These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:36
2 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:13:47
3 Jason Porter Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:49
4 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:14:19

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:03
2 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:31.04
3 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:31.49
4 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club 0:15:02
5 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:15:18.29
6 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:18.47

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Stephens Unattached 0:13:40
2 Philip Quann MAPL Elite 0:13:42
3 Benjamin Andrews Capps Bike Shop 0:14:00
4 Howard Matthews Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:56

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club 0:12:49
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:13:02

Men Eddie Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek 0:14:35
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:59
3 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:17
4 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:15:24
5 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:15:52
6 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek 0:16:09
7 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:32
8 Dan Messina GP VeloTek 0:16:48
9 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:37

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 0:16:16
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 0:16:22
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:17:08
4 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek 0:20:04

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:13:07
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:13:12
3 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:13:39
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 0:13:46
5 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:49
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing 0:13:52
7 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:13:56
8 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:15:18
9 Adam Wagner Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:23

Men Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:13:33
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com 0:13:47
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:14:29
4 Gregg Stephens Unattached 0:14:53
5 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:58
6 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:24
7 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:15:35
8 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing 0:17:12

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling midwest masters cycling 0:14:11
2 Paul Engler capps bike shop 0:14:26
3 David Conrad Localcycling.com 0:14:32

Men Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:13:27
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:14:46
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:15:18
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:23
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:33

Men Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mason Big D Cycling 0:14:58
2 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:17
3 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:16:07
4 David Wamsley Localcycling.com 0:16:46
5 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 0:17:51

Men Master 70-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bunch Localcycling.com 0:15:58
2 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:48

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 0:16:16
2 Abigail Gomer Big D Cycling 0:16:24
3 Cathy Wood Big D Cycling 0:17:20
4 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:17:37
5 Mendy Jarman Big D Cycling 0:18:57
6 Cind Brock Big D Cycling 0:19:58

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:15:14
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:16:13

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:22:16
2 Christina Funk GP VeloTek 0:22:25

Women Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:16:45
2 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:16:59
3 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:31

Women Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:15:20
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:16:18
3 Leslie Treas Big D Cycling 0:17:34
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:17:43
5 Maia Ades Localcycling.com 0:18:51
6 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:19:32
7 Cathy Goodger Big D Cycling 0:19:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with