These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carney C.A.R.E. for Cycling 0:55:05.00
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:55:06.00
3 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:55:27.00
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:55:28.00
5 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:55:28.00
6 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:55:28.00
7 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 0:55:28.00
8 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:55:28.00
9 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:55:28.00
10 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:55:28.00
11 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club 0:55:29.00
12 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team 0:55:30.00
13 Scott Hill Veda Cycling 0:55:30.00
14 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:55:30.00
15 Marc Walter 0:55:30.00
16 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team 0:55:31.00
17 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:55:31.00
18 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing 0:55:31.00
19 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:55:33.00
20 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 0:55:33.00
21 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:55:34.00
22 Chuck Pass Velo Force 0:55:34.00
23 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club 0:55:37.00
24 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing 0:55:39.00
25 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company 0:55:39.00
26 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:56:00.00
27 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:56:00.00
28 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant 0:56:00.00
29 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club 0:56:15.00
30 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:56:27.00
31 David Keire Velo Force 0:56:27.00
32 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 0:56:27.00
33 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:56:27.00

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Moran Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:57:21.00
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:57:22.00
3 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:57:23.00
4 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Cycling Team 0:57:23.00
5 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:24.00
6 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG 0:57:24.00
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:57:24.00
8 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:25.00
9 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 0:57:25.00
10 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat 0:57:25.00
11 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 0:57:25.00
12 Ryan White Team Velocause 0:57:26.00
13 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:57:26.00
14 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:57:26.00
15 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:26.00
16 James Coudright 0:57:26.00
17 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:57:27.00
18 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:57:27.00
19 Hayden Warner Off the Front Racing 0:57:27.00
20 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause 0:57:27.00
21 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:57:27.00
22 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing 0:57:28.00
23 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat 0:57:28.00
24 Hunter Huffman 0:57:28.00
25 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 0:57:28.00
26 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 0:57:29.00
27 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling 0:57:29.00
28 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles 0:57:29.00
29 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington 0:57:29.00
30 Christopher Chase RACC pb GG 0:57:29.00
31 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:30.00
32 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:57:30.00
33 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:57:30.00
34 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club 0:57:30.00
35 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:57:31.00
36 Naveen John 0:57:31.00
37 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:57:31.00
38 Spencer Martin 0:57:31.00
39 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:57:31.00
40 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward 0:57:31.00
41 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:57:32.00
42 Dustin Greer 0:57:32.00
43 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG 0:57:32.00
44 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 0:57:32.00
45 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:33.00
46 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development 0:57:33.00
47 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:57:33.00
48 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:57:34.00
49 Joseph Carpisassi Team Mountain Khakis 0:57:34.00
50 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 0:57:36.00
51 Marc Walter 0:57:37.00
52 Alex Grman 0:57:44.00
53 Tim Norris Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:57:47.00
54 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team 0:57:49.00
55 Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 0:57:52.00
56 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team 0:57:53.00
57 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team 0:57:53.00
58 Martin Lang 0:57:54.00
59 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:57:56.00
60 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:58:45.00
61 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:59:39.00
62 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 1:00:06.00
63 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
64 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling
65 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
66 Mike Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE
67 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
68 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
69 Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
70 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
71 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
72 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
73 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
74 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
75 Richard George
76 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
77 Andrew Alseth Dogfish Racing Team
78 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling
79 Tyler Bicknese Hub Bicycle Company
80 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
81 John Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
82 Joey Iuliano Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing 0:45:50.00
2 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing 0:45:50.00
3 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com 0:45:51.00
4 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:45:51.00
5 Robert Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:45:51.00
6 Justin Stewart 0:45:51.00
7 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company 0:45:51.00
8 Connor Brown 0:45:51.00
9 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:45:52.00
10 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster 0:45:52.00
11 Tom Petty 0:45:52.00
12 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 0:45:52.00
13 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:45:52.00
14 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:45:53.00
15 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 0:45:53.00
16 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:45:54.00
17 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:45:55.00
18 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:48:14.00
19 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing 0:48:15.00
20 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles 0:48:15.00
21 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:48:19.00
22 John Witt The Wheel Cycling Club 0:48:19.00
23 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:48:21.00
24 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
25 Duc Tang
26 Dale Peluso South City Cycling Club
27 Lee Van norman Velo Force
28 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Torbitzky 0:36:46.00
2 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:36:54.00
3 Tim Caveny Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:37:47.00
4 Dean Lowrie 0:37:47.00
5 Keith Baker Cow Town Cycling Team 0:37:50.00
6 Denny Dooley 0:37:50.00

Men Hand Cycling H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mitchell Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Postell
3 Allen Baumgartner

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 1:21:26.00
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 1:21:27.00
3 Christian Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:21:27.00
4 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 1:21:28.00
5 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman 1:21:29.00
6 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 1:21:30.00
7 Jake Wells 1:21:31.00
8 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 1:21:34.00
9 Luke Keough Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:21:35.00
10 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 1:21:35.00
11 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home 1:21:35.00
12 Max Korus Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:21:35.00
13 Bradley Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:21:35.00
14 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:21:35.00
15 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team 1:21:35.00
16 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports 1:21:36.00
17 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:21:36.00
18 John Murphy Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:21:37.00
19 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:21:37.00
20 Colton Barrett Optum Pro Cycling 1:21:37.00
21 Ryan Aitcheson Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:21:39.00
22 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:21:39.00
23 Jeffery Schiller Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:21:40.00
24 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 1:21:40.00
25 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:21:41.00
26 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:21:41.00
27 Benjamin Bryant Latino Cycling Team 1:21:41.00
28 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:21:41.00
29 Robert White RACC pb GG 1:21:41.00
30 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 1:21:41.00
31 Daniel Chabanov Foundation 1:21:42.00
32 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:21:42.00
33 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team 1:21:43.00
34 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy 1:21:43.00
35 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:21:43.00
36 Chris Balestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:21:44.00
37 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 1:21:44.00
38 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team 1:21:44.00
39 Michael Weicht 1:21:45.00
40 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:21:45.00
41 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman 1:21:45.00
42 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 1:21:45.00
43 David Fleischauer Hagens Berman 1:21:46.00
44 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health 1:21:46.00
45 Luca Damiani Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:21:48.00
46 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:21:48.00
47 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 1:21:49.00
48 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing 1:21:49.00
49 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING 1:21:52.00
50 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:21:53.00
51 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:21:53.00
52 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team 1:21:55.00
53 Jose Fernando antogna UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:21:57.00
54 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 1:21:58.00
55 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 1:21:58.00
56 Carson Miller Jamis/Sutter Home 1:22:05.00
57 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:22:05.00
58 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:22:11.00
59 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team 1:22:11.00
60 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:22:14.00
61 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:22:14.00
62 Andres Faustino alzate Team Exergy 1:22:27.00
63 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 1:22:34.00
64 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:22:56.00
65 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 1:23:13.00
66 Pat Lemieux Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:23:16.00
67 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:23:39.00
68 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:24:00.00
69 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
70 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
71 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
72 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
73 Drew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
74 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
75 Artem Kraitor Team Type 1

Men Women Hand Cycling

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessi Meyer

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 0:47:04.00
2 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda 0:47:05.00
3 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing 0:47:05.00
4 Mariasol Johannes Hub Bicycle Company 0:47:06.00
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:47:06.00
6 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing 0:47:06.00
7 Molly Brady Hub Bicycle Company 0:47:06.00
8 Jennifer Schook 0:47:06.00
9 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:47:06.00
10 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop 0:47:06.00
11 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:07.00
12 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:07.00
13 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 0:47:08.00
14 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:48:05.00
15 Linda Johnson 0:48:05.00
16 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team 0:48:05.00
17 Diana Holland Guitar Lab

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:09:37.00
2 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1:09:54.00
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:09:54.00
4 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:09:54.00
5 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 1:09:54.00
6 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:09:55.00
7 Samantha Schneider 1:09:55.00
8 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:09:55.00
9 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 1:09:55.00
10 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:09:56.00
11 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause 1:09:56.00
12 Lenore Pipes Ride Clean 1:09:56.00
13 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:09:56.00
14 Scotti Lechuga LeBorne Development 1:09:56.00
15 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:09:57.00
16 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 1:09:57.00
17 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda 1:09:57.00
18 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey 1:09:57.00
19 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL 1:09:57.00
20 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl 1:09:58.00
21 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 1:09:58.00
22 Debbie Milne MSMOC 1:09:58.00
23 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team 1:09:58.00
24 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:09:59.00
25 Britta Siegel 1:10:00.00
26 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:10:00.00
27 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:10:00.00
28 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:10:03.00
29 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1:10:06.00
30 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:10:07.00
31 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin 1:10:08.00
32 Christine Roettger Pedal The Cause
33 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
34 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com
35 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
36 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp
38 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Hayley Giddens ISCorp
40 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with