These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen
2 Stephen Tilford
3 Janne Hamalainen
4 Levi Baker
5 Trevor Johnson
6 Wes Wolfenbarger
7 Steve Pascoe
8 Jim Farasy
9 Josh Estes
10 Nick Rogers
11 Larry Yancey
12 Ryan Mccormick
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Cody Goettl
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
2 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough
4 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
5 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling
6 Wes Wolfenbarger OKC Velo
7 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
8 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
9 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
10 Nick Rogers Walmart BMC
11 Larry Yancey Walmart BMC
12 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
DNF Cody Goettl Korte Hammer Down

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Walnofer Snapple
2 Andrew Moffitt Carve
3 Chad Payne BRC
4 John Robertson Walmart BMC
5 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
6 Dathan Atchison BRC
7 Vincent Ferguson Simplex Q
8 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
9 Robin Grunnagle Snapple
10 James Gillum Carve
11 Christopher Degarmo Carve
12 Ben Upchurch Snapple
13 Robert Newell Snapple
14 Keegan Knapp Carve
15 Nathan Bowers Snapple
16 Jason Evans Walmart BMC
DNF Lance Hughey Snapple
DNF Ben Rowell Walmart BMC
DNF Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down
DNF Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
DNF Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Patrick Emery Carve

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Frizzell Team Sub-4
2 Jason Reed Carve
3 Ty Cofer Unattached
4 Mike Byrum The Ride
5 Keegan Knapp Carve
6 Ben Rowell Walmart BMC
7 Stephen Heard Competitive Industries/Team HF
8 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
9 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward
10 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
11 Jeff Hill BRC
12 Hart Sanders Colavita
13 Bill Sowers Walmart BMC
14 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries/Team HF
15 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
16 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Neil Chanter Springfield Brewing Co.
18 Andrew Wingerter Competitive Industries/Team HF
19 Tyler Kidder BRC
20 Scott Mcmurtrey Walmart BMC
21 John Nieters CBRC
22 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward
23 Mike Mcdonald Walmart BMC
24 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward
25 Roger Turner BRC
26 Richard Ake Unattached
27 Jonathan Mulligan BRC
DNF John Strathdee Black Oak Racing

Men Master's Men 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough
3 Larry Yancey Walmart BMC
4 John Jones My Wife Inc
5 Dan Griesse Snapple
6 Michael Suminski Walmart BMC
7 John Kelly Carve
8 Paul Komarek Carve
9 Roman Strnad Carve
10 Bill Sowers Walmart BMC
DNF Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo

Women's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough
2 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
3 Lindsay Custer Walmart BMC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with