These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Aj Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
5 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/AltoVelo
8 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
9 Matt Quann SquadraSF
10 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
12 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
14 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC
16 Doug Hall Michael David Winery
17 Steve Heaton Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
20 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22 Dennis Hopp SJBC
23 Sean Tompkins SJBC
24 John Cavanaugh HDR Lombardi Racing Team
25 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
27 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
28 Robert Amatelli Ritte Racing
29 Matt Kramer LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
30 Chad Rosser SJBC
31 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
32 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
33 Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
34 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
36 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
37 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
38 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
39 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
40 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
41 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing Masters
43 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
44 David Nader Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
45 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
46 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
47 David Black ERA Cycling
48 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
49 Eric Davis SquadraSF
50 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
51 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
52 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
53 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
54 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
55 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo Racing
56 Ryan Wong SJBC
57 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
58 Scott Leahy SJBC

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Heaton Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Dennis King CCT
6 Max Mack Health is Wealth
7 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Eric Saltzman SJBC
10 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Scott Leahy SJBC
12 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Mark Foster Coretechs Cycling Team
15 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16 David Jones Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Jeremy Wire SJBC
20 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Shawn Oliver SJBC
22 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Jonathan Sek SJBC
24 Tom Vanderheiden Contra Costa Cycling Club
25 Daryl Spano SJBC
26 Leslie Oglesby VOS Racing
27 Clark Foy SJBC
28 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
30 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club
31 David Black ERA Cycling
32 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
33 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters
35 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
36 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
37 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
39 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania
42 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
43 John Ford Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
44 Douglas Ambrisko Los Gatos
45 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo Racing
46 Steven Woo Third Pillar
47 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
48 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
50 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
2 Alexander Palmer SquadraSF
3 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
4 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
5 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
6 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank
7 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Ricardo Contreras UC Santa Cruz Cycling
9 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
12 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
13 ? Jonathan Peet's Coffee & Tea / Trigger Point Performance Th
14 Miguel Henderson
15 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
16 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
17 Patrick Thomas
18 Samuel Cerruti
19 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
22 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
23 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
24 Nathan Clark
25 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
26 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
27 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo Racing
28 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
29 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC
33 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
34 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka & Hackett
36 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
37 Benjamin Dodge Third Pillar
38 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
39 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro
41 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
42 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
43 Kevin Anderson Ritte Racing
44 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
45 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita
46 Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
47 Jarret St aubin
48 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
49 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
50 Eric Davis SquadraSF
51 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
52 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo
53 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
54 Steven Woo Third Pillar
55 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
56 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Sperling
2 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
3 Dillon Charlton Above Category
4 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Jonathan Krier-tran third pillar racing
6 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
7 Daniel Williams Fuji-Oval Racing
8 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Justin Leong SJBC
10 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11 Fernando Padilla
12 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Aaron Alino
14 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Joe Walker
16 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
19 Reginald Trimingham
20 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Taylor Cody Team Mikes Bikes
22 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Zach Eurich Vos Racing
24 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Scott Moore
27 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
28 Daniel Macauyag University of California - Santa Cruz
29 Juan Rosas bike station aptos
30 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
32 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Marc Marino Chica Sexy
34 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Gabriel Morford FreewheelBRITEsport
37 Tony Comer Acqua 2AL/ San Diego Bicycle Club
38 Eric Hardrath
39 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
40 Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
43 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
44 Graham Abra SquadraSF
45 John Anner Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
46 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club
47 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing
48 Maurice Daroy Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Oscar Garcia bike station aptos
50 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
51 Jon Wilson Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
2 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Ronnie Leavitt Rio Strada Racing
4 Morgan Raines team bicycle trip/symantec
5 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Juan Lopez Riders One
7 Dave Maminski SJBC
8 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Phill Mai
11 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
13 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
14 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
15 John Brown Family Cycling Center
16 Philip Blay Folsom Bik / Mercedes Benz
17 Jeong Kim
18 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
19 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
21 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
23 Rolland Jurgens
24 Jon Wilson Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
25 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
27 Michael O'neil UVV
28 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 David Christy Taleo Racing
30 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo
32 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Maurice Daroy Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
35 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
36 Don Grijalva SJBC
37 Salifu Mohammed North America Velo (NAV)
38 John Anner Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
39 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Patterson SJBC
2 Steven Noriega
3 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
4 Collin Magnetti
5 Tyson Swing Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
6 Stover Babcock SJBC
7 Peter Cathcart San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
8 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
9 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University Cycling
10 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling
12 Paul Arias
13 Will Hall sterling sports groupo
14 Nathan Cauffman
15 Garcia Blas Bike Station Aptos
16 Aron Digumarthi SJBC
17 Matt Sanna
18 Matthew Mckenzie Naval Postgraduate School
19 Michael Tauber Breakaway Performance
20 Jp Rutledge Mike's Bikes
21 Edwin Ma 2M automotive
22 Kevin Le
23 Kyle Yugowa Berkeley Bike Club
24 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Mike Krynock Specialized
26 Oswaldo Padilla Taleo Racing
27 Keith Wong 2M Automotive
28 Oliver Plunkett
29 Cooper Vannatta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
30 Douglas Schaller
31 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
32 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Jesus Carter
34 Isai Verduzco Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
35 Leo Romanovsky Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Evan Hudelson
37 Jim Moran Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38 Chad Tis
39 Francisco Ochoa
40 Steven Hall Naval Postgraduate School

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
4 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
5 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
6 Aj Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes
8 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Diego Garavito
11 ? Schweiter Merk Cycling
12 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
13 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Carmi Schulman
15 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
16 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
17 Justin Wallace
18 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
19 James Mattis California Giant Cycling
20 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
21 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes
22 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Branton Curt SJBC
25 Johannes Steffens SJBC
26 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes
27 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
28 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
29 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
33 Paul Penn Contra Costa Cycling Club
34 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
35 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
36 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
38 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
39 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes
40 Jeff Malnick Above Category Racing
41 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes
42 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
43 David Mesa Chica Sexy
44 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
45 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Zack Simkover TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
48 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
49 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
50 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
51 Sean Smith SquadraSF
52 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
53 Doug Hall Michael David Winery
54 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
55 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
56 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
57 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
58 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
59 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
60 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
61 Matthew Abdalah Webcor/Alto Velo
62 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Rowney Specialized
2 Rebecca Werner SportVelo Racing
3 Pascale Schnider
4 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus
5 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus
6 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
7 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide
8 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
10 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos
11 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
12 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
13 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
15 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
16 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
18 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
19 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
20 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21 Courtney Comer Acqua 2AL/ San Diego Bicycle Club
22 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
23 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
24 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
25 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
26 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Tammy Wallace ThinkFinance Racing
28 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
29 Megan Melack Red Racing
30 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Coplin
2 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
3 Emilie Cole Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
5 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
6 Kristen Gentilucci Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
8 Jan Reed
9 Serena F
10 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush Racing
11 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with