
4 Claire Vanekdom Jet Cycling 2:07:21
5 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 2:08:08
6 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo 2:15:00
7 Nathan Clair Team Citius 2:16:00
8 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 2:31:00
9 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 2:41:44
10 William Reese 2:51:37
DNF Nathan Clements dnf

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 1:52:00
1 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism 2:02:38
2 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:53:48
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:03:20
3 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 1:54:27
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:05:26
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:11:25
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:00:43
5 Ted Harris ABRT 2:14:19
5 David Officer WWVC Racing 2:10:24
6 James Sota 2:15:00
6 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 2:10:39
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:02
7 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 2:11:43
8 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 2:19:32
8 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 2:12:49
9 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 2:12:50
9 Jimmy Feudale 2:20:49
10 George Carey International Christian 2:21:02
10 Jeff Paul 2:17:06
11 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling 2:21:39
11 David Mccormick The Wineshop Team 2:17:13
12 Ray Middleman CTS 2:29:12
12 Scott Benson Pathfinder of WV/Cannondale 2:19:23
13 Craig Weimer Grimpeurs 2:20:22
13 Maarten De boer Team Citius 2:32:53
14 Alan Fell 2:34:45
14 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 2:21:02
15 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder 2:35:01
15 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA 2:23:44
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 2:27:33
16 Randy Mansberger Mylan 2:44:49
17 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 2:30:43
18 George Flam DCMTB 2:31:17
19 Edward Mcpherson ChamRahk Cycling 2:41:10

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 2:01:54
2 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 2:07:10
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 2:09:51
4 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi 2:10:16
5 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing 2:11:09
6 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:13:51
7 Adriane Hairston IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:20:38
8 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:28:29

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Smith 2:16:02
2 Tess Senty SV Bike Source Racing 2:34:19
3 Laura Yost 2:34:37
4 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi 2:44:39
DNF Cheryl Morrison PPCC dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with