These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommaso Bosio 01:06:29
2 Stefano Viezzi 01:07:09
3 Diego Milan 01:07:24
4 Federico Rosario Brafa 01:07:51
5 Giulio Peruzzo 01:08:14
6 Mattia Agostinacchio 01:08:19
7 Elia Rial 01:08:50
8 Jakub Polchlopek 01:08:59
9 Giovanni Zago 01:09:12
10 Massimo Savoldini 01:09:20
11 Francesco Stobbia 01:09:31
12 Stefano Melani 01:10:28
13 Gabriele Savio 01:10:30
14 Ettore Fabbro 01:10:40
15 Gioele Leone 01:10:41
16 Thierry Philippot 01:10:53
17 Luca Fregata 01:11:01
18 Gabriele Scagliola 01:11:10
19 Filippo Cavezzan 01:11:27
20 Fabian Hoellrigl 01:11:36
21 Marco Guercilena 01:11:57
22 Giuseppe Palazzo 01:12:03
23 Daniele Corvi 01:12:50
24 Stefano Cuneo 01:13:02
25 Francesco Riva 01:13:22
26 Filippo Inselvini 01:13:28
27 Marco Bramati 01:13:33
28 Alessio Paludgnach 01:13:46
29 Oscar Carminati 01:13:47
30 Vince Dániel Kiss 01:13:53
31 Daniele Angelo Ronzoni 01:14:12
32 Riccardo Benzi 01:14:19
33 Andrea Foroni 01:14:19
34 Mark Kudiyev 01:14:39
35 Christian Morbis 01:14:40
36 Alessandro Bertaccini 01:14:42
37 Manuel Boccaccio 01:15:21
38 Leonardo Ursella 01:15:22
39 Edoardo Savio 01:15:23
40 Riccardo Cadeo 01:15:37
41 Mattia Schievenin 01:15:48
42 Edoardo Bozzo 01:16:01
43 Fabio Fiorenzo Grassi 01:16:08
44 Filippo Modesti 01:16:17
45 Michele Simonetto 01:16:33
46 Albert Iagher 01:16:58
47 Mattia Agostini 01:17:16
48 Davide Cabrini 01:17:30
49 Morgan Dubini 01:17:30
50 Gabriele Tinti 01:17:33
51 Luca Zaina 01:17:50
52 Andrea Sdraulig 01:17:56
53 Adriano Ferreira 01:18:09
54 Lorenzo Cumerlato melter 01:18:38
55 Cristian Galasso 01:18:48
56 Tommaso Carli 01:18:52
57 Manuel Iorio 01:19:08
58 Fabiano Bonzanini 01:19:08
59 Alberto Cavalieri 01:19:35
60 Federico Barbazeni 01:19:40
61 Luca Alberti 01:19:45
62 Alessandro Fantone 01:19:47
63 Antonio De polo 01:19:50
64 Enrico Neri 01:19:52
65 Davide Mariani 01:19:58
66 Lovro Luka DOLINŠEK 01:20:08
67 Adriel De vettori 01:21:11
68 Daniele Aurame -1
69 Kristers Celitans -1
70 Gabriele Canali -1
71 Leonardo D'arsie' -1
72 Lorenzo Vigano' -1
73 Mattia Vincenzo Midolo -1
74 Matteo Carobbio -1
75 Samuele Paganuzzi -1
76 Manuel D'urso -1
77 Matteo Biasi -1
78 Tommaso Argenton -1
79 Tommaso Stefan -1
80 Gabriele Boccolini -1
81 Andrea Folcio -1
82 Luca Zini -1
83 Federico Chiecchi -1
84 Thomas Crovetti -1
85 Diego Ghiso -1
86 Mauro Volonte' -1
87 Giovanni Bolzan -1
88 Giorgio Ghirardelli -2
89 Matteo Traversi montani -2
90 Mirco Colledani -2
91 Alessandro MALÈ -2
92 Alessio Andreatta -2
93 Gabriele Bolis -2
94 Federico Bottero -2
95 Gabriele Dentella -2
96 Cristian Grasso -2
97 Riccardo Di vito -2
98 Mattia Panseri -2
99 Cristiano Dus -2
100 Nicola Martini -2
101 Davide Menotti -2
102 Andrea Brunier -2
103 Nicola Rota -2
104 Alessandro Piantoni -2
105 Giacomo Villa -2
106 Riccardo Fontanili -2
107 Alessandro Bucchi -2
108 Alessandro Golfetto -2
109 Andrea Bonalumi -2
110 Filippo Cortinovis -2
111 Augusto Marmiroli -2
112 Mattia Cerasa -2
113 Carlo Sottovia -2
114 Alessandro Barbieri -2
115 Andrea Bon -2
116 Filippo Leita -3
117 Marcello Cari DNF
117 Leonardo Semprini -3
118 Tommaso Casagrande DNF
119 Stefano Diaferio DNF
120 Pietro Duregon DNF
121 Rayan El meksali DNF
122 Felix Engele DNF
123 Kevin Manfredi DNF
124 Pietro Moncalvo DNF
125 Sebastiano Orlando DNF
126 Daniele Penna DNF
127 Ettore Riccardi DNF
128 Matteo Santini DNF
129 Jakob Stecher DNF

Women Elite - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Berta 01:27:10
2 Chiara Teocchi 01:28:19
3 Giada Specia 01:29:49
4 Anne Tauber 01:30:20
5 Ginia Caluori 01:30:30
6 Giorgia Marchet 01:30:43
7 Valentina Corvi 01:31:11
8 Sara Cortinovis 01:32:48
9 Sofie Pedersen 01:33:00
10 Lucia Bramati 01:35:51
11 Eva Lechner 01:37:21
12 Nicole Pesse 01:37:56
13 Giulia Challancin 01:38:37
14 Tamara Wiedmann 01:39:15
15 Adéla HOLUBOVÁ 01:39:34
16 Vittoria Rizzo 01:40:04
17 Lucrezia Braida 01:40:16
18 Nela VIKTOROVÁ 01:41:15
19 Astrid Miola 01:43:06
20 Giorgia Giannotti 01:44:21
21 Beatrice Fontana -1
22 Angela Campanari -1
23 Julia Maria Graf -1
24 Aurora Cometti -1
25 Gaia Santin -1
26 Sofia Cestari -1
26 Marika Celestino DNF
27 Line Mygdam DNF
28 Chiara Pontara DNF
29 Laura Squarise DNF

Women Junior - Cross-country Olympic

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Herzog KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 01:01:32
2 Giada Martinoli SCOTT RACING TEAM 01:01:58
3 Giulia Rinaldoni SCOTT RACING TEAM 01:04:02
4 Elisa Lanfranchi 01:05:07
5 Valeria Terzi 01:06:20
6 Emilie Bionaz 01:08:37
7 Anna Pellegrino 01:08:49
8 Elisa Pontara 01:09:21
9 Alice Pascucci 01:10:25
10 Sofia Bianchini 01:10:47
11 Sabrina Rizzi 01:11:19
12 Anna Sinner 01:11:35
13 Anja Simmerle 01:13:04
14 Marika PULKRABOVÁ 01:14:26
15 Elisa Freti 01:14:39
16 Sofia Marie Schieder 01:15:27
17 Sofia Bartomeoli 01:16:44
18 Andrea Brugger 01:17:21
19 Noemi Poletti 01:17:33
20 Nadia Casasola 01:18:16
21 Martina Gris 01:18:56
22 Elena Dal ben 01:20:14
23 Sophie Bindoni 01:20:58
24 Martina Ceriati 01:21:20
25 Eva Luiselli 01:22:23
26 Silvia Tossi 01:23:04
27 Alice Sabatino 01:23:38
28 Gaia Cos 01:24:05
29 Eleonora Veroni -1
30 Irene Losso -1
31 Martina Pozzato -1