These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
2 Blair Krogh Raising Cane's Racing
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
4 Zach Stelling Procon Cycling
5 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
7 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team
8 Jonathan Lang Team LaS'port
9 John Dias S3 Racing team
10 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
11 Daniel Wisner Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Diego Ortiz Midsouth Masters Cycling/ NOLA Lending Racing
13 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team
14 Britt Drummond Tiger Cycling Foundation
15 Bennie Flores Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team
DNF Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Joshua Rosby 0
DNF Kaleb Franklin Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
2 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
4 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5 Edward Novak Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
6 David Edwards AeroCat Cycling
7 Jerald Simon Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Mitchell Evans Raising Cane's Racing
9 Keith Andrews New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
10 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
11 Shan Smith Absolute Racing Team
12 Paul Kerst Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
14 Nelson Daniel Tiger Cycling Foundation
15 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
16 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
17 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Eddy Delgado Peake Cycling
19 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling
20 Paul Wellen Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
21 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
22 David Hesser S3 Racing team
23 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
25 Larry Shorts 0
26 Tom Murphy GEAUX Race Extreme Pita Racing
27 Michael Williams 0
28 Robert Abbott Tiger Cycling Foundation
29 Chris Murphy GEAUX Race Extreme Pita Racing
DNF H Michael lew 0
DNF Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
DNF John Egan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
DNF Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
DNF Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mcmickens S3 Racing team
2 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Lance Abshire 0
5 Mark Hesser S3 Racing team
6 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team
7 Jacob Williams Fairhope Bicycle Company

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Jones Raising Cane's Racing
2 John Viator Rhino Racing
3 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team
4 Patrick S luke Raising Cane's Racing
5 Dustin Drewes Raising Cane's Racing
6 Ben Bradley Tulane University
7 Brooks Abel New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Sonny Restivo Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Greg Tant Absolute Racing Team
10 Mark Fry 0
11 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project
12 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race
13 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Charles Bell New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing
16 Ryan Yates Absolute Racing Team
17 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port
18 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
19 Chris Macaluso New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 Brian Jordan Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Michael Lyons #N/A
22 Jason Dunford Tiger Cycling Foundation
23 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
24 Richard Patterson Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
25 Stefan Smith Rhino Racing
26 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University
27 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
28 Michael Humphreys Absolute Racing Team
29 Justin Ford Tiger Cycling Foundation
30 Josh Greer Raising Cane's Racing
31 Ted Heroman Tiger Cycling Foundation
32 Steve David Rhino Racing
33 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Robert Maupin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Frank Martin Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Guillory
2 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
3 Tj Anderson Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Logan Trimm
5 Colin Luke Raising Cane's Racing
6 Aj Delahoussaye Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
7 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team
8 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
9 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
10 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race
11 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
12 Jacob Schoen 0
13 Jason Martin
14 Weldon Hill Raising Cane's Racing
15 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
16 Brent Mayeaux Raising Cane's Racing
17 Brad Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
18 Evan Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
19 John Earhart Rhino Racing
20 Scott Hathorn Absolute Racing Team
21 Zachary Byerly Raising Cane's Racing
22 Mario Montagnino New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23 William Fairchild GEAUX Race
24 Mark Primeaux Tiger Cycling Foundation
25 Jonathan Thomas 0
26 Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Robert Lewis Natchez Bicycle Club
28 Christian Fontaine 0
29 Nick Falcon Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
30 Gregg Snedden GEAUX Race
31 Michael Abshire Capitol Cyclery/Red Stick Racers
32 Scott Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
33 Chris Lindsay Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
34 Jeffery Phillips Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
35 Todd Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
36 Ryan Foster Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
37 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race
38 Damon Foreman Rhino Racing
39 Benjamin Macormack
40 Matt Love 0
41 Thomas Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
42 Dustin Judice Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
43 Charles Carmouche GEAUX Race
44 Gerard Morgan GEAUX Race
45 David Abraham Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
46 Joey Comeaux BG Bicycles
47 Stan Cain
48 Tony Frye 0
DNF Nicholas Burton 0
DNF Jeff Crow GEAUX Race

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Hurst S3 Racing team
2 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
3 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team
4 Samantha Stein Raising Cane's Racing
5 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
6 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team
7 Celeste Power Louisiana State University
8 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racaing
9 Lindsay Viator #N/A
10 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing
12 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racaing
13 Evelynne Zatta GEAUX Race

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with