These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filippo Colombo SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 01:20:38
2 Sebastian Fini carstensen LAPIERRE MAVIC UNITY 01:20:42
3 Maximilian Foidl KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:20:46
4 Joshua Dubau DECATHLON FORD RACING TEAM 01:20:46
5 Tomer Zaltsman 01:20:50
6 Gunnar Holmgren KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:20:50
7 Andri Frischknecht SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 01:20:51
8 Martins Blums KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:21:02
9 Mathis Azzaro DECATHLON FORD RACING TEAM 01:21:02
10 Maxime Marotte DECATHLON FORD RACING TEAM 01:21:08
11 Mario Bair KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:21:49
12 Bradyn Lange 01:22:18
13 Thomas Litscher LAPIERRE MAVIC UNITY 01:22:29
14 Emil Hasund Eid 01:22:32
15 Knut RØHME CUBE FACTORY RACING 01:22:58
16 Frits Biesterbos 01:23:15
17 Leon Reinhard Kaiser TEAM BULLS 01:23:52
18 Dmytro Titarenko 01:23:59
19 Simone Avondetto WILIER-VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM XCO 01:24:28
20 Jan Zatloukal 01:24:49
21 Emanuele Huez CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA 01:25:03
22 Fabio PÜNTENER BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN 01:25:38
23 Gil Ly Gonen 01:25:49
24 Elian Paccagnella WILIER-VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM XCO 01:26:30
25 Clement Horny BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM 01:26:52
26 Freek Bouten KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:27:32
27 Denis Sergiyenko 01:27:49
28 Ondřej NOVOTNÝ 01:28:41
29 Remy Mertz BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM 01:28:58
30 Riki Kitabayashi SUNN FACTORY RACING 01:29:49
31 Dimitrios Antoniadis 01:29:53
32 Leszek Jaskiewicz 01:30:32
33 Antoine Jamin BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM LAP
34 Oleksandr Koniaiev LAP
35 Amando Martinez galvan LAP
36 Enrico Bressan LAP
37 Georgios Kouzis LAP
38 Iraklis Balafas LAP
39 Ioannis Meselidis LAP
40 Konstantin Kazakov LAP
40 Mats Tubaas Glende DNF
41 Sven Strähle CUBE FACTORY RACING DNF
42 Théo Demarcin BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM DNF
43 Nikita Galkin DNF
44 Jules Cormier SUNN FACTORY RACING DNF
45 Yegor Karassyov DNS
46 Alexey Fefelov DNS

Men Junior - Cross-country Olympic Junior Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikolaj Hougs 01:01:34
2 Nils Johansson 01:03:24
3 Emil Nielsen 01:03:52
4 David Friedel 01:04:24
5 Louis Losfeld 01:04:43
6 Efstratios Manolidis KOSMORIDE ALTERBIKETOURS UCI MTB TEAM 01:05:01
7 David VAŠUT 01:05:41
8 Pol Ferran viladiu 01:05:54
9 Samuel Cleary 01:06:10
10 Jakub Habr 01:06:40
11 Brent Van geest 01:06:41
12 Filip Utranker 01:07:04
13 Lucca Bennetzen 01:07:12
14 Quantin Duvalet 01:07:14
15 Yoav Lifshitz 01:07:15
16 Adrien Anciaux BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM 01:07:17
17 Louis Marino Van zeeland 01:07:37
18 Vilmer HYLÉN 01:08:07
19 Ward Vleugels 01:08:14
20 Robert MITÁŠ CYKLOSTAR PIRELLI 01:08:43
21 Andréa Vesin 01:09:12
22 Christopher Christensen 01:09:43
23 Giuseppe Palazzo 01:10:04
24 Alexis Lecuivre SUNN FACTORY RACING 01:10:18
25 Mathe Ennekens 01:10:51
26 Lorenzo Cumerlato melter 01:10:54
27 Thom Denervaud 01:11:39
28 Václav KRATOCHVÍL CYKLOSTAR PIRELLI 01:12:16
29 Matteo Braccesi 01:12:16
30 Dimitrios Katsikas 01:12:57
31 Nicolo' Grini 01:13:19
32 Theodosios Zisopoulos koinoviarchis 01:13:19
33 Väinö Kangasluoma 01:14:28
34 Eero Hongisto 01:16:26
35 Nassif Abu kirshein 01:17:13
36 Niv Haber LAP
37 Konstantinos Nteros LAP
38 Angelos Korozos LAP
39 Fragkiskos Athanasopoulos LAP
39 Viljami Jalonen DNF
40 Georgios Kousis DNF
41 Omar Aamar DNF
42 Edoardo Bonafini DNS
43 Sebbe Wijckmans DNS
44 Aleš BLAŽEK DNS
45 Veli Lampila DNS

Men Under 23 - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oleksandr Hudyma KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:20:55
2 Jan Zatloukal 01:21:09
3 Frits Biesterbos 01:21:23
4 Elian Paccagnella WILIER-VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM XCO 01:22:42
5 Ondřej NOVOTNÝ 01:23:40
6 Théo Demarcin BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM 01:24:41
7 Antoine Jamin BH-WALLONIE MTB TEAM 01:24:48
8 Alexandros Athanasiadis KOSMORIDE ALTERBIKETOURS UCI MTB TEAM 01:25:09
9 Joni Savaste 01:25:10
10 Leszek Jaskiewicz 01:25:56
11 Jules Cormier SUNN FACTORY RACING 01:26:16
12 Georgios Kouzis 01:27:00
13 Nathan Dos reis graca SUNN FACTORY RACING 01:27:08
14 Yegor Karassyov 01:27:20
15 Anton Rybka 01:30:02
16 Victor Enev 01:30:03
17 Volodymyr Obukhivskyi 01:31:21
18 Alexey Fefelov 01:31:39
19 Nizan Manhaim 01:32:59
20 Matias Ahtosalo 01:34:19
21 Nikita Galkin LAP
22 Konstantin Kazakov LAP
23 Iraklis Balafas LAP
24 Alexandros Colombos LAP
25 Ioannis Meselidis LAP
25 Freek Bouten KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM DNF
26 Georgios Katsoupis DNS
27 Rens Teunissen van manen KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM DNS

Women Elite - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Lill 01:22:30
2 Kate Courtney SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 01:23:16
3 Greta Seiwald DECATHLON FORD RACING TEAM 01:23:22
4 Kelsey Urban TEAM 31 IBIS CYCLES CONTINENTAL 01:24:10
5 Yana Belomoina KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:24:13
6 Paula Gorycka STRÜBY STING 01:24:44
7 Lotte Koopmans KMC RIDLEY MTB RACING TEAM 01:24:49
8 Seraina Leugger BIXS PERFORMANCE RACE TEAM 01:24:51
9 Malene Degn LAPIERRE MAVIC UNITY 01:25:27
10 Noëlle Buri LAPIERRE MAVIC UNITY 01:25:27
11 Emeline Detilleux DECATHLON FORD RACING TEAM 01:26:51
12 Ella Maclean-howell 01:28:15
13 Patricie SRNSKÁ 01:29:28
14 Katharina Sadnik KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:30:27
15 Naama Noyman 01:31:08
16 Eliška HANÁKOVÁ 01:32:39
17 Alina Sarkulova 01:33:09
18 Theresia Schwenk 01:34:11
19 Tatyana Geneleva 01:36:45
20 Séverine Corret 01:37:58
21 Iryna Slobodyan LAP
22 Maria Sherstiuk LAP
23 Ana ruth Clark infante LAP
24 Alexandra Adam KOSMORIDE ALTERBIKETOURS UCI MTB TEAM LAP
25 Romi Veldnizki LAP
25 Carla Hahn LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM DNF

Women Junior - Cross-country Olympic Junior Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Herzog KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:03:29
2 Freja Andersen 01:04:34
3 Sara Aaboe Kallestrup 01:05:40
4 Valeria Terzi 01:06:06
5 Elena Poppelaars 01:06:11
6 Sofia Bianchini 01:08:04
7 Nelia Kabetaj 01:09:12
8 Flavie Landrin zebert SUNN FACTORY RACING 01:09:27
9 Anni Teronen 01:10:59
10 Josefine Weingand 01:11:50
11 Yoana Valkanova 01:13:35
12 Elena Dal ben 01:14:29
13 Noemi Poletti 01:15:07
14 Talia Ish shalom 01:17:17
15 Evangelia Ntakou 01:22:53
16 Stella Orvola LAP
16 Artemis Tataraki DNF

Women Under 23 - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Maclean-howell 01:23:02
2 Carla Hahn LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 01:24:19
3 Patricie SRNSKÁ 01:25:01
4 Eliška HANÁKOVÁ 01:27:02
5 Katharina Sadnik KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:28:48
6 Eleftheria Giachou KOSMORIDE ALTERBIKETOURS UCI MTB TEAM 01:35:52
7 Kaarina Nurminen LAP
8 Romi Veldnizki LAP
9 Anni Tapio LAP
9 Tilda HYLÉN DNF