These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
2 Julian Ballestas Deus Velox Team
3 Jos Miguel reyes morales Transportes Lain
4 Cassius Anderson
5 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
6 Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling
7 Jonas Woodruff
8 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing
9 Adian Beckman Team Six
10 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
11 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
12 Daniel Osorio KRT Racing
13 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling
14 Johann Magana Peach Racing
15 Ladonn Williams
16 David Kennedy Stotts Bikes
17 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
18 Edgar Munoz KRT Racing
19 Louis Bonilla Ironfly Team
20 Hicham Bekraoui Peach Racing
21 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
22 Alexander Stevens Subaru Santa Monica
23 Alejandro Hernandez Peach Racing
24 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
25 Sebastian Afshari Big Orange Cycling
26 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
27 Yovanny Lopez Team ENDURE cycling
28 Christian Zollner 805 Race Team
29 Galen Pogoncheff
30 Rafael Villalpando sanora Gila Racing
31 Michael Heiss
32 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
33 Louis Tejeda Big Orange Cycling Team
34 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Abner Torralba Velo Club La Grange Team
36 Pascal Ackermann-karam
37 Isaiah Thompson
38 Greg Hickman
39 Matt Wigton KRT Racing
40 Jorge Cordero Padyak Racing Team
41 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
42 Aaron Miranda Team Six
44 Marco Rodriguez
45 Donovan Lopez Team Endure Racing
46 Phillips Claud iv Velosport Cycling Team
47 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
48 Hansel Flores Pats 605
49 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
50 Jorge Parada Peach Racing
51 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
52 Julian Diaz
53 Vaz Deravanesian Peach Racing
54 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
55 Luis Steckbeck
56 Fabian Valdivia
57 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
58 Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling Team
59 Casey Mcfayden Velosport Cycling Team
62 Jonathan Schaffer iSpeed Racing
63 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
64 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
65 Lance Jackson KRT & QRT Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Merlino Every Man Jack
2 Brennen Field Octagon Elite
3 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
4 Everett Wilson Major Motion Racing LLC Team
5 Arjuna Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
6 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
7 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
8 Aditya Ranganathan Community Bicycle Racing
9 Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
10 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team
11 Marcos Melchor
12 Liam Gorham Team Dream Team
13 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
14 Aidan Knierim Velo Club La Grange
15 Diego Laroque CORE Racing
16 Jesse Clark Serious Cycling
17 Lizardo Rodas ArmandoAos European
18 Gerardo Cardenas
19 Zachary Israel Bike for BAM
20 Rafael Tamayo Serious Cycling Team
21 Mark Maxson Big Orange
22 Jeffrey Gracik San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Xinsong Lin UCSD Cycling
24 Abraham Arteaga
25 Carlos Camara Major Motion Racing LLC
26 Hayden Flores
27 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
28 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
29 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
30 Tomas Jaramillo Padyak Racing Team
31 Kellen Kleinfelter
32 Jose Morales
33 Robert Aceves Peach Racing
34 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team Team
35 Harley Sarantos
37 Andres Villalobos Padyak Racing Team
38 Chris Rossetto Big Orange Cycling
39 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Racing LLC Team
40 Simon Bott suzuki San Diego Bicycle Club
41 Manueljose Reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling Team
42 Keith Grine Serious Cycling Team
43 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
45 Shane Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team
46 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Vink TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Team
2 Trey Barber Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
3 Kaichen Li
4 Michael Perez Ironfly Team
5 Everett Wilson Major Motion Racing LLC Team
6 Lizardo Rodas ArmandoAos European
7 Dbeto Gutierrez Southern California Gruppetto
8 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
9 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
10 Marcos Melchor
11 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
12 Abraham Arteaga
13 Mike Martin
14 Arjuna Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
15 Jeffrey Carter S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
16 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team Team
17 Jose Morales
18 Joseph Orellana Swan Song Cycling
19 Zachary Israel Bike for BAM
20 Carlos Garcia Serious Cycling
21 Jesse Clark Serious Cycling
22 Diego Laroque CORE Racing
23 Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team
24 Mike Tran Team Endure Racing
25 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
26 Gerardo Cardenas
27 Chris Rossetto Big Orange Cycling
28 Ashton White
29 Jeffrey Gracik San Diego Bicycle Club
30 Sebastian Jacome Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
31 Andres Villalobos Padyak Racing Team
32 Derek Slabosz
33 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
34 Hayden Flores
35 Carlos Camara Major Motion Racing LLC
36 Jesse Garcia Serious Cycling
37 Rishi Desai SupraBars.com
38 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
39 Mark Maxson Big Orange
40 James Lawrence
41 Manueljose Reyes arroyo CFT/AXION Cycling Team
42 Aidan Knierim Velo Club La Grange
43 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling Team
44 Cody Gonzalez UC Irvine Triathlon
45 Roland Capetillo
46 Omar Conde Pats 605
47 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
49 Surya Ganesan UC Davis Cycling
50 Steven Stewart Swan Song Cycling
51 Claren Flores Peach Racing
52 Joseph Alfaro
53 Alex Gomez Swan Song Cycling
54 Nicolas Creighton
55 Pablo De la hoya Horizon Chasers
56 Brennen Field Octagon Elite
57 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
58 Alejandro Rosales Padyak Racing Team
59 Curwin Laurent CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
60 Garnett Whitmire
61 Kellen Kleinfelter
62 Robert Aceves Peach Racing
63 Rafael Tamayo Serious Cycling Team
64 Harley Sarantos
65 Alex Rodriguez Pats 605
66 Pete Brissette Go Fast Team
67 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
70 Alan Alfaro
71 Ashraf Aziz
72 Steve Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
73 Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing LLC
74 Alec Merlino Every Man Jack
75 Arturo Palafox F&T Desarrollo
76 Shane Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team
77 Noah Shaw FLX Racing Team
78 Esau Zornoza

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clay Shafer Opprime Cycling Team Team
2 Carlos Garcia Serious Cycling
3 Cesar Sanchez Opprime Cycling Team
4 Alan Alfaro
5 Kevin Bantilan Team Luckwattzero
6 Cody Gonzalez UC Irvine Triathlon
7 Jesse Garcia Serious Cycling
8 Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
9 Chris Mang A Faster Me Team
10 Nicolas Creighton
11 Erik Petersen
12 Jeffrey Carter S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
13 Roland Capetillo
14 Alan Cortez Lightning Velo Team
15 Samuel Bodiford
16 Ben Franchi Canyon Velo
17 Randy Nusantara DonAos Race Team
18 Mike Martin
19 Omar Conde Pats 605
20 Alex Rodriguez Pats 605
21 Jean-paul Napaa Swisher Speed
22 Trevor Carlton
23 Joshua Dawes Tribute Cycling Club
24 Nicolas Cabeza Equipo De entrenamiento
25 Ashraf Aziz
26 Bernardo Avancena
27 Terence Anderson
28 Sirkristopher Arrington DRT p/b Don's Bicycles Team
29 Mohammad Sedighi Padyak Racing Team

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Che Hot Tubes Development Cycling
2 Cory Williams Miami Blazers
3 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox PB LOOK
4 Scott Redding SRCT THRIVA
5 Adin Papell iSpeed-FELT
6 Chris Hildreth Team Six
7 Dante Young L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
8 Julian Ballestas Deus Velox Team
9 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
10 Wyatt Funk Team Six
11 Katin Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
12 Christian Cognigni ORIGIN Factory Racing Team
13 Jos Miguel reyes morales Transportes Lain
14 Paul Che Sprocket Cycles
15 Bergen West Veloworx
16 Austin Carroll Team Six
17 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
18 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Padyak Racing Team
19 Tamas Debreczeni iSpeed Racing
20 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
21 Rex Roberts Team Six
22 Maxwell Dubow California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo Team
23 David Kennedy Stotts Bikes
24 Mateo Diaz iSpeed-FELT Team
25 Luis Eduardo cornejo PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
26 Taylor Granger S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
27 Jonas Woodruff
28 Christopher Wylie Camelback Bike Club Team
29 Ronald Toth ThriveOn
30 Diego Rangel Serious Cycling Team
31 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
32 Erick Herrera Serious Cycling
33 Sterling Magnell VOLSAVANT
35 Victor Guzman Big Orange Cycling Team
36 Martin Yepiz PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
37 Peter Olejniczak ButcherBox Cycling p/b Look
38 Charles Hogan Serious Cycling Team
39 Tristan Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
40 Adian Beckman Team Six
41 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Simon Paige Subaru Santa Monica Racing
43 Nicolas Cote ButcherBox P/B LOOK
44 Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling Team
45 Brendan Luongo Hot Tubes Development Cycling
46 George Wehner Alto Velo Racing Club
47 Kyle Mitchell Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
48 Marcelo Pesoa
49 Christian Zollner 805 Race Team
50 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
51 Hicham Bekraoui Peach Racing
52 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
53 Ian Abrahams iSpeed-FELT
54 Marco Arocha Serious Cycling
55 Pablo Lozano CFT/AXION Cycling Team
56 Sean Mcelroy
57 Joel Kath scvelo
58 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
59 Francesco Martucci Southern California Gruppetto
60 Roberto Urquiza
61 Edgar Munoz KRT Racing
62 Cory Greenberg Team Ride4IBD - Empowering Gut Health
63 Julian Diaz
64 Casey Mcfayden Velosport Cycling Team
65 Brian Mcculloch iSpeed-FELT
66 Rudolph Napolitano Serious Cycling Team
67 Jorge Cordero Padyak Racing Team
68 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
69 Giovanni Romero iSpeed FELT
70 Joseph Lupien ButcherBox P/B LOOK
71 Justin Poulson iSpeed-FELT
72 Cory Lockwood Miami Blazers Team
73 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
74 Thomas Fuller iSpeed-FELT
75 Jacob Longo SoCalCycling.com Team Team
76 Alonso Figueroa PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
77 Jason Paez L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
78 Osvaldo Mora PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT TEAM
85 Jesse Mendonca
86 Adam Beno incycle Team
87 Arturo Anaya
88 Alexander Stevens Subaru Santa Monica
89 Cassius Anderson
90 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
91 Antonio Torres Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
92 Ben Perez Meta Normal CC Team
93 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
94 Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
95 Michael Easter Serious Cycling
96 Phillips Claud iv Velosport Cycling Team
97 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six
98 Liam Baartman Bear National Team
99 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
100 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy

Men Collegiate A/B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Carr California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2 Yumeto Shigihara University of California-Los Angeles
3 Devin Wilson University of California-Davis
4 Caiden Hartrich California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
5 Dennis Liang University of California-San Diego
6 Seth Van doren University of California-Irvine
7 George Wehner Stanford University
8 Ben Perez University of Southern California
9 Leonard Schummer University of California-Los Angeles
10 Mattheus Johnson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
11 Sam Pflugh California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
12 Maxwell Dubow California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
13 Antonio Torres

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Vink University of California-Berkeley
2 Alessandro Cirulli University of California-San Diego
3 Surya Ganesan
4 Trey Barber
5 Seth Kohno Stanford University
6 Enzo Moscoso
7 Em-j Galang University of California-San Diego
8 Christopher Perez
9 Davis Bryant University of California-Berkeley
10 Rishi Desai University of California-Berkeley

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthias Martin urban University of California-Los Angeles
2 Yuanmin Hao University of California-Davis
3 Dennis Gavrilenko
4 Allen Nguyen
5 Austin Liu
6 Victor Navarro San Jose State University

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Arocha Serious Cycling
2 Rudolph Napolitano Serious Cycling Team
3 Michael Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
5 Michael Easter Serious Cycling
6 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
7 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
8 Miguel Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel Team
9 Matthew Easter Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
10 Charles Hogan Serious Cycling Team
11 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
12 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
13 Louis Tejeda Big Orange Cycling Team
14 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena
15 Zach Fiocca Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin Co
16 Tamas Debreczeni iSpeed Racing
17 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
18 Edward Monnier SISU Racing Team
19 Fabian Valdivia
20 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
21 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
22 Murat Altinbasak San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Patrick Conneely Ventura Velo
24 Oktay Ortabasi E-VOKE RACING
25 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
26 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
28 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling
29 Christopher Judy Phinix Human Performance
30 John Slover E-VOKE RACING TEAM
31 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Racing
32 Victor Guzman Big Orange Cycling Team
33 Craig Workman NoCo Cycling Project
34 Otto Nebel Monster Racing Cadence Cycling
35 Eric Henson Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
36 Dustyn Benedict
37 James Wright Big Orange Cycling
38 Doug Small SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group
39 Jose Caballero Team Cuore Test Lab
40 Herman Johnson E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
41 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Team
42 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
43 Adam Beno incycle Team
44 Jesse Mendonca
45 Mel Echual Ironfly
46 Byron Davis Serious Cycling Team
47 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
48 Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling
49 Dmitry Uchitel
53 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
54 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
55 Greg Hickman
56 Steve Remy Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
57 Rick Groeneweg UWTC de Volharding
58 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
59 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena
60 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
61 Jeffrey Padgett
62 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
63 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing Team
64 Carlos Franco

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wylie Camelback Bike Club Team
2 Craig Miller BBI
3 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
4 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling
5 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
6 Hans Wilhelm
7 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
8 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
9 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
10 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling
11 Jose Velez Padyak Racing Team
12 Edward Monnier SISU Racing Team
13 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
14 Murat Altinbasak San Diego Bicycle Club
15 Frank Perez
16 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
17 Aaron Goodale Serious Cycling
18 Robert Neary 805 Race Team Team
19 Eric Henson Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
20 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
21 Alan Flores CREATIVE BLUE Racing
22 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
23 Craig Workman NoCo Cycling Project
24 Doug Small SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group
25 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club Team
26 Jerry Opris CORE Racing Team
27 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing Team
28 Oktay Ortabasi E-VOKE RACING
29 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
30 Sonny Hong CDM Cycling Team
31 Mark Maxson Big Orange
32 John Slover E-VOKE RACING TEAM
33 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
34 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
35 Jose Caballero Team Cuore Test Lab
36 David Mcneal E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
37 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
38 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
39 Danny Castellanos CFT/AXION Cycling Team
40 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling Team
41 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
42 Joseph Weickgenant Swami's Cycling Club Team
43 John Heffernan
44 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
45 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Team
46 Shahrokh Shabahang DRT p/b Don's Bicycles
47 Anthony Strickland A Faster Me Team
48 Steve Landry Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
49 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
50 Ted Rupp Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
51 Brad Decker E-Voke Racing
52 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
53 Shari Stillman-corbitt Unattached
54 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
55 Otto Nebel Monster Racing Cadence Cycling
56 Herman Johnson E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
57 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
58 Adam Beno incycle Team
59 Michael Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
60 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
61 Eric Baker Swami's Cycling Club Team
64 Reginald Jones Ironfly
65 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
66 Mel Echual Ironfly
67 Jon Nist Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
68 Steve Remy Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
69 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club Team
70 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
71 Jeffrey Padgett
72 John Leonard
73 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nist Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
2 Edward Monnier SISU Racing Team
3 Mark Massengill OCVelo
4 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
5 Ted Rupp Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
6 Craig Miller BBI
7 Alan Flores CREATIVE BLUE Racing
8 Eric Baker Swami's Cycling Club Team
9 Robert Neary 805 Race Team Team
10 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
11 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club Team
12 Jerry Opris CORE Racing Team
13 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Mario Higareda Big Orange Cycling
15 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club Team
16 Joaquin Blanco CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
17 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling
18 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
19 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
20 Joseph Weickgenant Swami's Cycling Club Team